Lowestoft Scores Race

Location: Lowestoft

Website: http://www.waveneyvalley.org/races

Seniors

Start time: 11/09/2016 14:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Michael Eccles M MSenior Norfolk Gazelles RC 158 00:26:25.5
2 Dominic Oliver M MSenior City of Norwich AC 241 00:26:37.2
3 Robert Chenery M MSenior Ipswich JAFFA RC 134 00:26:49.1
4 Benjamin Harris M MSenior Team Harris 178 00:27:00.1
5 Johnny Lee M MSenior City of Norwich AC 215 00:28:07.6
6 Chris Jones M MSenior Harrow AC 203 00:28:15.0
7 Paul Lyon M MSenior Lowestoft Road Runners 218 00:28:25.7
8 Sebastian Lakes M MSenior Waveney Valley AC 333 00:29:37.5
9 Barry Stratford M MSenior 276 00:29:38.9
10 Jay Lingwood M MSenior 216 00:29:41.9
11 Karim Ouaddane M MVet 50 Waveney Valley AC 243 00:29:54.5
12 Chris Haylock M MVet 40 Lowestoft Road Runners 184 00:29:58.7
13 Chris Witmore M MSenior Bungay Black Dog RC 299 00:30:11.2
14 Jo Andrews F FVet 40 Bungay Black Dog RC 103 00:30:26.5
15 Chris Mower M MVet 40 Saint Edmund Pacers 235 00:30:40.4
16 Martin Horlock M MVet 40 Norwich Road Runners 190 00:30:43.8
17 Jonathan Cordle M MVet 50 Tri-Anglia TC 144 00:30:45.9
18 Andrew Manning M MVet 50 220 00:30:58.6
19 Ian Stammars M MSenior 274 00:31:01.8
20 Phil Whiting M MVet 40 Norfolk Gazelles RC 289 00:31:19.2
21 Lloyd Scriven M MVet 40 Waveney Valley AC 263 00:31:23.9
22 John Jervis M MSenior Lowestoft Road Runners 347 00:31:24.0
23 Karen Kettless F FSenior 207 00:31:30.0
24 Simon Cook M MSenior 140 00:31:32.0
25 Scott Manning M MSenior 221 00:31:42.0
26 Will Mcmorris M MSenior 229 00:31:49.1
27 Luke Pavey M MSenior Tri-Anglia TC 246 00:31:53.0
28 Chris Scott M MVet 40 Rock Estate Runners and Riders 330 00:31:55.9
29 Daniel Harris M MSenior Waveney Valley AC 177 00:32:09.5
30 James Lambert M MSenior Coltishall Jaguars RC 210 00:32:41.9
31 Gary Penn M MSenior 249 00:32:42.4
32 Oliver Jones M MSenior 202 00:32:45.0
33 David Neeve M MSenior Bungay Black Dog RC 238 00:32:56.0
34 James Drake M MSenior 155 00:33:00.1
35 John Baxter M MVet 55 Bure Valley Harriers 116 00:33:05.6
36 Jason Brunt M MVet 40 Norfolk Gazelles RC 124 00:33:11.5
37 Paul Hunt M MSenior 194 00:33:13.8
38 Christopher Drake M MVet 40 Rock Estate Runners and Riders 342 00:33:14.6
39 Steven Baker M MVet 40 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 110 00:33:23.7
40 Jason Tuttle M MSenior 280 00:33:26.4
41 Joey Clements M MSenior Beccles Triathlon Club 313 00:33:34.0
42 Jon Comyn M MSenior Waveney Valley AC 319 00:33:39.1
43 Matthew Wigg M MSenior Norfolk Gazelles RC 291 00:33:39.1
44 Kevin Lloyd M MSenior 349 00:33:42.6
45 Jonathan Wetherell M MVet 40 Birds Eye 309 00:33:55.9
46 Mark Saunders M MVet 45 262 00:33:56.7
47 Paul Wright M MVet 40 Waveney Valley AC 296 00:34:02.1
48 Neil Bye M MSenior Lowestoft Road Runners 128 00:34:13.7
49 Aiden Church M MSenior 346 00:34:14.1
50 Steve Kenyon M MVet 50 301 00:34:24.9
51 Mark Stone M MVet 40 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 275 00:34:31.7
52 Wayne Freeman M MVet 55 Waveney Valley AC 166 00:35:07.9
53 Gary Pillar M MVet 50 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 250 00:35:20.3
54 Martin Farr M MSenior 161 00:35:26.0
55 Nick Gurney M MSenior Norwich Road Runners 172 00:35:36.9
56 David Mower M MVet 60 Waveney Valley AC 236 00:35:37.9
57 Nicola John F FSenior Coltishall Jaguars RC 200 00:35:42.7
58 Ian Hacon M MVet 45 Tri-Anglia TC 350 00:35:44.5
59 Aaron Shrimpton M MVet 45 264 00:35:45.0
60 Darrel Roberts M MVet 45 258 00:35:46.4
61 Ian Harrison M MVet 40 180 00:35:46.9
62 Paul Lyons M MVet 50 219 00:35:47.0
63 Carl Moore M MVet 40 233 00:35:58.0
64 James Archer M MSenior Bungay Black Dog RC 104 00:35:58.8
65 Tina Jordan F FSenior Birds Eye 308 00:36:04.0
66 Gavin Butler M MSenior 321 00:36:09.0
67 Billy Underdown M MSenior Waveney Valley AC 340 00:36:10.2
68 Andrea Jefferies M MVet 55 Avon Valley Runners 199 00:36:17.9
69 Joanne Cox F FVet 40 Bungay Black Dog RC 145 00:36:29.0
70 Mark Lawson M MVet 45 Great Yarmouth & District AC 214 00:36:32.5
71 Chris Davies M MVet 40 329 00:36:36.2
72 James Chaplin-Madden M MSenior Great Yarmouth Road Runners 131 00:36:36.9
73 Jake Church M MSenior 345 00:36:46.4
74 Ian Chilley M MVet 50 Lowestoft Road Runners 135 00:36:47.9
75 Jack Payne M MSenior 339 00:36:49.7
76 Chris Chorley M MVet 50 Bungay Black Dog RC 136 00:36:52.4
77 Sean O'Loughlin M MVet 50 Bungay Black Dog RC 242 00:36:53.1
78 Ann Harris F FSenior Team Harris 179 00:36:53.5
79 Nick Overy M MVet 45 244 00:36:56.2
80 Lynsey Chenery F FSenior Ipswich JAFFA RC 133 00:37:01.2
81 Mike Knights M MVet 40 312 00:37:04.2
82 Andy Bailey M MVet 45 Bungay Black Dog RC 107 00:37:16.2
83 Emily Day F FSenior 327 00:37:30.0
84 Ben Harding M MSenior 352 00:37:30.0
85 Lewis Spurgin M MSenior 273 00:37:30.6
86 Darren Newman M MSenior 239 00:37:33.2
87 Glenn Doy F FVet 60 153 00:37:35.2
88 Roger Williams M MVet 55 311 00:37:47.1
89 Cliff Manning M MVet 55 222 00:37:50.2
90 Adrian Saunders M MVet 40 261 00:37:55.7
91 Paul Westergate M MSenior Great Yarmouth Road Runners 344 00:38:02.2
92 Toby Craig M MVet 45 Bungay Black Dog RC 146 00:38:26.6
93 Tessa Killingbeck F FSenior City of Norwich AC 322 00:38:28.2
94 Lee Watkins M MSenior 286 00:38:32.6
95 Adrian Slattery M MSenior 266 00:38:43.9
96 Stephen Pointer M MSenior 252 00:38:46.0
97 Lee Gooderham M MSenior 298 00:38:47.0
98 Gary Gunton M MVet 50 171 00:38:48.5
99 Simon Sparkes M MVet 40 Bungay Black Dog RC 270 00:39:00.1
100 Stuart Kenrick M MVet 40 206 00:39:00.5
101 Fiona McGinnes F FSenior 336 00:39:02.0
102 Simon Howard M MVet 40 191 00:39:02.5
103 Stephen Oldman M MVet 50 Bungay Black Dog RC 240 00:39:02.8
104 Robert Brouch M MSenior 348 00:39:04.7
105 Peter Edmunds M MVet 65 Bungay Black Dog RC 317 00:39:09.0
106 Gemma Gooch F FSenior 326 00:39:11.4
107 Lisa Knights F FVet 40 Waveney Valley AC 318 00:39:15.7
108 Mike Bretton M MVet 50 337 00:39:19.3
109 Duncan Chenery M MVet 55 Ipswich JAFFA RC 132 00:39:39.0
110 Jonathan Meen M MVet 40 232 00:39:48.7
111 Jody Donaldson F FVet 45 Bungay Black Dog RC 152 00:39:49.2
112 Stuart Young M MVet 50 Bungay Black Dog RC 315 00:39:57.4
113 Damian Ashcroft M MVet 50 Bungay Black Dog RC 105 00:40:10.4
114 Laura Devereux F FVet 40 Bungay Black Dog RC 150 00:40:10.7
115 Jeremy Thorpe M MVet 50 343 00:40:15.1
116 Sarah Vick F FVet 45 Saxmundham Sports Running & Fitness Club 283 00:40:19.5
117 Claire Baker F FSenior Great Yarmouth Road Runners 109 00:40:26.2
118 Suzy Knights F FSenior Team Harris 208 00:40:37.7
119 Nadine Heseltine F FVet 40 186 00:40:38.8
120 Jane Trudgill F FVet 40 279 00:40:38.8
121 Mason Hodds M MSenior Waveney Valley AC 188 00:40:41.4
122 Ben Hodds M MVet 40 Lowestoft Road Runners 187 00:40:41.5
123 Craig Hamilton M MVet 40 Birds Eye 331 00:40:44.0
124 Maurice McGinnes M MVet 50 335 00:40:44.4
125 Matthew Wooltorton M MSenior 295 00:40:55.1
126 Lisa Riley F FVet 45 Lowestoft Road Runners 257 00:41:04.4
127 Nicholas Cooper M MVet 55 143 00:41:06.2
128 Michael Flower M MVet 40 North Norfolk Harriers AC 162 00:41:08.5
129 Shaun Crowley M MVet 55 147 00:41:09.0
130 Julie Webster F FVet 45 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 288 00:41:15.0
131 Patrick Larke M MVet 55 Wymondham AC 212 00:41:20.9
132 Paul Harvey M MVet 55 Waveney Valley AC 182 00:41:24.8
133 Sacha Baldry F FSenior 111 00:41:25.5
134 Philip Powles M MVet 40 253 00:41:27.0
135 Adrian Hunt M MVet 60 Bungay Black Dog RC 193 00:41:27.7
136 Mark Smith M MVet 50 268 00:41:29.7
137 Hannah Wood F FVet 40 Ipswich JAFFA RC 294 00:41:31.0
138 Daren Goffin M MVet 50 168 00:41:34.0
139 Josh Neale M MSenior 237 00:41:38.6
140 Ashley Palmer M MSenior 245 00:41:42.2
141 Pete Drake M MVet 65 Rock Estate Runners and Riders 320 00:41:45.4
142 Alan Richardson M MVet 65 Waveney Valley AC 305 00:41:49.9
143 Paul Harrod M MVet 55 Waveney Valley AC 181 00:41:53.9
144 Hannah Marus F FSenior 334 00:41:54.4
145 Andrew Mcnamara M MSenior 230 00:41:57.8
146 Alan Bendell M MVet 40 310 00:42:05.6
147 David Varndell M MVet 55 282 00:42:11.4
148 Rebecca Langford F FVet 40 Waveney Valley AC 211 00:42:14.5
149 Tisha Martin F FVet 40 224 00:42:17.0
150 Anita Drake F FSenior 154 00:42:19.9
151 David Lewis M MVet 40 Waveney Valley AC 338 00:42:25.9
152 Lorrain Dawson F FVet 55 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 332 00:42:36.1
153 Matthew Payne M MVet 50 248 00:42:45.8
154 Robert Reason M MVet 50 Stowmarket Striders RC 256 00:42:48.8
155 Neil Thomas M MVet 45 Bungay Black Dog RC 300 00:42:52.4
156 Hung Lai M MVet 45 304 00:42:55.2
157 Martin Hazell M MVet 45 185 00:42:57.2
158 Stephanie Pimlott F FSenior Waveney Valley AC 251 00:42:58.9
159 Leon Fox M MVet 40 Waveney Valley AC 164 00:43:21.4
160 Cheryl Goymer F FVet 50 Waveney Valley AC 169 00:43:22.6
161 Christy Bullen M MSenior 125 00:43:39.7
162 Vanessa May F FSenior 226 00:43:43.0
163 Yasmin Dodd F FSenior 151 00:43:55.5
164 Lisa Joyce F FVet 40 Waveney Valley AC 204 00:43:59.0
165 Tanya Holloway F FSenior Bungay Black Dog RC 189 00:44:03.1
166 Tony Hardy M MVet 55 Bungay Black Dog RC 175 00:44:04.4
167 Kevin Barnard M MVet 40 115 00:44:08.8
168 Keelan Smith M MSenior Saxmundham Sports Running & Fitness Club 269 00:44:17.5
169 Emily Skelly F FSenior 265 00:44:19.4
170 Michaela Matthews F FVet 40 297 00:44:21.7
171 Iain Hunter M MVet 55 Stowmarket Striders RC 196 00:44:26.0
172 Jonathan Strowlger M MSenior 277 00:44:35.0
173 Sherralyn Blakely F FVet 45 119 00:45:09.0
174 Silke Hunter F FVet 45 195 00:45:09.6
175 John England M MVet 65 Great Yarmouth & District AC 160 00:45:22.0
176 Stuart Smith M MVet 55 Waveney Valley AC 267 00:45:34.8
177 Tony Carr M MVet 50 Birds Eye 307 00:45:41.6
178 Alan Johnson M MVet 65 Waveney Valley AC 201 00:45:43.5
179 Mike Baker M MVet 50 108 00:45:45.4
180 Amy Vallis F FSenior 325 00:45:45.7
181 Alison Rogerson F FSenior 324 00:45:47.5
182 Leslie Slater M MVet 55 323 00:45:52.9
183 Tony Ludlam M MVet 50 217 00:45:53.0
184 Katherine Morton F FVet 40 234 00:45:56.7
185 Matt Wicks M MSenior 290 00:46:04.4
186 Ray Walsh M MVet 50 284 00:46:06.0
187 Lisa Wilson F FVet 40 Waveney Valley AC 292 00:46:10.1
188 Sarah Harper F FVet 45 176 00:46:24.8
189 Kyle Frederick M MSenior 165 00:46:30.9
190 David Drewitt M MVet 65 Great Yarmouth & District AC 306 00:46:33.9
191 Linda Hunt F FVet 55 192 00:46:40.4
192 Rachel Acamon-Carbonelli F FSenior Great Yarmouth Road Runners 351 00:46:44.9
193 Sharon Emery F FVet 40 159 00:46:50.9
194 Alice Kirk F FSenior Bungay Black Dog RC 316 00:46:55.6
195 Daryl Mckeown M MSenior Waveney Valley AC 228 00:47:02.0
196 Stephen Clark M MSenior 138 00:47:04.9
197 David Martindale M MVet 55 225 00:47:14.0
198 Richard Tyrrell M MSenior 281 00:47:41.8
199 Beth Bell F FSenior Waveney Valley AC 117 00:47:42.1
200 Carl Butcher M MVet 45 126 00:47:42.7
201 Lucy Read F FSenior 255 00:47:44.8
202 Bernadette Haddock F FSenior 173 00:47:47.0
203 Richard Poynton M MVet 45 254 00:47:47.0
204 Rosemarie Ball F FVet 55 112 00:48:13.1
205 Sharni Mcdonald F FSenior Waveney Valley AC 227 00:48:15.5
206 Adam Kennedy M MSenior 205 00:48:32.5
207 Sarah Marsh F FSenior 223 00:48:42.1
208 Mike Garry M MVet 65 167 00:48:50.4
209 Jonathan Denny M MVet 40 149 00:49:12.2
210 Rosamund Payne F FVet 50 247 00:49:16.6
211 Hannah Knights F FSenior 209 00:49:31.4
212 Julie Haselwood F FVet 60 Ipswich JAFFA RC 183 00:49:34.4
213 Jordan Ayers M MSenior 106 00:49:52.6
214 Phillip Laurier M MVet 65 Lowestoft Road Runners 314 00:49:56.8
215 Emma Fountain F FSenior 163 00:50:05.1
216 Andrew Wisher M MVet 45 293 00:50:23.0
217 Rebecca Hands F FVet 40 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 174 00:50:45.4
218 Nick Carter M MVet 65 129 00:51:11.4
219 Gavin Hamilton M MSenior Waveney Valley AC 303 00:51:28.2
220 Martin Illingsworth M MVet 45 Waveney Valley AC 197 00:51:32.2
221 Sonny Santee M MSenior 259 00:52:19.5
222 Sarah Sparkes F FVet 40 Bungay Black Dog RC 302 00:52:30.1
223 Catherine Dynan F FSenior 156 00:52:30.8
224 Helen Denny F FSenior 148 00:52:35.9
225 Chris Taylor M MSenior 278 00:52:36.5
226 Wendy Larke F FVet 50 Wymondham AC 213 00:53:21.6
227 Jayne Cook F FVet 50 141 00:53:31.2
228 Michael Ball M MVet 60 113 00:54:01.6
229 Paul Bird M MVet 50 Bungay Black Dog RC 118 00:54:15.8
230 Nicky Illingsworth F FVet 40 Waveney Valley AC 198 00:54:50.8
231 Ashling Riva F FVet 50 328 00:55:17.5
232 Lindsay Tennant F FVet 40 353 00:58:09.0
233 Sarah Watts F FVet 45 Diss & District AC 287 00:59:24.9

Juniors

Start time: 11/09/2016 14:05

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Conner Bilner M MJunior (13-15) Ipswich JAFFA RC 8 00:07:56.8
2 Jamie Besford M MJunior (13-15) Waveney Valley AC 7 00:08:01.7
3 Samuel Stevens M MJunior (13-15) 45 00:08:04.3
4 Joel Burgess M MJunior (9-12) Waveney Valley AC 15 00:08:23.2
5 Emma Hunter F FJunior (13-15) City of Norwich AC 31 00:08:27.7
6 Billy Heseltine M MJunior (13-15) Great Yarmouth & District AC 25 00:08:30.5
7 Alec Wilson M MJunior (13-15) Waveney Valley AC 50 00:08:35.0
8 Grace Forster F FJunior (9-12) Beccles and Bungay Harriers 22 00:08:42.1
9 Harriet Lyman F FJunior (13-15) Waveney Valley AC 36 00:08:46.6
10 Alec Mackay M MJunior (9-12) Framlingham Flyers 37 00:08:48.3
11 Levi Lawson M MJunior (13-15) Great Yarmouth & District AC 33 00:08:49.0
12 Holly Bunn F FJunior (9-12) Bungay Black Dog RC 14 00:08:49.9
13 George Browne M MJunior (9-12) 12 00:09:24.2
14 Brooke Oram F FJunior (9-12) Great Yarmouth & District AC 41 00:09:25.3
15 Reuben Andrews M MJunior (9-12) Bungay Black Dog RC 1 00:09:27.5
16 Thomas Spurgeon M MJunior (9-12) Waveney Valley AC 44 00:09:32.6
17 Tess Andrews F FJunior (9-12) 2 00:09:33.5
18 Benjamin Cone M MJunior (9-12) Waveney Valley AC 18 00:09:39.9
19 Chase Hodds M MJunior (9-12) Waveney Valley AC 28 00:09:43.7
20 Charles Hardy M MJunior (9-12) Waveney Valley AC 24 00:09:59.5
21 Abeni Beckham F FJunior (13-15) Waveney Valley AC 5 00:10:03.9
22 Naomi Boots F FJunior (13-15) Waveney Valley AC 11 00:10:08.0
23 Zak Barber M MJunior (9-12) 3 00:10:23.2
24 Oliver Strowlger M MJunior (9-12) 46 00:10:27.5
25 Freddie Cox-Hartigan M MJunior (9-12) Bungay Black Dog RC 56 00:10:29.4
26 Jamie Bretton M MJunior (9-12) 59 00:10:31.2
27 William Browne M MJunior (9-12) 13 00:10:31.7
28 Leon Field M MJunior (13-15) Waveney Valley AC 21 00:10:32.6
29 Nathan Littlejohns M MJunior (9-12) Waveney Valley AC 35 00:10:35.0
30 Vaughan Beckham M MJunior (9-12) Waveney Valley AC 6 00:10:37.0
31 William Butcher M MJunior (9-12) Waveney Valley AC 17 00:10:42.4
32 Thomas Russell M MJunior (13-15) Waveney Valley AC 53 00:10:44.1
33 Joseph Kenny M MJunior (9-12) 32 00:10:47.4
34 Samuel Binks M MJunior (9-12) 9 00:10:47.9
35 Billy Eccles M MJunior (9-12) 20 00:10:58.7
36 Agatha Gouldby F FJunior (9-12) 23 00:11:03.1
37 Kathryn Skazick F FJunior (13-15) 43 00:11:11.0
38 Harvey Nicholson M MJunior (9-12) Waveney Valley AC 39 00:11:24.0
39 Belle Watkins F FJunior (9-12) 48 00:11:25.6
40 Malachi Lawson M MJunior (9-12) Great Yarmouth & District AC 34 00:11:27.2
41 Ella Newman F FJunior (9-12) 38 00:11:28.0
42 Tyler Tully M MJunior (9-12) 47 00:11:33.6
43 Ethan Hodds M MJunior (9-12) Waveney Valley AC 27 00:11:34.8
44 Daniel Hunt M MJunior (9-12) 30 00:11:40.9
45 Adam Burrage M MJunior (9-12) 16 00:11:41.6
46 Summer Andrews F FJunior (9-12) 57 00:11:45.9
47 Jessica Wegg F FJunior (13-15) 49 00:11:54.2
48 Max Nutman M MJunior (9-12) Waveney Valley AC 40 00:11:59.3
49 Lizzie Bond F FJunior (13-15) 10 00:12:05.1
50 Saskia Pawlett F FJunior (13-15) 42 00:12:05.1
51 Rhys Howard M MJunior (9-12) 29 00:12:09.7
52 Andrew Mayne M MJunior (9-12) Great Yarmouth & District AC 55 00:12:12.1
53 Bobby Batts M MJunior (9-12) 4 00:12:41.3
54 Biff Cross M MJunior (9-12) 54 00:13:24.0
55 Liam Last M MJunior (13-15) 52 00:13:29.5
56 Caitlin Farebrother F FJunior (9-12) Waveney Valley AC 58 00:13:32.7
57 Taela Hodds F FJunior (9-12) Waveney Valley AC 26 00:14:01.6
58 Daisy Harris F FJunior (9-12) Retford AC 60 00:14:43.9
59 Ethan Cook M MJunior (9-12) Waveney Valley AC 61 00:20:22.0