Ely Runfest

Location: Palace Green, Ely

Website: https://www.facebook.com/events/932566047110683/

10km

Start time: 27/09/2020 11:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Nicola Hayter F 00:23:00.0
2 Karl Coutts M Thetford AC 00:44:02.0
3 Stephen Crisp M Soham, Ely, Cambs 00:54:11.0
4 Mark Taylor M 00:54:58.0
5 Jeremy Beanland M 00:55:21.0
6 Amy Beanland F 00:56:09.0
7 Ben Royal M 00:57:42.0
8 Caroline Seamark F 00:59:10.0
9 Rhiannon Eggleton F Chatteris Running Club 00:59:14.0
10 Joanne Plowright F 00:59:18.0
11 Emma Ashton F Lets Run Girls Ely 01:01:00.0
12 Diane Craven F Lets Run Girls Ely 01:01:51.0
13 Jane Brzezinska-Baggs F 01:02:11.0
14 Claire Louise F Lets Run Girls Ely 01:02:42.0
15 Rachel Cox F Lonely Goat Running Club 01:03:36.0
16 Sue Payne F Lets Run Girls Ely 01:03:56.0
17 Jackie Trower F Lets Run Girls Ely 01:04:16.0
18 Tally Doyle F Renegade Runners 01:06:49.0
19 Andrew Black M Parkrunner 01:06:52.0
20 Christine Dettman F Lets Run Girls Ely 01:07:00.0
21 Sandra Pietsch F Lets Run Girls Ely 01:07:34.0
22 Teresa Reed F Soham, Ely, Cambs 01:09:21.0
23 Sarah Taylor F 01:10:00.0
24 Ian Mathew M 01:10:52.0
25 Nicola Peck F Lonely Goats RC 01:11:06.0
26 Emma Tiley F 01:13:16.0
27 Laura Owens F 01:16:44.0
28 Roxandra Beldean F Soham, Ely, Cambs 01:19:28.0
29 Sarah Jones F 01:43:56.0
30 Sam Herbert F Fordy Runs 01:44:37.0
31 Fiona Butler F Ely Triathlon Club 02:58:00.0

Half Marathon

Start time: 27/09/2020 10:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Martin Robinson M Ross County AC 01:29:12.0
2 Andy Doyle M Renegade Runners 01:43:53.0
3 chris fulford M Ely Triathlon Club 01:50:03.0
4 Claire Dalton-Cole F l 01:56:56.0
5 Michelle Bird F Chatteris Running Club 02:14:07.0
6 Scott Wright M 02:17:00.0
7 Claire Gradwell F Lets Run Girls Ely 02:19:00.0
8 Sarah Rollo F 02:19:21.0
9 Lee Welham M 02:20:57.0
10 Emma Welham F 02:20:58.0
11 Simon Bransfield-Garth M 02:21:57.0
12 Cheryl Hardy F 02:26:30.0
13 Sarah Fisher F Renegade Runners 02:27:33.0
14 Jane Dunsmore F 02:27:52.0
15 Tony Read M 02:27:52.0
16 Caroline Kluckow F 02:30:08.0
17 Kirstie Bransfield-Garth F 02:35:44.0
18 Simon Davies M Lonely Goat RC 02:51:53.0
19 Wendy Tunstall F 03:06:25.0
20 Jennifer St Quintin F Ely Triathlon Club 03:15:00.0
21 Naomi Course F Ely Triathlon Club 03:15:00.0
22 Bethany Gaunt F 07:31:25.0

Marathon

Start time: 27/09/2020 09:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Billy Cornish M Red Lodge Runners 03:36:35.0
2 Barry Botwright M 03:48:09.0
3 Jayne Robinson F Lonely Goat RC 04:23:21.0
4 Micheal Houlihan M Harlow Running Club 04:40:14.0
5 Allistair Berry M Ely Runners 04:45:24.0
6 Amy Devereux F Tri Sport Epping 06:20:26.0
7 Hannah Rhatigan F Ely Runners 06:22:49.0
8 Helen Barker-Barrett F 07:13:50.0

Ultra Marathon 70k

Start time: 27/09/2020 08:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Warren Newell M Lonely Goat RC 05:17:42.0
2 Karl Mayers M Red Lodge Runners 05:29:00.0
3 Malcolm Rust M Lonely Goats RC 05:32:42.0
4 Robert Quinlan M Norfolk Gazelles RC 06:03:27.0
5 Tracy Crowley F St Neots Riverside Runners 06:23:19.0
6 Matthew Monteith M Lonely Goat RC 06:26:54.0
7 Richard Ingram M Lonely Goat RC 06:36:43.0
8 Simon Nicholls M Lonely Goats RC 06:45:24.0
9 Cassie Wildey F Lonely Goat RC 06:52:00.0
10 Louise Markham F Team Bex 07:09:05.0
11 Janette Palmer F Lonely Goats RC 07:16:34.0
12 Hannah Taylor F 07:30:34.0
13 Caroline Ward F Ely Triathlon Club 07:38:00.0
14 Clare Scott F Lonely Goats RC 07:43:30.0
15 Alison Wright F St Neots Riverside Runners 07:47:44.0
16 Matt Jones M 07:56:10.0
17 Claire-Louise Gradwell F Lets Run Girls Ely 07:56:36.0
18 Linda Ingram F Skegness Coasters 07:56:45.0
19 Justina Newman F 08:01:04.0
20 Stuart Byrne M Ely Runners 08:11:14.0
21 Paul Sheldrake M Lingwood Legits 08:26:00.0
22 Mark Johnson M 08:36:17.0
23 Lou Hartnett F Ely Triathlon Club 10:01:18.0
24 Catriona Sinclair F 10:46:00.0

2k

Start time: 27/09/2020 00:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Isla Heselwood F 00:00:00.0
2 Sophie Taylor F 00:10:44.0
3 Caiden Owens M 00:12:34.0
4 Martin Reed M Soham, Ely, Cambs 00:14:00.0
5 Ben Reed M Soham, Ely, Cambs 00:14:21.0
6 Elsie Parkington F 00:14:34.0
7 Sam Reed M Soham, Ely, Cambs 00:14:42.0
8 Aleks Brzezinski M 00:16:28.0
9 Isla Taylor F 00:16:45.0
10 Zyggi Brzezinski M 00:17:16.0
11 Erin Parkington F 00:17:19.0
12 Elliott Wright M 00:17:43.0
13 Louise Wright F 00:17:43.0
14 Nathan Wrighy M 00:17:43.0

5k

Start time: 27/09/2020 00:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Chris Murray M Ely Triathlon Club 00:22:46.0
2 Christine Williams F Wymondham AC 00:28:33.0
3 Chris Harvey M 00:29:36.0
4 Donna Goodge F Lets Run Girls Ely 00:30:11.0
5 Emma Davis F Lets Run Girls Ely 00:31:00.0
6 Jane Carter F Lets Run Girls Ely 00:31:28.0
7 Sarah Fuller F 00:31:34.0
8 Kate Crowe F 00:32:07.0
9 Amanda Beavis F Lets Run Girls Ely 00:33:32.0
10 Julia Harvey F 00:34:28.0
11 Tihana Harrison F Lets Run Girls Ely 00:38:17.0
12 Maisie Green F None. 00:44:13.0
13 Rhys Grooms M None. 00:44:13.0
14 Adam Bishop M 00:50:59.0