Mike Groves 10k

Location: Scottow Enterprise Park

Website:

10k

Start time: 06/06/2021 09:15

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 James Price M MJ City of Norwich AC 398 00:32:50.6
2 John Hudson M MO Norwich Road Runners 25 00:34:46.8
3 Peter Currington M MO Rugby & Northampton AC 23 00:36:00.6
4 Scott Greeves M MO City of Norwich AC 401 00:36:01.1
5 Alex Belsom M MO 424 00:36:07.3
6 Alistair Belsom M MO Lonely Goats RC 18 00:36:07.6
7 Chris Bullock M M45-49 Norwich Road Runners 238 00:36:25.6
8 James Fowler M M40-44 Norfolk Gazelles RC 286 00:36:27.3
9 Matt Howard M MO Norwich Road Runners 415 00:36:31.3
10 Olivia Walwyn F FO City of Norwich AC 237 00:38:13.6
11 Matthew Tye M M40-44 Bungay Black Dog RC 9 00:39:12.6
12 Ian Bray M MO Norwich Road Runners 44 00:39:15.5
13 Neil Walpole M M50-54 27 00:39:54.9
14 Frank Bowler M MO Wymondham AC 117 00:40:04.2
15 Mark Hurren M MO Worlingham Roadrunnerz 232 00:40:09.1
16 Jan Kading M M45-49 Stowmarket Striders RC 6 00:40:14.3
17 John Fagan M M45-49 North Norfolk Beach Runners 165 00:40:28.8
18 Morgan Lingley M MO 78 00:40:29.4
19 Will McMorris M M40-44 63 00:40:36.3
20 Jeremy Bell M M45-49 Gresham Gazelles 404 00:40:41.1
21 William Howard M M55-59 154 00:40:45.8
22 Tom Collier M MO 79 00:40:51.6
23 Stuart Smith M M40-44 260 00:40:52.1
24 James Howlett M M45-49 Framlingham Flyers 81 00:41:05.5
25 Steven Elvin M M55-59 98 00:41:06.8
26 Yitzhak Ben-aroya M M60-64 Wymondham AC 101 00:41:07.1
27 Steve Walker M MO 418 00:41:31.6
28 Jonathan Brasnett M MO 62 00:41:35.0
29 Westley Byford M M40-44 303 00:41:35.8
30 Naomi Adie F F40-44 City of Norwich AC 15 00:41:42.8
31 Ronnie Mount M M45-49 419 00:42:23.1
32 Rajesh Logasundaram M M45-49 416 00:42:28.0
33 Kevin Powles M M50-54 Wymondham AC 365 00:42:34.1
34 Alison Armstrong F FO Wymondham AC 110 00:43:08.0
35 Paul Hunter M M45-49 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 177 00:43:09.4
36 Perry Lushington M M60-64 183 00:43:10.1
37 Tom Pennington M MO 225 00:43:23.5
38 Elizabeth Daly F FO Dereham Runners AC 412 00:43:26.5
39 Tyrone Young M MO Team Dunerunner 176 00:43:29.6
40 Thomas Townshend M M40-44 392 00:43:30.0
41 Jamie Smith M M45-49 Norwich Road Runners 280 00:43:46.9
42 Alan Diaper M M45-49 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 200 00:43:48.7
43 Joanne Watkins F FO Bure Valley Harriers 413 00:43:53.8
44 Simon Smith M M45-49 North Norfolk Beach Runners 402 00:43:57.5
45 Stephen Dady M M65-69 Wymondham AC 14 00:43:58.5
46 Marek Kolczynski M MO 190 00:44:02.8
47 Ross Palgrave M MO 243 00:44:07.6
48 Richard Collyer M M50-54 Norfolk Harriers 317 00:44:08.4
49 Stephen Ramm M M40-44 284 00:44:10.5
50 Paul Freestone M M45-49 34 00:44:14.8
51 Charlie Vogwill M MO Norwich Knights 353 00:44:31.2
52 Mark Stone M M45-49 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 405 00:44:39.6
53 Neil Boyce M M45-49 Norwich Road Runners 272 00:44:46.9
54 Daniel Gatward M MO 421 00:44:51.7
55 Mark Sellick M M50-54 425 00:44:52.7
56 Karl Coulson M M50-54 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 206 00:44:59.6
57 Chris Chorley M M55-59 Bungay Black Dog RC 332 00:45:00.0
58 Keith Blake M M60-64 Wymondham AC 131 00:45:05.2
59 Robbie Starling M M50-54 Wymondham AC 407 00:45:05.6
60 Robert Groves M MO Reepham Runners 316 00:45:26.9
61 Warren Newell M M55-59 Lonely Goats RC 121 00:45:35.0
62 Dan North M MO 367 00:45:48.9
63 Martin Howard M M65-69 Norwich Road Runners 143 00:45:53.4
64 Memphis Symonds F FJ City of Norwich AC 340 00:45:57.6
65 Helen Terry F F40-44 Norfolk Gazelles RC 420 00:46:07.9
66 Danny Burton M MO Lonely Goats RC 381 00:46:29.1
67 Angela Ransome F F55-59 Lonely Goats RC 178 00:46:48.7
68 Sean Robson M M50-54 North Norfolk Beach Runners 173 00:46:50.5
69 Brian Munns M M55-59 Newmarket Joggers 300 00:47:00.0
70 Andy Rowles M M55-59 Dereham Runners AC 294 00:47:12.3
71 Craig Farr M M45-49 Reepham Runners 42 00:47:14.0
72 Robin Belsom M M60-64 Ipswich JAFFA RC 21 00:47:14.9
73 Liam Killington M MO 164 00:47:32.7
74 Lisa Greengrass F F40-44 Wymondham AC 403 00:47:40.9
75 Martin Law M M50-54 Reepham Runners 45 00:47:44.0
76 Matthew Wesley M MO 4 00:47:45.1
77 Adam Beckett M M50-54 Lonely Goats RC 330 00:47:53.7
78 Ralph Cox M MO 31 00:48:02.7
79 Brett Patterson M M40-44 437 00:48:08.3
80 Daniel Swann M MO Vegan Runners 156 00:48:10.9
81 Nick Harris M M50-54 Jarrold Run Club 285 00:48:14.5
82 Andrew Hammond M M65-69 Norfolk Gazelles RC 130 00:48:22.5
83 Matthew Freezer M MO Dereham Runners AC 422 00:48:27.1
84 Stuart Harper M M45-49 83 00:48:29.3
85 Kareana Symonds F F40-44 Dereham Runners AC 339 00:48:29.4
86 Adam Smith M MO Tri-Anglia TC 171 00:48:41.9
87 Tony Thrussell M MO 429 00:48:42.3
88 Matthew Shorten M M45-49 Vibes Tribe 311 00:48:43.1
89 Jonathan Cole M MO 35 00:48:50.2
90 Mark Mattless M M45-49 Three Counties Running Club 385 00:48:55.1
91 Will Tuttle M MO Lonely Goats RC 125 00:48:56.4
92 Julie Lincoln F FO 95 00:48:59.8
93 Steve Chapman M M45-49 Reepham Runners 426 00:49:10.8
94 Jacky Walsingham F F45-49 293 00:49:17.0
95 Joe Palmer M M40-44 195 00:49:17.3
96 Mark Catling M MO Lonely Goats RC 382 00:49:19.7
97 Brian Henderson M M50-54 Tri-Anglia TC 428 00:49:22.2
98 Jamie Mordecai M M40-44 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 215 00:49:27.5
99 Edward Pinch M M50-54 Tri-Anglia TC 373 00:49:31.6
100 Justin Dicks M M50-54 380 00:49:40.9
101 Kate Wlodarczyk F FO 379 00:49:40.9
102 Scott Chapman M M45-49 Norwich Road Runners 427 00:49:43.8
103 Nick Goodge M M50-54 Bungay Black Dog RC 234 00:49:44.5
104 Paul Spooner M MO 432 00:49:49.2
105 Daniella Liffen F FO Waveney Valley AC 220 00:49:51.0
106 Gavin Pauling M M45-49 244 00:49:52.7
107 John Dungar M M40-44 Bure Valley Harriers 32 00:49:56.3
108 Neil Anderton M M70+ Dereham Runners AC 147 00:49:59.8
109 Nigel Fox M M60-64 Spa Striders 423 00:50:01.4
110 Stuart Cox M M45-49 364 00:50:08.7
111 Sam Allen M MO 444 00:50:21.5
112 Philip Bartram M M45-49 396 00:50:22.7
113 Craig Osborn M M60-64 Heveningham Hares 431 00:50:39.6
114 Clive Purbrook M M65-69 Newmarket Joggers 1 00:50:43.5
115 Adrian Hollis M M50-54 Dereham Runners AC 409 00:50:49.2
116 Mark Smith M M45-49 Lonely Goats RC 13 00:50:49.7
117 Steve White M M50-54 443 00:50:50.0
118 Craig Harris M M50-54 Ryston Runners AC 387 00:50:50.2
119 Lisa Harris F F50-54 Ryston Runners AC 388 00:50:54.2
120 Jim Roberts M M40-44 Lonely Goats RC 172 00:51:00.0
121 Paul Smithson M M55-59 53 00:51:03.0
122 Laura Moorhouse F F40-44 88 00:51:15.7
123 Stuart Wardrope M M45-49 314 00:51:30.7
124 Robin Taylor M M50-54 47 00:51:34.8
125 James Wright M M45-49 Norfolk Gazelles RC 335 00:51:37.2
126 Gareth Stevens M M40-44 150 00:51:38.8
127 Gary Cheesman M MO 30 00:51:42.7
128 Mandi Smith F F50-54 306 00:51:49.0
129 Mark Smith M M45-49 305 00:51:49.5
130 Andrew Charge M M45-49 Waveney Valley AC 219 00:51:57.2
131 Peter Penny M M45-49 Tri-Anglia TC 106 00:51:59.5
132 Tony Harrison M MO 85 00:52:01.4
133 Lewis Brooker M MO Norwich Road Runners 255 00:52:10.1
134 Stuart Andrews M M40-44 Beccles and Bungay Harriers 362 00:52:20.5
135 Jonny Burrell M M40-44 86 00:52:22.5
136 Denis Tuttle M M65-69 Lonely Goats RC 337 00:52:31.7
137 Mark Jolly M M55-59 209 00:52:39.0
138 Gary Jones M M65-69 Waveney Valley AC 360 00:52:43.8
139 Caroline Nunn F F50-54 149 00:52:48.2
140 Conner Bilner M MO Ipswich JAFFA RC 408 00:52:48.7
141 Robert Gosnell M M40-44 West Norfolk AC 290 00:52:48.7
142 Ben Wall M MO 369 00:52:49.0
143 Keith Moyse M M55-59 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 181 00:52:52.2
144 Tim McClean M M55-59 406 00:52:57.9
145 Sarah Bird F FO Bure Valley Harriers 378 00:53:00.2
146 Steven Atkin M MO Lingwood Legits 436 00:53:01.9
147 Stephen Harvey M M65-69 Beccles and Bungay Harriers 94 00:53:04.7
148 Agata Milk F F40-44 271 00:53:12.7
149 Julie Andrew F FO 341 00:53:18.4
150 Gareth Andrew M MO 342 00:53:18.9
151 Philip Powles M M45-49 204 00:53:41.0
152 Paul Richardson M M60-64 Dereham Runners AC 411 00:53:44.7
153 Victoria Pinch F F50-54 Tri-Anglia TC 374 00:53:45.1
154 Bobbie Sauerzapf F F60-64 Bungay Black Dog RC 331 00:53:46.1
155 Elizabeth Foreman F F40-44 112 00:53:50.2
156 Jim Withers M M65-69 Newmarket Joggers 299 00:54:04.1
157 Juliet Garnham F F45-49 Stowmarket Striders RC 3 00:54:04.2
158 Peter Downing M M65-69 108 00:54:06.6
159 Dawn Collyer F F40-44 Norfolk Harriers 318 00:54:16.7
160 James Duthie M MO 227 00:54:17.4
161 Julie Price F F55-59 City of Norwich AC 400 00:54:25.0
162 Luis Lozano M MO 356 00:54:26.5
163 Martin Sanders M MO North Norfolk Beach Runners 157 00:54:31.4
164 Jim Fell M M70+ Werrington Joggers 296 00:54:33.0
165 Tomasz Kwiatkowski M M40-44 197 00:54:35.2
166 John Elgood M M60-64 74 00:54:49.4
167 Michael Sudds M M45-49 123 00:54:57.7
168 Thomas Sullivan M M40-44 64 00:55:05.1
169 Antony Bellingall M M40-44 54 00:55:05.9
170 Anthony Trebble M MO 254 00:55:12.9
171 Daniel Clarke M MO 20 00:55:14.5
172 Steve Sharp M M55-59 278 00:55:21.2
173 Katie Whitmore F F45-49 Wymondham AC 126 00:55:26.9
174 Caroline Bettis F FO 52 00:55:29.3
175 Paul Woodyatt M M55-59 Bure Valley Harriers 270 00:55:46.6
176 Nicola Byford F F40-44 Thetford AC 304 00:56:00.4
177 Simon Overton M M40-44 89 00:56:05.1
178 James King M MO Norfolk Harriers 99 00:56:07.9
179 Lauren Price F FO 343 00:56:20.2
180 Tracey Clayton F F50-54 Lonely Goats RC 276 00:56:23.2
181 Nicola Grimes F F40-44 Lonely Goats RC 383 00:56:25.0
182 Etienne Gouws M M50-54 239 00:56:30.3
183 Dave Willey M M55-59 198 00:56:32.6
184 Martin Wood M M50-54 Attleborough Athletics Academy 445 00:56:56.0
185 James Fowler M M40-44 Run DMC 295 00:56:58.5
186 Susan Bond F F45-49 58 00:57:00.9
187 Paul Hovell M M50-54 Wikiwiki Triathlon 319 00:57:01.1
188 Rachel Bell F F45-49 60 00:57:06.2
189 Heather Stokes F FO 354 00:57:09.0
190 Charlotte Lucy Hodgson F FO Norwich Road Runners 186 00:57:11.1
191 Matthew Reynolds M MO Lowestoft Road Runners 229 00:57:18.5
192 Karen Glenister F F45-49 440 00:57:32.6
193 Ben Kendall M M40-44 Norwich Road Runners 268 00:57:33.3
194 Simon Hagg M M50-54 Tri-Anglia TC 82 00:58:04.8
195 Alison Green F F45-49 Wymondham AC 442 00:58:07.8
196 Anna Plunkett F F40-44 441 00:58:07.8
197 Stacy Robertson F F40-44 Norfolk Gazelles RC 97 00:58:09.5
198 Richard Davis M M45-49 325 00:58:11.0
199 Theresa Dean F FO 59 00:58:11.9
200 Vicky Wardrope F F45-49 313 00:58:13.0
201 Susan Carver F F60-64 310 00:58:16.1
202 Marcus Kilpatrick M M40-44 Lonely Goats RC 253 00:58:21.8
203 Kate Atkins F F40-44 Norfolk Gazelles RC 336 00:58:34.1
204 Debbie Foster F F40-44 Waveney Valley AC 211 00:58:47.1
205 Rachael Finch F F50-54 Waveney Valley AC 222 00:58:47.1
206 Spencer Hill M M45-49 334 00:58:47.1
207 Alison Howes F F55-59 376 00:58:55.4
208 Kevin Smith M M65-69 375 00:59:02.9
209 Amelia Hill F F40-44 333 00:59:03.2
210 Stuart Sayer M M60-64 Norwich Road Runners 76 00:59:03.4
211 Sarah Wall F FO 370 00:59:04.0
212 Patrick Manning M M50-54 Lonely Goats RC 307 00:59:12.5
213 Tallulah Lebon F FO 252 00:59:20.1
214 Adam Pimble M MO Team Dunerunner 203 00:59:20.5
215 Luke Abendroth M MO 169 00:59:23.0
216 Kirsty Dekeyzer F FO 115 00:59:41.9
217 Anna Stevenson F F45-49 Lonely Goats RC 241 00:59:48.8
218 Claire Beckett F F45-49 Lonely Goats RC 329 00:59:49.2
219 Lee Youngs M MO 250 00:59:49.4
220 Susan Moore F F65-69 Norfolk Gazelles RC 26 00:59:53.9
221 Deborah Spinks F FO 189 01:00:01.2
222 Rob Bailey M M55-59 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 199 01:00:07.1
223 Kevin Clark M M50-54 Bungay Black Dog RC 228 01:00:20.6
224 Lindsay Smith F FO 163 01:00:21.1
225 Marli Ekkerd F F40-44 66 01:00:23.2
226 Indre Kiskiene F FO 196 01:00:28.9
227 Hannah Harvey F FO Wymondham AC 127 01:00:30.4
228 James Ludlam M MO Great Yarmouth Road Runners 357 01:00:32.6
229 Julie Goodwin F F40-44 350 01:00:43.2
230 Lin Bolton F F50-54 Rickinghall Runners 301 01:00:45.8
231 Louise Shorten F F45-49 Vibes Tribe 312 01:00:55.9
232 Phil Wakefield M M45-49 Dereham Runners AC 145 01:01:20.2
233 Jason Mattless M M50-54 Dereham Runners AC 410 01:01:45.2
234 Barry Wells M M70+ Norwich Road Runners 36 01:01:53.1
235 Peter Bolton M M60-64 Rickinghall Runners 302 01:01:55.1
236 Richard West M M50-54 North Norfolk Beach Runners 160 01:01:57.0
237 Bea Cutts F FO 236 01:02:06.7
238 Jane King F F65-69 394 01:02:15.6
239 Rachel Townshend F FO 393 01:02:18.5
240 Tim MacWilliam M M55-59 Wymondham AC 120 01:02:20.3
241 Andrew Hinsley M M50-54 264 01:02:20.4
242 Joanna Andrews F F40-44 Beccles and Bungay Harriers 361 01:02:22.1
243 Jemma Thorne F F40-44 438 01:03:08.6
244 Kamal Aryal M M50-54 439 01:03:10.0
245 Jacquie Wood F F65-69 Dereham Runners AC 132 01:03:18.1
246 Lauraine Powles F F45-49 Wymondham AC 366 01:03:24.9
247 Emma Saxton F F50-54 245 01:03:48.2
248 Chris Rivett M MO 41 01:04:01.6
249 Frankie Campling M MO Lonely Goats RC 185 01:04:02.9
250 Beverley Read F F45-49 Wymondham AC 116 01:04:07.8
251 Tony Smith M M45-49 448 01:04:13.2
252 Trevor Groves M M60-64 315 01:04:23.5
253 Danny Leeder M MO 148 01:04:26.2
254 Lee Roth M M50-54 Lowestoft Road Runners 224 01:04:34.0
255 Tony Ludlam M M55-59 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 358 01:05:05.6
256 Emma Lee F FO 345 01:05:08.6
257 Anne-Marie Mattless F F45-49 Three Counties Running Club 386 01:05:28.4
258 Katharine Bartram F F45-49 Norwich Road Runners 397 01:05:39.4
259 Robert McKillop M M50-54 Lonely Goats RC 138 01:05:55.0
260 Kelly Piesse F FO 90 01:06:03.6
261 Roxanne Demmen F FO 155 01:06:09.0
262 Harly Moon F FO 103 01:06:18.9
263 Graham Sampson M M70+ Bungay Black Dog RC 235 01:06:38.8
264 Tammy De Freitas F F45-49 218 01:06:40.4
265 Hayley Smith F FO 258 01:07:07.1
266 James Hovell M MO 320 01:07:09.2
267 Robert Eglington M M45-49 447 01:07:10.2
268 Elizabeth White F F55-59 242 01:07:31.4
269 Shirley Browell F F50-54 Runners-next-the-Sea 151 01:07:37.2
270 Trevor Potter M M65-69 Norwich Road Runners 248 01:07:41.9
271 William Groombridge M M70+ 435 01:07:50.6
272 Theresa Jones F F60-64 Waveney Valley AC 359 01:07:53.6
273 Mary North F FO 368 01:07:55.8
274 Tim Cheesman M MO 119 01:07:59.6
275 Nicole Cole F F45-49 139 01:08:10.8
276 Lloyd Howard M MO 214 01:08:18.5
277 Michael Lozano M M45-49 355 01:08:20.9
278 Oliver Lam M MO 259 01:10:31.5
279 Clare Hodges F F65-69 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 212 01:10:32.8
280 Nicola Nobbs F F55-59 39 01:10:34.0
281 Jo Harris F FO 61 01:11:12.4
282 Polly Durbin F FO 324 01:11:16.1
283 Simon Durbin M M50-54 323 01:11:17.7
284 John Neenan M MO Lonely Goats RC 166 01:11:18.6
285 Noel Meaks M M50-54 Coltishall Jaguars RC 449 01:11:27.3
286 Ro Teeuw F F40-44 247 01:11:43.5
287 Louise Jones F F40-44 266 01:11:44.3
288 Camilla Skarin F F40-44 446 01:11:45.8
289 Rosemary Matthewson F F50-54 Bungay Black Dog RC 93 01:12:15.6
290 Lisa Herrmann F FO Lonely Goats RC 269 01:13:17.2
291 Andrew Bligh M M55-59 192 01:13:48.1
292 Andrew Bird M M60-64 Bure Valley Harriers 377 01:14:04.4
293 Paul Timson M M45-49 Wymondham AC 111 01:14:12.0
294 Kirsty Sturman F F40-44 182 01:15:22.5
295 Yvonne Jackson F F50-54 275 01:15:46.8
296 Stewart Gillion M M60-64 Wymondham AC 107 01:16:15.1
297 Christopher Czerwonka M M40-44 16 01:16:27.5
298 Laura Waters F F45-49 24 01:17:04.2
299 Ian Carter M M55-59 Lonely Goats RC 246 01:17:06.5
300 Denise Lancaster F F50-54 223 01:17:16.9
301 Michael Gray M M50-54 Lonely Goats RC 80 01:17:40.0
302 Linda Bufton F F60-64 351 01:17:51.3
303 David Bufton M M65-69 KJ Running Buddies 352 01:17:59.0
304 Sue Down F F45-49 72 01:18:49.4
305 Elaine Smith F F50-54 65 01:18:58.9
306 Angela Pleasants F F50-54 Coltishall Jaguars RC 40 01:18:59.2
307 Carolyn Penn F F60-64 283 01:19:05.1
308 Stacey Shiplee F FO Beccles and Bungay Harriers 231 01:19:09.7
309 James Chamberlin M M40-44 Lonely Goats RC 128 01:21:21.8
310 Sara Burdett F F60-64 240 01:22:06.8
311 Fleur Trudgill F F50-54 363 01:22:35.5
312 Ambika Rajesh F F45-49 417 01:22:37.6
313 Philip Neave M M70+ Bungay Black Dog RC 109 01:23:37.7
314 Hayley Maud F FO Waveney Valley AC 217 01:25:11.2
315 Wendy Moss F F55-59 Lonely Goats RC 87 01:26:25.8
316 Clare Lincoln F F40-44 251 01:31:14.6
317 Vanessa Jones F F45-49 96 01:35:17.9