Run Sandringham – January Virtual Race

Location: Anywhere

Website:

Half Marathon

Start time: 31/01/2021 23:59

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Brett Bader M 01:26:50.0
2 James Webb M 01:27:40.0
3 Arnold Baksi M 01:28:39.0
4 Paul Manning M 01:34:42.0
5 Shaun Conway M 01:38:47.0
6 Shawn Mason M Great Yarmouth & District AC 01:39:31.0
7 Patrick Dickinson M 01:42:31.0
8 Dave Brown M 01:44:14.0
9 Liam Swift M Lonely Goats RC 01:44:35.0
10 Natasha Davis F Lonely Goats RC 01:44:35.0
11 Claire Ampomah F 01:44:40.0
12 Rachel Matthews F 01:46:17.0
13 Lucy Barnes F 01:46:18.0
14 Caroline Youngman F 01:47:36.0
15 Becci Flook F 01:48:24.0
16 Ruth Gaunt F Norwich Road Runners 01:48:41.0
17 Frances Rayner F Ryston Runners AC 01:50:09.0
18 Joanna Killingworth F Norwich Road Runners 01:50:18.0
19 Brian Ewens M 01:53:10.0
20 Anton Fines M 01:53:21.0
21 Glen Allott M Lonely Goats RC 01:53:34.0
22 Andy Rees M 01:53:51.0
23 Mark Scase M 01:54:57.0
24 Joanne Hurst F 01:55:08.0
25 Nigel Jones M Watford Joggers 01:55:15.0
26 Rob Winner M Wymondham AC 01:55:44.0
27 Eddie O'Connor M 01:55:59.0
28 Joel Knight M 01:56:24.0
29 Simon Harman M 01:56:26.0
30 Bobbie Sauerzapf F Bungay Black Dog RC 01:56:35.0
31 Chris Chorley M Bungay Black Dog RC 01:56:37.0
32 Jordan Brine M 01:56:49.0
33 Allie Fisher F GoodGym Norwich 01:56:59.0
34 Eoin Kerr M 01:57:52.0
35 Anna Whitelock F 01:57:54.0
36 Joanna Banaszek F 01:58:00.0
37 Siraj Kazi M 01:59:17.0
38 Neil Marsden M 01:59:22.0
39 Rachel Fleming F 02:00:00.0
40 Andrew Newman M 02:01:12.0
41 Kevin Marshall M 02:01:19.0
42 Liz Taylor F Stilton Striders 02:03:13.0
43 Phil Elstone M 02:07:03.0
44 Rob Tippett M 02:07:29.0
45 Nathalie Williams F St Neots Riverside Runners 02:07:37.0
46 Amanda Adams F Notts Women Runners 02:07:54.0
47 Andrew Brown M 02:09:29.0
48 Stuart Garnett M 02:12:09.0
49 Adam Whereat M 02:12:48.0
50 Gary Ward M Foxtrotters 02:12:52.0
51 Gareth Bradbury M Waveney Valley AC 02:13:48.0
52 Jo Fisher F Waveney Valley AC 02:13:48.0
53 Joe Sparrow M 02:14:03.0
54 Simon Fitch M Beccles and Bungay Harriers 02:14:36.0
55 Iwona Litwiniec F Coltishall Jaguars RC 02:15:00.0
56 Jo Wilson F Notts Women Runners 02:17:00.0
57 Benedict Gordon M 02:17:25.0
58 Chloe Allen F 02:18:05.0
59 Paula Shrimpton F Little Baddow Ridge Runners 02:18:23.0
60 Richard Hewitt M RAF Triathlon 02:18:37.0
61 Clare Hartshorn F 02:19:20.0
62 Bethany Taylor F Fordy Runs 02:20:27.0
63 Sophie Bell F 02:20:59.0
64 Sharon Cannell F Beccles and Bungay Harriers 02:21:07.0
65 Beck Wolf F 02:22:13.0
66 Andrea Jones F Watford Joggers 02:22:20.0
67 Julia Pelham F Beccles and Bungay Harriers 02:23:06.0
68 Charlotte Rogers F 02:23:57.0
69 Helen Laws F 02:27:02.0
70 Louise Playford F 02:27:36.0
71 Mark Head M 02:28:00.0
72 Rachael Sellers F 02:29:07.0
73 Shelagh Stowban F 02:31:00.0
74 Heather Ward F Garboldisham Fox Trotters 02:36:44.0
75 Donal Hynes M 02:36:51.0
76 Jenny Dey F 02:36:51.0
77 Matt Jones M 02:38:00.0
78 Marie Webster-Fitch F Beccles and Bungay Harriers 02:43:00.0
79 Charlie Wilson M Ryston Runners AC 02:43:54.0
80 Sharon Pritchard F Ogmore Phoenix Runners 02:45:04.0
81 Juliette Head F Beccles and Bungay Harriers 02:46:57.0
82 Paul Timson M Wymondham AC 02:52:57.0
83 Rachel Allen F Bungay Black Dog RC 02:54:14.0
84 Sally Reeve F 03:00:00.0
85 Debbie Bennion F Ogmore Phoenix Runners 03:01:30.0
86 Emily Sowter-Bucknell F 03:04:15.0
87 Catherine While F 03:09:56.0
88 Elizabeth Allen F Bungay Black Dog RC 03:10:58.0
89 Joanna Taylor F Lynnsport Ladybirds 03:18:54.0
90 Sue Hudson F 03:45:00.0

5k

Start time: 31/01/2021 23:59

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Jamie Webster M 00:19:34.0
2 Damian Collinge M 00:23:34.0
3 Cameron Rudd M 00:24:05.0
4 Emily Middlebrough F 00:24:22.0
5 Dad with Daughters Edwards M 00:25:05.0
6 Ryan Downing M 00:25:27.0
7 Jamie Clowes M Clowesy Club 00:25:28.0
8 Steven Teale M 00:26:52.0
9 Ali Howell F 00:27:31.0
10 Oliver Whitby M 00:27:59.0
11 Samantha Tapp F Hadleigh Hares AC 00:28:04.0
12 Rachael Wilkinson F 00:28:20.0
13 Andrea Paxton F 00:28:22.0
14 Sean McCulloch M 00:28:26.0
15 Naomi Gornall F 00:28:31.0
16 Aaron Murrell M 00:28:54.0
17 Alison Chaplin F 00:28:57.0
18 Steve Clowes M 00:29:47.0
19 Vakaris Jakubelis M 00:30:00.0
20 Ant Barrow M 00:30:11.0
21 Heather Pocklington F 00:30:21.0
22 Caroline Cree F 00:30:47.0
23 Bonnie Ludkin F 00:30:48.0
24 Liz Meyer F 00:31:57.0
25 Theresa Jones F Waveney Valley AC 00:31:58.0
26 Emma Wilson F 00:31:59.0
27 Trudi Smith F Norwich Road Runners 00:31:59.0
28 Sam Whitby F 00:32:06.0
29 Laura Edwards F 00:32:20.0
30 Gary Jones M Waveney Valley AC 00:32:48.0
31 Naomi Boszeat-Edwards F 00:33:55.0
32 Katherine Burns F 00:34:22.0
33 Lynne Eborall F Renegade Runners 00:34:26.0
34 Shona Mackie F 00:35:30.0
35 Charles Moore M 00:35:42.0
36 Gillian Wheatley F 00:35:47.0
37 Michael Wheatley M 00:35:47.0
38 Scarlett Rhoades F 00:35:47.0
39 Karla Palgrave F Lonely Goats RC 00:35:53.0
40 Charlotte Edwards F Bushfield Joggers 00:36:06.0
41 Claire Jeary F Norfolk Harriers 00:36:16.0
42 Jodi Walker F Norwich Fitness Club 00:36:31.0
43 Sarah Rhoades F 00:37:00.0
44 Rachel Cassidy F 00:37:40.0
45 Gemma Newson F 00:37:53.0
46 Nichola Curd F 00:38:08.0
47 Emma Butlin F 00:38:55.0
48 Catherine Langston F 00:39:38.0
49 Mandy Swift F 00:39:38.0
50 Elizabeth Halford F GoodGym Norwich 00:40:33.0
51 Debbie Bannon F 00:40:53.0
52 Kristy Lee F 00:41:08.0
53 Sonja Long F 00:44:29.0
54 Christine Henshaw F Kettering Town Harriers 00:45:33.0
55 Adam Bishop M 00:47:52.0
56 Elise Crucefix F 00:48:10.0
57 Davena Wilkinson F 00:49:06.0
58 Sarah Shiplee F Beccles and Bungay Harriers 00:50:41.0
59 Larissa Mayhew F Rushmere Community Runners 00:54:07.0
60 Zivile Zalnieriute F 00:59:09.0
61 Hazel Mooney F 01:01:48.0
62 Emma Collins F 01:07:49.0
63 Sam Herbert F Fordy Runs 01:14:28.0

10k

Start time: 31/01/2021 23:59

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Jonathan Lush M 26.2 00:34:01.0
2 Arni Baksi M 00:41:01.0
3 Bill Gregory M 00:44:08.0
4 Chris Cook M Lordshill Road Runners 00:45:06.0
5 Karl Byatt M 00:45:32.0
6 Stephen Brown M 00:47:56.0
7 Paul Fryer M 00:48:05.0
8 Chris Lamb M Lordshill Road Runners 00:50:41.0
9 Dawn Ball F Three Counties Running Club 00:51:12.0
10 Jeremy Beanland M 00:51:24.0
11 Keith Blake M Wymondham AC 00:51:53.0
12 Nicola Green F Lonely Goats RC 00:53:20.0
13 Stephen Higgs M Lonely Goats RC 00:53:33.0
14 Katherine Foster F 00:54:02.0
15 Sheryl Grisley F 00:54:06.0
16 Stefan van Aswegen M 00:54:15.0
17 Calista Strange F Stopsley Striders 00:54:20.0
18 Amy Beanland F 00:54:33.0
19 Julie Tribe F 00:54:51.0
20 Drew Welch M 00:55:37.0
21 Jeremy Webb M Lordshill Road Runners 00:55:45.0
22 James Pallant M Lonely Goats RC 00:56:25.0
23 Helen Gowing F 00:56:32.0
24 Steve Newson M 00:56:34.0
25 Sarah Lund F 00:56:50.0
26 Sarah Nelis F Wymondham AC 00:56:55.0
27 Andrew Green M Lonely Goats RC 00:57:00.0
28 Katherine Andert F 00:57:34.0
29 William Mccarte M 00:57:36.0
30 Jeff Bateman M 00:57:45.0
31 Heidi Dugdell F 00:57:51.0
32 Bill Crawford M 00:58:01.0
33 Olivia Barnard F 00:58:05.0
34 Zoe Marsden F 00:58:05.0
35 Joanna Thrower F 00:58:06.0
36 Alistair Morrell M 00:58:16.0
37 Richard Bavey M 00:58:18.0
38 Stephen Roberts M 00:58:58.0
39 Alex Orme M 00:59:16.0
40 Ben Irving M 01:01:01.0
41 Joanne Caine F 01:01:03.0
42 Glen Page M Rushmere Community Runners 01:01:57.0
43 Justin Okumu M 01:03:58.0
44 Haley Griggs F 01:05:49.0
45 Eleanor Sheerin F 01:05:55.0
46 Grace Lees-Maffei F 01:05:59.0
47 Lucy Bonham F 01:06:00.0
48 Samantha Todescato-Rutland F 01:06:11.0
49 Peter Wilson M 01:06:22.0
50 Annette Garner F 01:06:27.0
51 Richard Pope M 01:06:33.0
52 Andy Smith M Coltishall Jaguars RC 01:07:07.0
53 Geoffrey Moon M 01:07:11.0
54 Cara Mihalop F 01:07:37.0
55 Susan Carver F Norwich Road Runners 01:07:41.0
56 Susan Irving F Lonely Goats RC 01:07:59.0
57 Wendy Boyden F Waveney Valley AC 01:08:42.0
58 Kierandeep Bal F 01:08:45.0
59 Kevin Finch M Lonely Goats RC 01:09:00.0
60 Rebecca Loveday F 01:09:23.0
61 Christine Pilbrow F 01:09:42.0
62 Samantha Beales F Coltishall Jaguars RC 01:11:44.0
63 Mike Harrison M 01:13:17.0
64 John Mahon M 01:13:52.0
65 Emma Rutterford F 01:14:20.0
66 Manoela Smith F Lynnsport Ladybirds 01:14:28.0
67 Sue Down F 01:15:46.0
68 Stacey Shiplee F Beccles and Bungay Harriers 01:16:15.0
69 Jodie Dineen F 01:16:34.0
70 Joan Woodward F 01:17:02.0
71 Catherine McAndrew F Lonely Goats RC 01:18:01.0
72 Jill Corbey F 01:23:00.0
73 Fiona Reardon F 01:23:51.0
74 Gwenda Evans F Lordshill Road Runners 01:24:47.0
75 Claire Hume F 01:26:15.0
76 Richard Brooks M Lonely Goats RC 01:32:21.0
77 Becky Harrison F 01:34:06.0
78 Paula Wise F 01:36:06.0
79 Caroline Spaxman F Chatteris Running Club 01:39:10.0
80 Elizabeth Hindler F 01:44:10.0
81 Clodagh Drewry F Fitcamp Fittie 01:54:37.0
82 Mary Gray F 02:04:00.0
83 Thomas Gray M 02:04:00.0