Houghton Hall XC

Location: Houghton Hall

Website: https://www.facebook.com/HoughtonHallCrossCountry/

800m U9's (school year 4 and below)

Start time: 31/10/2021 10:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Gun Time Chip Time
1 Maximus Hawkins M MU9 Ryston Runners AC 136 00:03:55.4 00:03:55.5
2 Harry Hannant M MU9 12 00:04:06.8 00:04:06.8
3 Toby Aldous M MU9 5 00:04:14.3 00:04:14.4
4 Pippin Aylen F FU9 31 00:04:30.3 00:04:30.4
5 Quinn Aylen M MU9 29 00:04:51.4 00:04:51.5
6 Phoenix Head M MU9 129 00:05:09.0 00:05:09.1
7 Oliver Anderson M MU9 135 00:05:21.0 00:05:21.1
8 Charlie Foley-Wray M MU9 19 00:05:25.9 00:05:25.9

Mile U11's (school years 5 & 6)

Start time: 31/10/2021 10:15

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Rory Wood M MU11 Ryston Runners AC 147 00:07:34.1
2 Leo Wood M MU11 Ryston Runners AC 146 00:07:46.1
3 Elizabeth Pert F FU11 City of Norwich AC 21 00:07:50.3
4 Jenson Wedon M MU11 Great Yarmouth & District AC 26 00:07:53.3
5 Olly Strowger M MU11 City of Norwich AC 143 00:08:00.1
6 Freddie Hawkins M MU11 Ryston Runners AC 137 00:08:04.9
7 Jasmin Benson F FU11 City of Norwich AC 1 00:08:15.1
8 Luke Anderson M MU11 West Norfolk AC 134 00:08:21.7
9 Toby Turner M MU11 Ryston Runners AC 159 00:08:32.7
10 Ollie Aldous M MU11 Bungay Black Dog RC 6 00:08:39.0
11 Faith Turner F FU11 Ryston Runners AC 158 00:08:42.4
12 Sophie Pert F FU11 City of Norwich AC 22 00:08:47.0
13 Leah Beagles F FU11 Ryston Runners AC 157 00:09:06.1
14 Ellie Hannant F FU11 13 00:10:53.8
15 Oakley Hall F FU11 130 00:10:57.2

3km U13/U15

Start time: 31/10/2021 10:35

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Zachary Dunne M MU15 City of Norwich AC 126 00:11:26.8
2 Henry Ashton M MU15 City of Norwich AC 38 00:12:31.8
3 Billy Eccles M MU15 Bure Valley Harriers 17 00:12:50.5
4 Matthew Benson M MU15 City of Norwich AC 2 00:12:57.7
5 Eva Barton F FU15 West Suffolk Athletics Club 138 00:13:19.0
6 Georgia Shirley F FU15 City of Norwich AC 7 00:13:37.5
7 Cameron Wedon M MU13 Great Yarmouth & District AC 27 00:13:43.5
8 Archie Rowe M MU13 Ryston Runners AC 169 00:13:50.9
9 Lexie Heather F FU13 City of Norwich AC 150 00:13:54.0
10 Milo Debbage M MU13 North Norfolk Harriers AC 172 00:14:04.3
11 Callum Wing M MU15 Thetford athletics club 165 00:14:10.6
12 Amber Goddard F FU13 City of Norwich AC 144 00:14:23.2
13 Cody Pearman M MU15 Renegade Runners 139 00:14:31.4
14 Ashton Strowger M MU13 City of Norwich AC 142 00:14:36.8
15 Dominic Marray-Woods M MU15 West Norfolk AC 4 00:14:38.9
16 Eva Eccles F FU13 Bure Valley Harriers 18 00:14:40.6
17 Henry Gosnell M MU13 West Norfolk AC 34 00:14:57.9
18 Vito Machin M MU13 City of Norwich AC 161 00:15:10.0
19 Lola Kidman F FU13 Ryston Runners AC 168 00:15:24.4
20 Roxum O'Neil M MU13 131 00:15:27.6
21 Evie Clayton F FU13 West Norfolk AC 23 00:15:36.2
22 Lily Goddard F FU13 City of Norwich AC 145 00:15:39.0
23 Eloise Edridge F FU15 North Norfolk Harriers AC 63 00:15:42.0
24 Ruby Smith F FU15 Ryston Runners AC 10 00:15:50.8
25 Emily Lowther F FU13 Bungay Black Dog RC 153 00:15:55.5
26 Belle Watkins F FU15 Bure Valley Harriers 140 00:16:26.3

5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)

Start time: 31/10/2021 11:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 James O'Neill M MV Ryston Runners AC 36 00:30:53.0
2 Arran Reeve M MS West Norfolk AC 33 00:32:40.7
3 Simon Partridge M MV Bure Valley Harriers 193 00:32:42.8
4 Tom Bamford M MS 160 00:33:08.0
5 Paul Keaney M MS 187 00:33:30.2
6 James Goddard M MV 103 00:34:14.0
7 Jake Grand M MS Norwich Road Runners 171 00:34:15.5
8 Daniel Smith M MS Ryston Runners AC 11 00:34:17.5
9 Matt Webster M MS Wymondham AC 77 00:34:21.5
10 Daniel Guppy M MV Ryston Runners AC 79 00:34:38.3
11 Nicholas Bensley M MV Ryston Runners AC 8 00:34:52.3
12 Paul Ward M MV Bure Valley Harriers 152 00:35:14.7
13 Russell Brown M MV 177 00:35:17.7
14 Frank Bowler M MS Wymondham AC 54 00:35:18.5
15 Peter Lowther M MU17 Bungay Black Dog RC 25 00:35:45.6
16 Neil Stapleton M MV West Norfolk AC 48 00:35:55.4
17 Jason Wing M MV 164 00:36:02.2
18 Louie Sandys M MS Norfolk Gazelles RC 197 00:36:11.5
19 Paul Fairchild M MV Tri-Anglia TC 190 00:36:18.8
20 Gareth Walker M MV 61 00:36:24.0
21 Adam Bamford M MS City of Norwich AC 163 00:36:46.5
22 Dan Pratt M MV Ryston Runners AC 175 00:36:49.4
23 Kevin Burgess M MV Tri-Anglia TC 85 00:37:14.3
24 Warwick Anderson M MV Tr-Anglia 84 00:37:23.5
25 Mark Saunders M MV Tri-Anglia TC 192 00:37:50.8
26 Emma Wood F FS Ryston Runners AC 149 00:38:44.0
27 Dugan Aylen M MV 30 00:39:05.5
28 Ross Ashton M MV City of Norwich AC 39 00:39:21.0
29 Ian Kidman M MV King's Lynn Triathlon Club 167 00:39:27.2
30 Kanina O'neil F FS March AC 132 00:39:28.8
31 Joanne Watkins F FS Bure Valley Harriers 141 00:39:51.7
32 Tristan Langley M MS Ryston Runners AC 179 00:39:54.0
33 Jon Rowden M MV Tri-Anglia TC 189 00:39:58.2
34 Liam Dawson M MV Runners-next-the-Sea 49 00:40:07.2
35 Darren Edridge M MV Unaffiliated 64 00:40:20.5
36 Barry Head M MS March AC 133 00:40:24.0
37 Matthew Spillman M MV Tri-Anglia TC 53 00:40:53.0
38 Mark Tufts M MV Whymondham 125 00:40:53.4
39 Tom Townsend M MV Norfolk Gazelles RC 95 00:41:01.0
40 Tony Beales M MV Wymondham AC 62 00:41:17.7
41 Cameron Raven M MU20 Runners-next-the-Sea 46 00:41:45.6
42 Kevin Short M MV Runners-next-the-Sea 51 00:41:46.0
43 bryn williams M MV Tri-Anglia TC 16 00:41:48.8
44 Mark Philo M MV Tri-Anglia TC 82 00:42:17.8
45 Wayne Thomas M MV 102 00:42:21.8
46 Stewart Life M MV Tri Harman 86 00:42:35.8
47 Paul Edwards M MV WNAC 196 00:42:44.0
48 Peter Thompson M MV Norfolk Gazelles RC 183 00:42:45.0
49 Amanda Marshall F FV Runners-next-the-Sea 44 00:42:49.3
50 Chris Wood M MS Renegade Runners 148 00:42:51.0
51 Steve Chapman M MV Reepham Runners 91 00:42:51.8
52 Jason Knights M MV 200 00:42:51.8
53 Rob Evans M MV 71 00:42:54.0
54 Lara Pocock F FS Saint Edmund Pacers 72 00:42:59.8
55 Rob Hall M MV Bungay Black Dog RC 47 00:43:06.9
56 Hannah Rees F FS Tri-Anglia TC 83 00:43:19.2
57 Paul Woodhouse M MV Runners-next-the-Sea 173 00:43:24.4
58 Lisa Greengrass F FV Wymondham AC 90 00:43:24.5
59 Gerry Watson M MV Wymondham AC 170 00:43:25.4
60 Geraldine Jordan F FV 185 00:43:33.7
61 Danielle Rackham F FS Team Dunerunner 55 00:43:37.4
62 Stuart Williams M MS Runners-next-the-Sea 178 00:43:38.8
63 Philip Bamford M MV 162 00:43:39.4
64 Andrew Hammond M MV Norfolk Gazelles RC 194 00:44:11.4
65 Robert Gosnell M MV West Norfolk AC 35 00:44:18.2
66 Patrick Cutting M MV Tri-Anglia TC 199 00:44:20.0
67 Lewis Fowler M MS Harling Athletics Club 184 00:44:48.0
68 Pippa Maskell F FV 14 00:44:57.5
69 James Mcfarlane M MV City of Norwich AC 156 00:45:00.4
70 Mike Stollery M MS West Norfolk AC 93 00:45:26.2
71 Sarah-Jane Smith F FS Runners-next-the-Sea 66 00:45:36.4
72 Fiona Cunnington F FV Suffolk Trail Runners 69 00:45:55.2
73 Pete Alder M MV Runners-next-the-Sea 76 00:46:11.0
74 Sam Weller M MV North Norfolk Beach Runners 186 00:46:11.7
75 Emma Thompson F FV Ryston Runners AC 41 00:46:20.0
76 Katy Whiting F FS Wymondham AC 89 00:46:24.0
77 Anneke Cook F FV Wymondham AC 88 00:46:27.4
78 Minnie Eve F FS 70 00:47:13.0
79 Garry Hobart M MV North Norfolk Beach Runners 45 00:47:30.7
80 Katherine Garwood F FV Bure Valley Harriers 151 00:47:46.1
81 Janice Coglin-Hibbert F FV Tri-Anglia TC 87 00:47:53.1
82 Anna Seaman F FV 78 00:47:55.0
83 Angie Pelling F FV Team Dunerunner 74 00:48:14.4
84 Jim Hayes M MV MC Hammers 28 00:48:26.1
85 Victoria Bacon F FV 188 00:48:46.0
86 Evette Price F FV Runners-next-the-Sea 52 00:48:53.5
87 Hannah Pegg F FS 57 00:49:00.1
88 Robert Miller M MV 9 00:49:00.7
89 Jane Steed F FV North Norfolk Beach Runners 96 00:49:05.6
90 Tracie Draeger F FV Wymondham AC 97 00:49:07.1
91 Claire Harrington F FV Woodbridge Shufflers RC 24 00:49:12.0
92 Lana Hayes F FU20 Ryston Runners AC 50 00:49:44.9
93 Karen Wood F FV King's Lynn Triathlon Club 73 00:49:49.4
94 Sally Edwards F FV WNAC 195 00:50:08.4
95 Jade Robertson F FS Runners-next-the-Sea 67 00:50:08.6
96 Laura Watson F FS Runners-next-the-Sea 65 00:50:08.7
97 Jonah Tosney M MV 100 00:50:23.1
98 Rachel Chester F FV Wymondham AC 92 00:51:27.0
99 Simon Alcock M MV Bure Valley Harriers 182 00:51:27.3
100 Simon Phillips M MV 80 00:51:56.0
101 Linus Marray-Woods M MV West Norfolk AC 3 00:52:13.9
102 Elaine Hudson F FV Norfolk Gazelles RC 75 00:52:21.6
103 Chris Jones M MV 98 00:52:42.0
104 Hayley Wright F FV Runners-next-the-Sea 176 00:52:42.4
105 Cathryn Thomas F FV 101 00:52:45.9
106 Chanté Batson F FV MC Hammers 58 00:52:51.3
107 Renata Garfoot F FV Tri-Anglia TC 201 00:52:59.1
108 Lorainne Reeves F FV Brandon Fern Hoppers 166 00:53:04.0
109 Jo Phillips F FV 81 00:53:05.5
110 Kevin Imbush M MV 94 00:53:23.0
111 Andy Potter M MV Stamford Striders 37 00:53:53.3
112 Sarah Keen F FV 15 00:54:36.5
113 Debbie Eddings F FV Team Dunedawg 56 00:54:43.5
114 Sue Lowther F FV Bungay Black Dog RC 154 00:54:53.0
115 Simon Cornish M MV MC Hammers 99 00:57:13.5
116 Lynne Dowdy F FV Runners-next-the-Sea 68 00:57:14.2
117 Paul Woodyatt M MV Bure Valley Harriers 181 00:57:55.2
118 Mark Lowther M MV Bungay Black Dog RC 155 00:58:32.8
119 Sally Porter F FV Bure Valley Harriers 191 00:58:36.4
120 Victoria Amies F FV Wymondham AC 174 00:58:47.2
121 Tamara Thompson F FV 128 01:00:47.1
122 Roma O'Neil F FV 127 01:00:47.4
123 Lauren Prance F FS 59 01:02:29.2
124 Jade Cooper F FS Ryston Runners AC 180 01:03:08.0
125 Sofia Cumming F FS 198 01:03:15.4
126 Darryl Ainslie M MV Lowestoft Road Runners 42 01:08:46.9