EACCL: Spring/Summer Race 7

Location: Anywhere muddy!

Website:

Men 10k

Start time: 25/08/2021 12:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Chris Gay M Wymondham AC 00:37:20.0
2 Robert Clarke M RAF Honington 00:41:07.0
3 Mario Lieske M RAF Honington 00:41:28.0
4 Charles Phillips M RAF Honington 00:43:03.0
5 Matt Webster M Wymondham AC 00:44:10.0
6 Roger Ackerley M Sportlink 00:44:44.0
7 Daniel Boulter M RAF Marham 00:46:09.0
8 Jonathan Phillips M North Norfolk Beach Runners 00:46:15.0
9 Keith Brighty M Coltishall Jaguars RC 00:46:43.0
10 Stuart Roberts M RAF Honington 00:48:09.0
11 Antony Beales M Wymondham AC 00:48:39.0
12 Keith Blake M Wymomdham AC 00:50:33.0
13 David Smith M RAF Honington 00:50:47.0
14 David Powles M Wymondham AC 00:50:53.0
15 James Pallant M Individual 00:51:09.0
16 Chris Chorley M Bungay Black Dog RC 00:52:43.0
17 Martin Eden M North Norfolk Beach Runners 00:53:30.0
18 Cliff Manning M East Coast Runners 00:53:48.0
19 Matthew Simmons M RAF Honington 00:53:53.0
20 Frank Moggan M Stowmarket Striders RC 00:53:59.0
21 Jay Tailor M RAF Honington 00:55:48.0
22 Neil Anderton M Dereham Runners AC 00:57:58.0
23 David Taylor M Individual 00:58:04.0
24 Rob Winner M Wymondham AC 00:58:21.0
25 Nigel Bradley M Wymondham AC 01:00:35.0
26 Robbie Starling M Wymondham AC 01:01:00.0
27 Mike Munson M Stowmarket Striders RC 01:11:54.0
28 Paul Timson M Wymondham AC 01:25:09.0
29 Rodney Freeburn M Wymondham AC 01:47:18.0

Women 5k

Start time: 25/08/2021 12:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Juliette Watkinson F Wymondham AC 00:19:17.0
2 Sharon Hurren F Wymondham AC 00:22:38.0
3 Sophie McLaren F Wymondham AC 00:22:50.0
4 Claire Brown F Wymondham AC 00:23:22.0
5 Danni Thomas-Watson F RAF Honington 00:23:39.0
6 Orla Devaney F RAF Honington 00:24:25.0
7 Kerry Waters F Wymondham AC 00:24:36.0
8 Lisa Greengrass F Wymondham AC 00:24:41.0
9 Grace Rowland F RAF Honington 00:24:53.0
10 Juliet Garnham F Stowmarket Striders RC 00:24:58.0
11 Anneke Cook F Wymondham AC 00:25:49.0
12 Katy Whiting F Wymondham AC 00:25:49.0
13 Jo Hayward F Stowmarket Striders RC 00:26:01.0
14 Hannah Purvis F Wymondham AC 00:26:03.0
15 Katie Whitmore F Wymondham AC 00:26:10.0
16 Kathryn Heaney F Wymomdham AC 00:26:13.0
17 Sam Barry F Wymondham AC 00:26:33.0
18 Danielle Beuttell F Wymondham AC 00:26:46.0
19 Dee Middleton-hall F Wymondham AC 00:27:39.0
20 Fay Wheeler F Wymondham AC 00:28:08.0
21 Kate Beer F 00:28:30.0
22 Bobbie Sauerzapf F Bungay Black Dog RC 00:28:32.0
23 Christine Williams F Wymondham AC 00:29:31.0
24 Julie Winner F Wymondham AC 00:29:37.0
25 Vivienne Taylor F Individual 00:29:57.0
26 Jacquie Wood F Dereham Runners AC 00:30:01.0
27 Eva Osborne F Wymondham AC 00:30:52.0
28 Caroline Tayler F Norwich Road Runners 00:30:57.0
29 Sonia Walker F Tri-Anglia TC 00:31:15.0
30 Jeanne Lynch-Aird F Stowmarket Striders RC 00:32:19.0
31 Marie Clark F Longdale Striders 00:32:44.0
32 Sue Stirling F Wymondham AC 00:32:58.0
33 Jude Durrant F Sportlink 00:34:02.0
34 Wendy Burgess F Wymondham AC 00:34:47.0
35 Brian Moore M Norfolk Harriers 00:35:27.0
36 Heather Houghton F Norfolk Gazelles RC 00:42:51.0
37 Sue Hunter F Stowmarket Striders RC 00:58:20.0
38 Elaine Robinson F Stowmarket Striders RC 01:00:58.0
39 Kara Moore-Damant F Stowmarket Striders RC 01:00:58.0