Ringland Half Marathon

Location: Anywhere

Website:

Half Marathon

Start time: 28/02/2021 12:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Mitchell Bunn M MO Renegade Runners 01:16:15.0
2 Daniel Cook M MO Rugby and Northampton 01:19:57.0
3 Tom Levinson M M40-44 Ely Runners 01:23:36.0
4 Brett Bader M M45-49 01:24:39.0
5 Alicia Lacey F FO Norwich Road Runners 01:24:42.0
6 Chris Harrison M MO Norwich Road Runners 01:24:42.0
7 Iain McWass M M40-44 01:29:48.0
8 Rosanna Andrews F FO Rugby and Northampton 01:30:48.0
9 Catriona Ward Sell F FO Vegan Runners 01:31:12.0
10 Chris Vernon M MO 01:32:37.0
11 Cassie Moden F FO Renegade Runners 01:33:41.0
12 Martin Rowe M M40-44 Lonely Goats RC 01:33:56.0
13 Chris Baker M MO Aylsham Runners 01:34:19.0
14 Lee Bryer M M45-49 Reepham Runners 01:34:21.0
15 Jack Taylor M MO 01:35:07.0
16 David Crotch M M55-59 Norwich Road Runners 01:35:46.0
17 Dan Johnstone M MO Waveney Valley AC 01:36:47.0
18 Shaun Conway M M55-59 01:37:01.0
19 Nick Gurney M MO Norwich Road Runners 01:37:19.0
20 Kevin Powles M M50-54 Wymondham AC 01:37:30.0
21 Liam Frost M MO 01:37:39.0
22 Darren Woodward M M50-54 Tri-Anglia TC 01:37:48.0
23 Tim Soane M MO 01:37:57.0
24 Kate Gooding F F40-44 Wymondham AC 01:38:13.0
25 Ian J Berry-Bowers M M45-49 Winchester & District AC 01:38:27.0
26 Robbie Starling M M50-54 Wymondham AC 01:39:49.0
27 Shaun Sparkes M MO Norwich Road Runners 01:39:52.0
28 Philip Beck M M40-44 01:39:58.0
29 Sean Donoghue M M45-49 Longdale Striders 01:40:15.0
30 Ian Harrison M M40-44 01:40:46.0
31 Richard Moore M MO 01:40:59.0
32 Daniel Cox M M50-54 01:41:14.0
33 James Bool M M50-54 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 01:41:14.0
34 Andrew Thomas M M40-44 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 01:41:43.0
35 Craig Skipper M M40-44 Wymondham AC 01:41:44.0
36 Cameron Raven M MO Runners-next-the-Sea 01:41:59.0
37 Pete Johnson M M65-69 Ryston Runners AC 01:42:14.0
38 Daren Coulter M M45-49 Waveney Valley AC 01:42:19.0
39 Debby Doyle F FO 01:42:35.0
40 Iain Hill M MO 01:42:36.0
41 Adrian Leddy M M40-44 01:42:44.0
42 Chrissi Head F F40-44 Team Dunerunner 01:43:00.0
43 Steve Nichols M M50-54 01:43:00.0
44 Robert Greeves M MO Reepham Runners 01:43:02.0
45 Liam Swift M M40-44 Lonely Goats RC 01:43:14.0
46 Natasha Davis F FO Lonely Goats RC 01:43:17.0
47 Tom Bool M M40-44 Norwich Road Runners 01:43:20.0
48 Martin Howard M M65-69 Norwich Road Runners 01:44:00.0
49 Martin Law M M50-54 Reepham Runners 01:44:21.0
50 Robert Groves M MO Reepham Runners 01:44:29.0
51 Christopher Read M M40-44 01:44:37.0
52 Dave Thomas M MO Norwich Road Runners 01:44:38.0
53 Ruth Gaunt F F50-54 Norwich Road Runners 01:44:51.0
54 Stephen McCarthy M M55-59 Wayland Hares 01:44:52.0
55 Matt Reed M M40-44 01:45:33.0
56 Tekendra Limbu M M40-44 01:45:33.0
57 Tom Spalding M MO 01:45:36.0
58 Warren Newell M M55-59 Lonely Goats RC 01:45:36.0
59 Adrian Woods M M45-49 North Norfolk Beach Runners 01:45:52.0
60 Matt Howes M M45-49 Norwich Road Runners 01:46:02.0
61 Alan Diaper M M45-49 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 01:46:15.0
62 Jamie Mordecai M M40-44 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 01:46:15.0
63 Ally Hadden M M50-54 Team Dunerunner 01:46:48.0
64 Caroline Youngman F F40-44 01:46:53.0
65 Joanna Killingworth F F45-49 Norwich Road Runners 01:46:59.0
66 Lucy Barnes F FO 01:47:16.0
67 Lauren Taylor F FO 01:47:22.0
68 Adam Whereat M M40-44 01:48:00.0
69 Brian Hampton M M40-44 01:48:15.0
70 Tim Suswain M MO Reepham Runners 01:48:21.0
71 Becci Flook F FO 01:48:23.0
72 Irena Marcinek F F40-44 Ryston Runners AC 01:48:23.0
73 Anne-Marie Davison F F40-44 Waveney Valley AC 01:48:39.0
74 Lauren Finch F FO Waveney Valley AC 01:48:39.0
75 Michael Haddon M MO 01:48:59.0
76 Danny Burton M MO Norwich Road Runners 01:49:00.0
77 Mark Catling M MO Lonely Goats RC 01:49:00.0
78 Peter Swales M M55-59 Dereham Runners AC 01:49:19.0
79 Keith Blake M M60-64 Wymondham AC 01:49:22.0
80 Kerry Waters F FO Wymondham AC 01:49:27.0
81 John Miller M M55-59 Norwich Road Runners 01:49:55.0
82 Matthew Parker M M45-49 Ryston Runners AC 01:49:56.0
83 Tom Collier M M40-44 01:49:56.0
84 David Crow M M40-44 01:50:04.0
85 Georgina Wellstead F FO Norwich Road Runners 01:50:07.0
86 Nicola Holden F F45-49 01:50:10.0
87 Matthew Gibbard M MO 01:50:14.0
88 Kirby Savage F FO 01:50:40.0
89 Thomas Annable M MO 01:50:44.0
90 Lin Bolton F F50-54 Rickinghall Runners 01:50:58.0
91 Kate Haselton-Glee F F45-49 01:51:02.0
92 Melanie Widdows F F50-54 Lonely Goats RC 01:51:16.0
93 Dean Cook M MO 01:51:24.0
94 Elliott Wood M MO Pilch 01:51:24.0
95 Kay Lengyel F F45-49 01:51:38.0
96 Claire O'Hara F F45-49 01:51:45.0
97 Matthew Tremayne M MO 01:51:57.0
98 Steven Boast M MO 01:52:05.0
99 Paul Spooner M MO 01:52:07.0
100 Kathryn Heaney F FO 01:52:16.0
101 Greg Pearson M M40-44 Reepham Runners 01:52:24.0
102 Neil Collins M M50-54 01:52:57.0
103 Karen Evans F F45-49 Lowestoft Road Runners 01:53:13.0
104 Amii Andrews F FO 01:53:18.0
105 Adrian Elsworth M M50-54 Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers 01:53:19.0
106 Simon Wright M M40-44 Norwich Road Runners 01:53:21.0
107 Theresa Flint Flint F F45-49 01:53:24.0
108 Anna Wright F FO Norwich Road Runners 01:53:25.0
109 Andy Payne M M40-44 01:53:28.0
110 Charlie Lewington-Bracey F F40-44 01:53:33.0
111 Karyn Bray F F50-54 Bure Valley Harriers 01:53:33.0
112 Chris Aitken M MO 01:53:40.0
113 Karl Steward M M45-49 01:53:45.0
114 Rebecca Powles F F40-44 01:53:53.0
115 Kevin Rowe M MO Norwich Road Runners 01:53:57.0
116 Richard Dye M M55-59 Bungay Black Dog RC 01:53:58.0
117 Stuart Mann M M55-59 01:54:00.0
118 Adam Hitchcock M MO Lonely Goats RC 01:54:06.0
119 Stephen Higgs M M65-69 Lonely Goats RC 01:54:09.0
120 Jake Jackson M MO 01:54:13.0
121 Lucy Baker F F40-44 Aylsham Runners 01:54:18.0
122 Liz Harris F F40-44 North Norfolk Beach Runners 01:54:19.0
123 Gary Mann M M45-49 Norwich Road Runners 01:54:20.0
124 Colin Withers M M50-54 Norwich Road Runners 01:54:26.0
125 Daniella Liffen F FO Waveney Valley AC 01:54:29.0
126 James Gosden M MO 01:54:38.0
127 Jonathan Cole M MO 01:54:42.0
128 Dianne Bird F F55-59 Aylsham Runners 01:54:58.0
129 Clare Hicks F F45-49 Coltishall Jaguars RC 01:55:00.0
130 Stephen Ramm M M40-44 01:55:00.0
131 Rachel Miller F F45-49 Norwich Road Runners 01:55:25.0
132 Beth Moden F FO Renegade Runners 01:55:37.0
133 Katie Davies F F45-49 Norwich Road Runners 01:55:38.0
134 Stewart Marden M M55-59 01:55:40.0
135 Colin Foreman M M50-54 Waveney Valley AC 01:55:42.0
136 Mick Pepper M M55-59 Team Manvers 01:55:59.0
137 Matt Jones M M40-44 01:56:00.0
138 Mark Moden M M45-49 Renagade runners 01:56:01.0
139 Nicola Hill F F45-49 Norwich Road Runners 01:56:06.0
140 Robert Goodchild M M50-54 01:56:06.0
141 Glyn Manton M M50-54 Norwich Road Runners 01:56:11.0
142 Roly Cook M M55-59 Norwich Road Runners 01:56:11.0
143 Wayne Hubery M M45-49 Team Manvers 01:56:15.0
144 May Brown F FO 01:56:16.0
145 Ian Davison M M50-54 Lonely Goats RC 01:56:21.0
146 Judy Crooks F F55-59 Norwich Road Runners 01:56:34.0
147 Danielle Beuttell F F40-44 Wymondham AC 01:56:37.0
148 Ruth Goodchild F F40-44 01:56:38.0
149 Stephen Hill M M50-54 Norwich Road Runners 01:56:54.0
150 Paula Smith F F45-49 Runners-next-the-Sea 01:57:28.0
151 Sarah Harris F FO Lonely Goats RC 01:57:33.0
152 Andrew Charge M M45-49 Waveney Valley AC 01:57:37.0
153 Jamie Hutchin M M45-49 01:57:43.0
154 Martin Churcher M M50-54 01:57:49.0
155 Stephen Roberts M MO 01:58:00.0
156 Julie Fisher F F60-64 Runners-next-the-Sea 01:58:12.0
157 Fran Morgan F F45-49 Norwich Road Runners 01:58:17.0
158 Wendy Burgess F F45-49 Wymondham AC 01:58:17.0
159 Rob Winner M M45-49 Wymondham AC 01:58:29.0
160 Mark Heider M M50-54 01:58:34.0
161 Daniel North M M40-44 Renagade runners 01:58:52.0
162 Grainne Purvis F F50-54 Waveney Valley AC 01:58:52.0
163 Henry Gray-Davies M MO 01:59:00.0
164 Martin Davila-Smith M M45-49 Lonely Goats RC 01:59:00.0
165 Ben Bevan M MO Lone Wolves 01:59:06.0
166 Kimberly Boughton F FO 01:59:16.0
167 Gareth Thompson M MO 01:59:24.0
168 James Pallant M M40-44 Lonely Goats RC 01:59:29.0
169 Andrew Fish M M40-44 01:59:30.0
170 Kinga Rudd F FO 01:59:41.0
171 Joanna Godwin F F45-49 01:59:44.0
172 Simon Page M M45-49 01:59:50.0
173 Suzanne Nurse F F45-49 North Norfolk Beach Runners 01:59:50.0
174 Isabel Shaw F FO Norwich Road Runners 02:00:04.0
175 Owen Barber M M55-59 Coltishall Jaguars RC 02:00:20.0
176 Ben Snelling M M50-54 Norwich Road Runners 02:00:23.0
177 Donna Goddard F F40-44 02:00:30.0
178 Daniel Ryan M MO Tri-Anglia TC 02:00:41.0
179 Debbie Tooke F F45-49 Norwich Road Runners 02:01:04.0
180 Sharon Grady F F50-54 02:01:19.0
181 Lisa Stewart F F45-49 Waveney Valley AC 02:01:30.0
182 Cassie Wildey F FO Lonely Goats RC 02:01:42.0
183 Sammy-Jo Edwards F FO Worlingham Roadrunnerz 02:01:44.0
184 George Wadsley M MO 02:02:00.0
185 Tracey Marsh F F50-54 Tri-Anglia TC 02:02:00.0
186 Rochelle Catchpole F FO Lonely Goats RC 02:02:14.0
187 Alan Hatton M M45-49 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 02:02:27.0
188 Gareth Davies M M40-44 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 02:02:29.0
189 Heath Alexander-Bew M M45-49 Wymondham AC 02:02:32.0
190 Tom Grimshaw M MO 02:02:35.0
191 Duncan Sides M MO 02:02:45.0
192 Emily Dixon F FO 02:02:48.0
193 Matt Goode M MO 02:02:48.0
194 Daniel Patterson M MO 02:03:00.0
195 Brett Cornish M M45-49 Norwich Road Runners 02:03:02.0
196 Shelly Cutting F F45-49 Coltishall Jaguars RC 02:03:16.0
197 Sabria Behilil F FO 02:03:27.0
198 Dominique Bivar Segurado F F40-44 Norwich Road Runners 02:03:32.0
199 Louise Harrod F F50-54 Waveney Valley AC 02:03:32.0
200 Grant King M M40-44 Dereham Runners AC 02:03:36.0
201 Owen Davies M M50-54 Norwich Road Runners 02:03:48.0
202 Gary Snelling M M60-64 Norwich Road Runners 02:03:52.0
203 Jonathan Howes M M50-54 02:04:17.0
204 Guy Hodson M M50-54 02:04:20.0
205 Hannah Pegg F FO 02:04:25.0
206 Maureen Hamis F F45-49 Norwich Road Runners 02:04:35.0
207 David Horne M MO 02:04:42.0
208 Amanda Hodson F F45-49 02:04:44.0
209 Claire Mingay F F45-49 02:05:00.0
210 Mark Gleen M M45-49 Kesgrave Kruisers 02:05:00.0
211 Andrea Bell F F45-49 Norwich Road Runners 02:05:13.0
212 Paddy Cutting M M50-54 Tri-Anglia TC 02:05:15.0
213 Emma Crow F F40-44 02:05:23.0
214 Joe Randlesome M MO 02:05:24.0
215 Jane Stockings F F45-49 02:05:31.0
216 Fudge Farrar F F50-54 Bungay Black Dog RC 02:05:32.0
217 Cameron Rudd M MO 02:05:34.0
218 Liz Taylor F F50-54 Stilton Striders 02:05:35.0
219 Lucy Daisley-Cramp F F40-44 02:05:46.0
220 Luke King M MO Coltishall Jaguars RC 02:06:00.0
221 Daniel Balls M MO 02:06:01.0
222 Suzanne Sharman F FO 02:06:04.0
223 Sara Shorten F F45-49 Norwich Road Runners 02:06:05.0
224 Debbie Pepper F F55-59 Team Manvers 02:06:06.0
225 Teresa Hubery F F40-44 Team Manvers 02:06:08.0
226 Michelle Edge F F45-49 02:06:15.0
227 Mike Jolly M M50-54 Reepham Runners 02:06:19.0
228 Mandy Foyster F F50-54 Norwich Road Runners 02:06:21.0
229 Joanne Plowright M M40-44 02:06:26.0
230 Melissa Tomkins F F40-44 02:06:32.0
231 Natasha Sumner F F45-49 North Norfolk Beach Runners 02:06:38.0
232 Kiara Hamis F FO 02:06:41.0
233 Jill Copeland F F60-64 02:06:46.0
234 Anna Jolly F FO 02:06:50.0
235 Melissa Racher F F40-44 02:06:50.0
236 Nathan Wilson M M45-49 02:06:52.0
237 Melanie Sinclair F F40-44 02:06:54.0
238 Santana Huckle F FO Wayland Hares 02:06:59.0
239 Catherine Le Grys F F45-49 02:07:02.0
240 Sarah Mason F F55-59 02:07:02.0
241 Pete Brooks M MO Norwich Road Runners 02:07:10.0
242 Emma Fade F FO Klcr 02:07:15.0
243 Amy Buxton F FO 02:07:21.0
244 Vanessa Munford F F40-44 02:07:40.0
245 Stacy Robertson F F40-44 Norfolk Gazelles RC 02:07:41.0
246 Tim MacWilliam M M55-59 Wymondham AC 02:07:45.0
247 Vincent Cook M M40-44 02:07:53.0
248 Adrian Dyde M M60-64 North Norfolk Beach Runners 02:08:00.0
249 Lucy Monk F FO 02:08:21.0
250 Clare West F F40-44 02:09:06.0
251 Toby Craig M M50-54 Bungay Black Dog RC 02:09:06.0
252 Gavin Sargent M MO 02:09:17.0
253 Trudi Bradford F F55-59 Norwich Road Runners 02:09:22.0
254 Tanya Barnes F FO 02:09:43.0
255 Richard Pope M MO 02:09:59.0
256 Tracey Melville F F45-49 Tri-Anglia TC 02:09:59.0
257 Jason Pilbrow M M45-49 Tri-Anglia TC 02:10:00.0
258 Sian O'Sullivan F FO Bungay Black Dog RC 02:10:07.0
259 Claire Berridge F F40-44 Norfolk Gazelles RC 02:10:44.0
260 Paula Jordan F F55-59 Norwich Road Runners 02:10:47.0
261 Sophie Boden F F40-44 02:10:47.0
262 Jemma Collins F FO 02:10:59.0
263 Sarahjane Stephen F F40-44 Norfolk Gazelles RC 02:11:01.0
264 Emma Constance F FO North Norfolk Beach Runners 02:11:48.0
265 Samuel Sutton M MO 02:12:00.0
266 Catherine Riley F F45-49 02:12:15.0
267 Barry Plowman M M50-54 Braintree & District AC 02:12:19.0
268 Maria Knights F FO Reepham Runners 02:12:30.0
269 John Douglas-Field M M45-49 02:12:34.0
270 Karen Bell F F40-44 02:12:37.0
271 Julie Dilrew F F60-64 02:12:44.0
272 Abbie Mattocks F FO 02:13:00.0
273 Natalie Greenacre F FO Trail Pursuit 02:13:25.0
274 Kevin Stark M M50-54 02:13:30.0
275 Amelia Hawkins F FO Thorpe St Andrews 02:13:51.0
276 Sarah Lake F F40-44 Dereham Runners AC 02:14:00.0
277 Zoe Worlledge F F45-49 02:14:03.0
278 Ross Ballinger M MO South Derbyshire Road Runners 02:14:05.0
279 Jo Fisher F F40-44 Waveney Valley AC 02:14:14.0
280 Darren Howard M MO 02:14:20.0
281 Courteney Jacobs F FO 02:14:21.0
282 Gareth Bradbury M M40-44 Waveney Valley AC 02:14:35.0
283 Gemma Lawrence F FO 02:14:51.0
284 Chris Beeson M M45-49 02:14:56.0
285 Julia Mason F F45-49 Norwich Road Runners 02:15:02.0
286 Donna Jarvis F F45-49 Norwich Road Runners 02:15:33.0
287 Sue Mawson F F45-49 Lonely Goats RC 02:15:36.0
288 Debbie Foster F F40-44 Waveney Valley AC 02:15:40.0
289 Jo Bygrave F F45-49 Norwich Road Runners 02:15:43.0
290 Joe Sparrow M M40-44 02:15:51.0
291 Andrew Detheridge M M50-54 02:16:02.0
292 Julie London F F50-54 Norfolk Gazelles RC 02:16:10.0
293 Rachael Finch F F50-54 Waveney Valley AC 02:16:13.0
294 Kelly Cornish F F40-44 02:16:17.0
295 Lena Hofmayr F FO VIE RUN 02:16:19.0
296 Carol Ryland F F50-54 Waveney Valley AC 02:16:25.0
297 Alison Cooper F F60-64 Waveney Valley AC 02:16:30.0
298 Susan Smith F F45-49 Longdale Striders 02:16:31.0
299 Patsy Bradley F F60-64 02:16:36.0
300 Sarah Saunders F FO 02:16:55.0
301 Anna Stevenson F F45-49 Lonely Goats RC 02:17:00.0
302 Marie Clark F F45-49 Longdale Striders 02:17:00.0
303 Clare Gooch F F45-49 Norwich Road Runners 02:17:12.0
304 Kevin Chapman M M40-44 02:17:24.0
305 Claire Beckett F F45-49 Lonely Goats RC 02:17:27.0
306 Sarah Haddon F F40-44 02:17:31.0
307 Kelly Snelling F F50-54 Norwich Road Runners 02:17:58.0
308 Becca Kineavy F F50-54 Bungay Black Dog RC 02:18:01.0
309 Ryan Searle M MO Wymondham AC 02:18:03.0
310 Teresa Fallon F F50-54 02:18:09.0
311 Bernard Nunn M M60-64 Lonely Goats RC 02:18:10.0
312 Shaune Gooch M M45-49 02:18:13.0
313 Natalie Brown F F45-49 Waveney Valley AC 02:18:16.0
314 Joanna Andrews F F40-44 Beccles and Bungay Harriers 02:18:28.0
315 Leanne Mahoney F FO Lonely Goats RC 02:18:32.0
316 Dale Larwood M MO 02:18:36.0
317 Victoria Lintin F FO Longdale Striders 02:18:40.0
318 Abigail Pullinger F F50-54 02:19:13.0
319 Constance Haran F FO 02:19:19.0
320 Christie Williamson F FO Lonely Goats RC 02:19:28.0
321 Shauna Gooch F FO Norwich Road Runners 02:19:46.0
322 Jan Totterdale F F55-59 Dereham Runners AC 02:19:50.0
323 Robert Jones M MO 02:20:00.0
324 Heidi Lamb F F40-44 02:20:41.0
325 Allison Ragosa F F40-44 Tri-Anglia TC 02:20:48.0
326 Lauraine Powles F F45-49 Wymondham AC 02:21:01.0
327 Katie Whitmore F F45-49 Wymondham AC 02:21:07.0
328 Sharon Block F F40-44 02:21:26.0
329 David Field M M70+ Norwich Road Runners 02:21:30.0
330 Hannah Hamment F F40-44 Norwich Road Runners 02:21:44.0
331 Rebecca Baker F FO Bad Boy RC 02:21:58.0
332 Bridie Lewis F F65-69 Norwich Road Runners 02:22:00.0
333 Natalie Andrews F FO 02:22:00.0
334 Trudi Smith F F50-54 Norwich Road Runners 02:22:00.0
335 John Causer M M70+ Norwich Road Runners 02:22:07.0
336 Gemma Barnsdale F FO 02:22:18.0
337 Kerrie Coslett F F40-44 Runners-next-the-Sea 02:22:32.0
338 Lucy Mccallum F FO Runners-next-the-Sea 02:22:32.0
339 Jo Forrest F F45-49 Chatteris Running Club 02:22:39.0
340 Sarah Keen F F45-49 02:22:44.0
341 Jessica Youngs F F45-49 02:22:48.0
342 Patricia Norris F F70+ March AC 02:22:57.0
343 Anna Gant F F40-44 02:22:59.0
344 Neil Barron M MO 02:23:02.0
345 Louise Playford F FO 02:23:22.0
346 Lisa Warner F F40-44 02:23:28.0
347 Richard Allsworth M M40-44 02:23:29.0
348 Martyn Woodgate M M45-49 Bungay Black Dog RC 02:23:44.0
349 Keith Burnett M M50-54 Beccles Triathlon Club 02:24:03.0
350 Helen Laws F F50-54 02:24:07.0
351 Jess Bedingfield F FO Bungay Black Dog RC 02:24:07.0
352 Karren Rawlings F F45-49 Norwich Road Runners 02:24:22.0
353 Jaclyn Kettley F F40-44 02:24:24.0
354 Wendy Brett-Reynolds F F45-49 Norwich Road Runners 02:24:36.0
355 Spencer Hill M M45-49 02:25:10.0
356 Susan Carver F F60-64 Norwich Road Runners 02:25:21.0
357 Cindy Burgess F F70+ Wymondham AC 02:25:32.0
358 Penny Pullinger F F60-64 Bungay Black Dog RC 02:25:32.0
359 Grace Lees-Maffei F F45-49 02:25:33.0
360 Claire Foulkes F F45-49 North Norfolk Beach Runners 02:25:48.0
361 Lynn Tate F F45-49 02:25:48.0
362 Kevin Bray M M45-49 Norwich Road Runners 02:26:00.0
363 Eleanor Haigh F FO Norwich Road Runners 02:26:02.0
364 Hilary Harmer-Jones F FO Reepham Runners 02:26:04.0
365 Alicia Young F FO 02:26:20.0
366 Joanne Forster F FO 02:26:20.0
367 Andrea Line F F50-54 02:26:28.0
368 Kirsten Kirk F F45-49 02:26:44.0
369 Christine Pilbrow F FO 02:26:56.0
370 Rebecca Loveday F FO 02:26:56.0
371 Katie Harvey F FO 02:27:00.0
372 Lucy Spencer F FO Lonely Goats RC 02:27:15.0
373 Clare Self F F40-44 Reepham Runners 02:28:00.0
374 Lewis Frazer M MO Norwich Road Runners 02:28:13.0
375 Anne Kirk F F55-59 Ramsey Road Runners 02:28:50.0
376 Siobhan Laskey F F50-54 02:29:08.0
377 Kirsty Lack F F40-44 Runners-next-the-Sea 02:29:45.0
378 Stuart Cox M M45-49 02:29:55.0
379 Bonnie Ludkin F F40-44 02:30:05.0
380 Bella Lock F FO Kesgrave Kruisers 02:30:21.0
381 Ceridwen Howell F F60-64 Runners-next-the-Sea 02:30:28.0
382 Sandra Cairns F F55-59 02:30:35.0
383 Caroline Cree F F50-54 02:30:38.0
384 Clare High F F40-44 02:30:54.0
385 Lisa Alborough F F45-49 Lonely Goats RC 02:31:12.0
386 Clair Thornton F F45-49 02:31:18.0
387 Daniel Moore M MO Renegade Runners 02:31:21.0
388 Amelia Hill F F40-44 02:31:33.0
389 Caroline Stacey F F40-44 North Norfolk Beach Runners 02:31:57.0
390 John Dungar M M40-44 Bure Valley Harriers 02:32:19.0
391 Haley Griggs F F40-44 02:33:09.0
392 Richard Paul M MO 02:33:15.0
393 Hayley Rolf F FO Hevingham Running Club 02:33:17.0
394 Rebecca McWass F F40-44 Goodgym Race Team 02:33:32.0
395 Fleur Trudgill F F50-54 02:33:33.0
396 Liam Corcoran M MO 02:33:33.0
397 Cate Ewan F F45-49 Chatteris Running Club 02:33:38.0
398 Cat Knight F F40-44 02:33:41.0
399 Andrew McPherson M M50-54 02:33:44.0
400 Sarah Fuller F FO 02:34:40.0
401 Ali Cook F F50-54 02:34:57.0
402 Alison Hood F F45-49 Coltishall Jaguars RC 02:35:00.0
403 Donna Hughes F FO Lonely Goats RC 02:35:00.0
404 Neil Hughes M M40-44 Lonely Goats RC 02:35:00.0
405 Jenny Pulford F FO Aylsham Runners 02:35:53.0
406 Elaine McMillan F F45-49 Eye Community Runners 02:35:55.0
407 Jen Sutton F F55-59 Southwell Running Club 02:36:00.0
408 Gary Stevens M M50-54 Norwich Road Runners 02:36:16.0
409 Samantha Beales F FO Coltishall Jaguars RC 02:36:33.0
410 Debbie Bennett F F55-59 02:36:36.0
411 Kelly King F F40-44 02:36:56.0
412 Jade Smiles F FO Lonely Goats RC 02:37:27.0
413 Matthew Nichols M MO 02:37:39.0
414 Linda Drew F F50-54 02:37:51.0
415 Donna Dingle F F40-44 02:37:52.0
416 Linda Lord F F45-49 Lonely Goats RC 02:37:54.0
417 Suzie Mitchell-Howard F FO 02:38:12.0
418 Claire Gifford F F45-49 Norwich Road Runners 02:38:17.0
419 Sarah Loades F F45-49 02:38:45.0
420 Jennifer Wilson F F45-49 02:38:59.0
421 Sharon Cole F F55-59 02:38:59.0
422 Robin Farrar M M70+ Bungay Black Dog RC 02:39:01.0
423 Rachel Butlin F FO 02:39:30.0
424 Leigh Carey M M45-49 02:39:47.0
425 Louise Adams F F55-59 Diss Heywood Joggers 02:40:09.0
426 Mike Smith-Clare M M50-54 Lonely Goats RC 02:40:41.0
427 James Clarke M MO Lowestoft Road Runners 02:40:45.0
428 Claire Evans F F40-44 02:41:10.0
429 Ruth Adamson F FO 02:41:11.0
430 Gemma Hatfield F FO 02:41:51.0
431 Kitty Rosser F F40-44 Tri-Anglia TC 02:41:57.0
432 Mark Philo M M50-54 Tri-Anglia TC 02:41:57.0
433 Salina Cumbridge F F50-54 The Running Community 02:42:12.0
434 Gemma Howes F FO 02:43:00.0
435 Kristin Helena Vestrheim F F45-49 Vegan Runners 02:43:00.0
436 Catherine Cordiner-Achenbach F F40-44 02:43:45.0
437 Tony Friend M M55-59 Lonely Goats RC 02:44:29.0
438 Nathan Stearman M MO Norwich Road Runners 02:45:00.0
439 Kevin Carver M M50-54 Norwich Road Runners 02:45:21.0
440 Lorna Vyse F F50-54 Harriers of Dereham 02:45:43.0
441 Laura Lawrence F F45-49 Lonely Goats RC 02:46:00.0
442 Sarah Percival F FO 02:46:39.0
443 Helen Louise Holmes F F40-44 02:46:55.0
444 Lucie Egleton-Dagg F F40-44 Harriers of Dereham 02:47:00.0
445 Ria Moss F F40-44 The No Drama Llamas 02:47:16.0
446 Graham Wade M M55-59 Thetford R&W 02:47:26.0
447 Kathy Smith F F60-64 Harriers of Dereham 02:47:44.0
448 Lisa Taylor F F45-49 Harriers of Dereham 02:47:48.0
449 Chris Uden M M60-64 Bodymode Running Club 02:48:14.0
450 Carolyn Penn F F55-59 02:48:46.0
451 Pippa Newman F F40-44 02:51:00.0
452 Alice Townend F F45-49 Lonely Goats RC 02:51:11.0
453 Liz Cox F F40-44 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 02:52:54.0
454 Zoe Barker F FO 02:53:00.0
455 Lauren Gipson F F45-49 02:54:39.0
456 Julia Wright F F40-44 Longdale Striders 02:55:32.0
457 Colin Jeffery M M40-44 02:55:55.0
458 Trevor Potter M M65-69 Norwich Road Runners 02:56:12.0
459 Gemma Gifford F F40-44 Norwich Road Runners 02:56:56.0
460 Andy Willing M M60-64 CSSC 02:57:00.0
461 Catherine Townsend F F40-44 Aylsham Runners 02:57:39.0
462 Emily Spragge F F45-49 Coltishall Jaguars RC 02:57:52.0
463 Hayley Mace F FO 02:57:59.0
464 Niamh Simpson F F45-49 Headington Road Runners 02:58:06.0
465 Russell Ray M M55-59 Norsuf Running Group 02:58:26.0
466 Salima Behilil F FO 02:58:39.0
467 Andrew English M M55-59 02:58:50.0
468 Chloe Fisher F FO Runners-next-the-Sea 02:59:09.0
469 Freya Barker F F40-44 Team Dunerunner 02:59:30.0
470 Michael Gray M M50-54 Lonely Goats RC 02:59:35.0
471 Anne Benion F F70+ Lonely Goats RC 03:00:00.0
472 Hazel Tibbitts F F45-49 03:00:00.0
473 Stephen Pizey M M55-59 Norwich Road Runners 03:00:57.0
474 Laura Canning F FO 03:01:17.0
475 Ashlie Southey F FO 03:02:33.0
476 Katrina Southey F F55-59 03:02:33.0
477 Coralie Evans F F50-54 03:03:00.0
478 Kate Rust F FO Norsuf Running Group 03:03:00.0
479 Sarah Boone F F40-44 Norwich Road Runners 03:03:08.0
480 Shannon Buckton F FO 03:04:21.0
481 Lee Guymer F F50-54 Norfolk Gazelles RC 03:04:41.0
482 Pete Dean M M55-59 Tri-Anglia TC 03:04:57.0
483 Kate Cooke F FO Vegan Runners 03:05:09.0
484 Jim Saberton M M50-54 Lonely Goats RC 03:05:19.0
485 Christopher Goodwin M MO 03:05:21.0
486 Alison Wright F F50-54 St Neots Riverside Runners 03:08:21.0
487 Peter Elliott M M50-54 Thetford AC 03:08:44.0
488 Heidi Acteson F F40-44 Stratton Striders 03:10:20.0
489 Victoria Bell F FO 03:10:23.0
490 Andrew Dormer M M50-54 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 03:11:40.0
491 Corinne Avery F F40-44 03:11:53.0
492 Rosemary Plant F FO Waveney Valley AC 03:13:10.0
493 Tessa Haskey F F45-49 03:13:30.0
494 Sophie Speed F F40-44 Harriers of Dereham 03:14:11.0
495 Noel Meaks M M50-54 Coltishall Jaguars RC 03:15:49.0
496 Clare Lincoln F F40-44 03:15:53.0
497 Rachael Blunt F FO 03:17:38.0
498 Paul Timson M M45-49 Wymondham AC 03:18:37.0
499 Elizabeth Allen F F40-44 Bungay Black Dog RC 03:18:53.0
500 Rachel Allen F F40-44 Bungay Black Dog RC 03:18:59.0
501 Teresa Simons F F45-49 03:22:42.0
502 Sue Hudson F F50-54 03:22:51.0
503 Nancy Gray-Davies F F55-59 Lonely Goats RC 03:33:46.0
504 Tracy Walker F F45-49 03:33:46.0
505 Claire Holmes F FO Norwich Road Runners 03:35:00.0
506 Karen Patterson F FO Norwich Road Runners 03:35:34.0
507 Debbie Smith F F40-44 03:37:41.0
508 Fi Stewart F FO 03:37:50.0
509 Rosamund Maclachlan F F55-59 Beccles and Bungay Harriers 03:39:33.0
510 Rozina Farrow F FO 03:48:57.0
511 Emma Adcock F F45-49 Dereham Runners AC 03:50:43.0
512 Adam Bishop M M55-59 03:53:27.0
513 Rachael Mattocks F F40-44 Norwich Road Runners 03:54:17.0
514 John Robinson M M50-54 Norwich Road Runners 03:54:18.0
515 Beryl Knowles F F65-69 Norwich Road Runners 03:57:04.0
516 Linda Overy F F65-69 03:57:04.0
517 Jeffrey Reed M M70+ Ryston Runners AC 03:57:15.0
518 John Mahon M MO 03:59:05.0
519 Richard High M M50-54 Norwich Road Runners 04:00:57.0
520 Lisa Dalton F F50-54 Trisudbury 04:15:15.0
521 Anthony Wall M M65-69 04:17:00.0
522 Sadie Smith F F45-49 04:17:00.0
523 Samantha Wall F F50-54 Norwich Road Runners 04:17:00.0
524 Sharon Corden F F50-54 Norwich Road Runners 04:25:00.0
525 Sharon Plowman F F45-49 04:32:42.0
526 Andrea Marrin F F45-49 Norfolk Gazelles RC 04:39:00.0
527 Jennifer Norris F FO Coltishall Jaguars RC 04:39:43.0
528 Tina Potter F F60-64 04:40:33.0
529 Helen Farmiloe F F45-49 04:45:13.0
530 Louis Miller M M70+ Norwich Road Runners 04:49:42.0
531 Steven Prince M MO 05:30:00.0
532 Josh Craske M MO North Norfolk Beach Runners 05:37:15.0

Junior 5k

Start time: 28/02/2021 12:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Max Parsley M North Norfolk Harriers AC 00:19:21.0
2 Archie Manton M Norwich Road Runners 00:21:15.0
3 Connie Easter F City of Norwich AC 00:22:18.0
4 Seth Keogh M 00:23:50.0
5 Lee Dickinson M Team Dunerunner 00:23:59.0
6 Felicity van Ree F Norwich Road Runners 00:24:00.0
7 Lachlan Hadden M Norwich Road Runners 00:24:02.0
8 Eleanor Chapman F Norwich Road Runners 00:24:03.0
9 Amber Goddard F City of Norwich AC 00:24:38.0
10 Baily Groombridge M Norwich Road Runners 00:24:45.0
11 Wiktoria Marcinek F 00:25:42.0
12 Adam-david Fade M 00:27:47.0
13 Archie Crow M Norwich Road Runners 00:27:52.0
14 Joseph Daisley-Cramp M 00:27:52.0
15 Livia Groombridge F Norwich Road Runners 00:29:07.0
16 Matt Brooks M 00:29:51.0
17 Bethany Hook F 00:30:32.0
18 Pearl Welch F 00:31:00.0
19 Ashton Moore M Waveney Valley AC 00:31:37.0
20 Eleanor Widdows F 00:32:13.0
21 Eden Spackman M Coltishall Jaguars RC 00:34:15.0
22 Anabelle Whereat F 00:35:00.0
23 Harry Shawcross M Tri-Anglia TC 00:35:05.0
24 Joe Worlledge M 00:35:06.0
25 Jack Swain M Great Yarmouth Road Runners 00:35:29.0
26 Griffin Carey M 00:35:45.0
27 Ellis Carey F 00:35:50.0
28 Luca Schiller M 00:36:25.0
29 Sophia Sparrow F 00:36:29.0
30 Pippa Holliday F Keighley & Craven AC 00:36:32.0
31 Sonny Newrick M 00:36:37.0
32 Annabelle Carter F 00:36:43.0
33 Amelie Racher F 00:37:17.0
34 Noah Achenbach M 00:37:24.0
35 Reuben Achenbach M 00:37:24.0
36 Christopher Norris M Coltishall Jaguars RC 00:38:30.0
37 Florence Achenbach F 00:39:06.0
38 Jack Taylor M 00:39:17.0
39 Rex Constance M 00:39:18.0
40 Riley Constance M 00:39:18.0
41 James Lawrence M 00:42:02.0
42 Catherine Winslow F 00:43:45.0
43 Elsie Ramm F 00:43:45.0
44 Ezekiel Carey M 00:44:00.0
45 Ben Schiller M 00:45:34.0
46 Sarah Betesford F 00:48:18.0
47 James Goldspink M Norwich Road Runners 00:49:16.0
48 Sophie Blunt F 00:50:12.0
49 Betty-Lou Howard F 00:52:41.0
50 Charlotte McPherson F 00:52:41.0
51 Maggie McPherson F 00:52:41.0
52 Murphy Howard M 00:52:41.0
53 Daniel Adcock M 00:55:00.0
54 Eliza Adcock F 00:55:00.0
55 Riley Lawrence M 00:55:42.0
56 Harry Grout M 01:10:33.0
57 Katerina Huckle F Wayland Hares 01:10:34.0

Junior 2k

Start time: 28/02/2021 12:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Rory Wood M Ryston Runners AC 00:07:48.0
2 Lexie Heather F City of Norwich AC 00:08:02.0
3 Evie Clayton F Ryston Runners AC 00:08:58.0
4 Jude Parsley M 00:09:09.0
5 Billy Finch M City of Norwich AC 00:09:12.0
6 Leo Wood M Ryston Runners AC 00:09:15.0
7 Eva Townshend F Coltishall Jaguars RC 00:09:47.0
8 Jennifer Crow F Norwich Road Runners 00:09:50.0
9 Lily Goddard F City of Norwich AC 00:09:54.0
10 Noah Keogh M 00:10:06.0
11 Isabel Crow F Norwich Road Runners 00:10:40.0
12 Ralph Lambert-John M Coltishall Jaguars RC 00:10:46.0
13 Casey Cullum M 00:11:44.0
14 Kaden Cullum M 00:11:44.0
15 Maddy Powles-Warren F City of Norwich AC 00:11:49.0
16 Will Brooks M 00:11:53.0
17 Elouise Littleboy F Norwich Road Runners 00:12:18.0
18 Archie Lake M 00:12:28.0
19 Henry Skipper M 00:12:32.0
20 Joe Waymouth M 00:12:42.0
21 James Newson M Coltishall Jaguars RC 00:12:46.0
22 Poppy Finch F 00:12:57.0
23 James Wickham M 00:12:58.0
24 Poppy Richardson F 00:12:58.0
25 Lexi Playford F 00:13:14.0
26 Eleanor Gooding F Wymondham AC 00:13:22.0
27 Jack Aitken M 00:13:29.0
28 Lily Shawcross F Tri-Anglia TC 00:13:38.0
29 Charlotte Laws F 00:13:52.0
30 Hartley Moore M 00:13:54.0
31 L Townshend F Coltishall Jaguars RC 00:14:18.0
32 Rowan Pallant F Lonely Goats RC 00:14:39.0
33 Flora Cloves F Coltishall Jaguars RC 00:14:43.0
34 Evelyn Wickham F 00:14:51.0
35 Reece Thompson M 00:14:52.0
36 Alice Aitken F 00:15:03.0
37 Louise Norris F 00:15:03.0
38 Willow Pallant F Lonely Goats RC 00:15:11.0
39 Alex Kendall M 00:15:30.0
40 Nell Mccallum F 00:15:40.0
41 Kit Staines M 00:16:07.0
42 Sydney Allsworth F 00:16:23.0
43 Jacob Thompson M 00:16:37.0
44 Scarlett Thompson F 00:16:37.0
45 Teddy Gipson M 00:16:37.0
46 Cherry Read F 00:16:44.0
47 Poppy Barron F 00:17:01.0
48 Olivia Racher F 00:17:14.0
49 Georgina Littleboy F 00:17:16.0
50 Frankie Allen M Team Dunerunner 00:17:21.0
51 Cormac Staines M 00:17:28.0
52 Martha Smith-Cordiner F 00:17:29.0
53 Billy Playford M 00:18:06.0
54 Max Smith M 00:18:08.0
55 Alice Carter F 00:18:57.0
56 Daisy Barron F 00:19:06.0
57 Ethan Sparrow M 00:19:06.0
58 Lola Whereat F 00:19:13.0
59 Layla Britton-Newson F 00:19:17.0
60 Sophie Beeson F 00:19:18.0
61 Alex Smith M 00:19:20.0
62 Seth Townshend M 00:19:40.0
63 Oliver Owen M 00:20:08.0
64 Gabriel Smith-Cordiner M 00:21:09.0
65 Imogen Dungar F Norwich Road Runners 00:22:04.0
66 Freya Dungar F 00:22:57.0
67 Isabelle Haddon F 00:24:20.0
68 Jessie Blunt F 00:32:03.0
69 Albie Wills M 00:32:36.0
70 Amelie Fenn F Coltishall Jaguars RC 00:36:52.0

Canicross Half Marathon

Start time: 28/02/2021 12:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Glyn Ingram M Runners-next-the-Sea 01:42:23.0
2 Pete Harvey M 01:48:05.0
3 Jason Farrand M 01:48:55.0
4 Jodie Causer F Norwich Road Runners 01:52:23.0
5 Karen Grapes F 01:59:27.0
6 Natalie Pannell F 01:59:27.0
7 Chris Chorley M Bungay Black Dog RC 02:11:57.0
8 Bobbie Sauerzapf F Bungay Black Dog RC 02:12:12.0
9 Nicolette Neile F Team Dunedawg 02:12:57.0
10 Angie Pelling F Team Dunedawg 02:16:55.0
11 Tom Moore M Waveney Valley AC 02:31:08.0
12 Jane Harrison F 02:43:39.0