Worstead 5 miler

Location: Worstead

Website: http://nnbr.co.uk/events/worstead-5/

5 miles

Start time: 24/07/2020 19:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 John Hudson M MO Norwich Road Runners 00:27:43.0
2 Nicholas Bensley M M50-54 Ryston Runners AC 00:31:19.0
3 Kevin Farquhar M MO 00:32:54.0
4 James Bool M M50-54 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 00:32:58.0
5 David Crotch M M55-59 Norwich Road Runners 00:34:11.0
6 Stephen Dady M M65-69 Wymondham AC 00:34:42.0
7 Tyrone Young M MO Team Dunerunner 00:35:06.0
8 Mark Crookes M M50-54 Reepham Runners 00:35:26.0
9 Liam Swift M M40-44 Lonely Goats RC 00:36:08.0
10 Warren Newell M M55-59 Lonely Goat RC 00:36:43.0
11 Chris Chorley M M55-59 Bungay Black Dog RC 00:36:48.0
12 Michelle Barker F F35-39 Wymondham AC 00:37:00.0
13 Adrian Leddy M M40-44 00:37:44.0
14 Robert Quinlan M M50-54 Norfolk Gazelles RC 00:38:48.0
15 Paul Richardson M M60-64 Dereham Runners AC 00:38:50.0
16 Rosemary Jackson F F65+ Coltishall Jaguars RC 00:39:32.0
17 Sarah Harris F F35-39 Lonely Goats RC 00:39:36.0
18 Dianne Bird F F55-59 Aylsham Runners 00:40:16.0
19 James Wright M M45-49 Norfolk Gazelles RC 00:40:42.0
20 Ruth Gainsford F F55-59 Coltishall Jaguars RC 00:40:50.0
21 Anna Coulborn F F55-59 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 00:40:52.0
22 Phil King M M60-64 North Norfolk Beach Runners 00:41:08.0
23 Tracey Clayton F F50-54 Lonely Goat RC 00:41:26.0
24 David Goodwin M M70+ Norfolk Gazelles RC 00:41:38.0
25 Hazel Thorn F F40-44 Lonely Goats RC 00:41:57.0
26 Judy Crooks F F55-59 Norwich Road Runners 00:42:08.0
27 Eleanor Chapman F FO Norwich Road Runners 00:42:54.0
28 Irena Marcinek F F40-44 Ryston Runners AC 00:43:40.0
29 Michael Persich M M65-69 Beccles and Bungay Harriers 00:43:43.0
30 Bobbie Sauerzapf F F60-64 Bungay Black Dog RC 00:43:51.0
31 Kim Blazer F F50-54 Lonely Goats RC 00:43:58.0
32 Stuart Sayer M M60-64 Norwich Road Runners 00:44:19.0
33 Wendy Burgess F F40-44 Wymondham AC 00:45:06.0
34 Peter Kean-Cockburn M M60-64 Coltishall Jaguars RC 00:45:25.0
35 Amii Andrews F FO 00:46:18.0
36 David Evans M M55-59 Wymondham AC 00:46:53.0
37 Nigel Hick M MO 00:47:19.0
38 David Thornhill M M45-49 00:47:36.0
39 Jack Dean M MO 00:47:58.0
40 Cindy Burgess F F65+ Wymondham AC 00:48:25.0
41 Kim Hick F FO 00:48:53.0
42 Diane Lain F F45-49 Longdale Striders 00:49:00.0
43 Elly Haylock F FO Lonely Goats RC 00:49:15.0
44 Sally Smith F F50-54 00:49:28.0
45 Amelia Hill F F40-44 00:49:43.0
46 Laura Johnson F FO Coltishall Jaguars RC 00:49:52.0
47 Glenn Sharman M M55-59 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 00:51:40.0
48 Clare Hodges F F60-64 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 00:52:09.0
49 Julian Flatt M M55-59 Lonely Goats RC 00:53:01.0
50 Nicola Peck F F50-54 Lonely Goats RC 00:53:27.0
51 Angela Morgan F F50-54 Lonely Goats RC 00:53:29.0
52 Roxanne Demmen F FO 00:54:13.0
53 Laura Hick F F35-39 Coltishall Jaguars RC 00:54:19.0
54 Teresa Burdett F F45-49 Lonely Goats RC 00:54:21.0
55 Alison Bilyard F F45-49 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 00:54:31.0
56 Gay Webster F F50-54 00:54:32.0
57 Stacy Robertson F F35-39 Norfolk Gazelles RC 00:54:56.0
58 Sarah Fuller F F35-39 00:54:58.0
59 Kerri Tilson F F35-39 Longdale Striders 00:55:37.0
60 Robert Tilson M M50-54 Longdale Striders 00:55:37.0
61 Ann Cottingham F F40-44 00:56:04.0
62 Dougie Barber M M55-59 Coltishall Jaguars RC 00:56:37.0
63 Emily Spragge F F45-49 Coltishall Jaguars RC 00:57:12.0
64 Linda Bufton F F60-64 01:00:21.0
65 Linda Bygrave F F55-59 Aylsham Runners 01:01:21.0
66 Claire Scott F F50-54 North Norfolk Beach Runners 01:05:35.0
67 Rebecca Wicks F F40-44 Lonely Goats RC 01:05:52.0
68 Paul Timson M M45-49 Wymondham AC 01:09:35.0
69 Diane Gooch F F65+ Waveney Valley AC 01:15:08.0
70 Michelle Andrews F F40-44 City of Norwich AC 01:43:00.0