EACCL: Spring/Summer Race 8

Location: Anywhere muddy!

Website:

Men 10k

Start time: 15/09/2021 12:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Chris Gay M Wymondham AC 00:37:47.0
2 Matt Webster M Wymondham AC 00:40:36.0
3 Robert Clarke M RAF Honington 00:40:58.0
4 Charles Phillips M RAF Honington 00:42:48.0
5 Seth Andrews M RAF Honington 00:44:45.0
6 Roger Ackerley M Sportlink 00:44:52.0
7 David Powles M Wymondham AC 00:45:10.0
8 Stuart Roberts M RAF Honington 00:48:16.0
9 James Pallant M 00:48:46.0
10 Matthew Simmons M RAF Honington 00:49:46.0
11 Keith Brighty M Coltishall Jaguars RC 00:49:56.0
12 Daniel Boulter M RAF Marham 00:50:29.0
13 Neil Anderton M Dereham Runners AC 00:52:20.0
14 Frank Moggan M Stowmarket Striders RC 00:52:26.0
15 Tony Beales M Wymondham AC 00:53:58.0
16 Cliff Manning M East Coast Runners 00:54:09.0
17 Keith Blake M Wymondham AC 00:55:14.0
18 David Taylor M Individual 00:57:04.0
19 Nigel Bradley M Wymondham AC 00:58:31.0
20 David Smith M RAF Honington 00:58:39.0
21 Jay Tailor M RAF Honington 01:00:30.0
22 Jonathan Phillips M North Norfolk Beach Runners 01:05:00.0
23 Martin Eden M North Norfolk Beach Runners 01:05:00.0
24 Robbie Starling M Wymondham AC 01:09:00.0
25 Mike Munson M Stowmarket Striders RC 01:12:30.0
26 Paul Timson M Wymondham AC 01:28:43.0
27 Rodney Freeburn M Wymondham AC 01:51:18.0

Women 5k

Start time: 15/09/2021 12:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Juliette Watkinson F Wymondham AC 00:19:27.0
2 Zoe Webster F Wymondham athletic club 00:22:53.0
3 Claire Brown F Wymondham AC 00:23:25.0
4 Grace Rowland F RAF Honington 00:23:31.0
5 Danni Thomas-Watson F RAF Honington 00:24:05.0
6 Orla Devaney F RAF Honington 00:24:23.0
7 Alexandra Smith F Wymondham AC 00:24:38.0
8 Juliet Garnham F Stowmarket Striders RC 00:24:45.0
9 Jo Hayward F Stowmarket Striders RC 00:25:27.0
10 Hannah Purvis F Wymondham AC 00:26:24.0
11 Kathryn Heaney F Wymomdham AC 00:26:44.0
12 Katie Whitmore F Wymondham AC 00:26:52.0
13 Lisa Greengrass F Wymondham AC 00:27:12.0
14 Fay Wheeler F Wymondham AC 00:27:32.0
15 Anneke Cook F Wymondham AC 00:27:59.0
16 Katy Whiting F Wymondham AC 00:28:01.0
17 Eloise Bird F Saint Edmund Pacers 00:28:37.0
18 Angie Crook F RAF Honington 00:28:39.0
19 Vivienne Taylor F Individual 00:29:13.0
20 Eva Osborne F Wymondham AC 00:30:16.0
21 Tracy Stevens F Wymondham AC 00:32:13.0
22 Wendy Smith F Norwich Road Runners 00:32:26.0
23 Sue Stirling F Wymondham AC 00:32:38.0
24 Caroline Tayler F Norwich Road Runners 00:34:00.0
25 Christine Williams F Wymondham AC 00:35:41.0
26 Jude Durrant F Sportlink 00:36:17.0
27 Elaine Robinson F Stowmarket Striders RC 00:38:32.0
28 Brian Moore M Norfolk Harriers 00:40:00.0
29 Heather Houghton F Norfolk Gazelles RC 00:42:10.0
30 Tracey Salisbury F Wymondham AC 00:45:36.0
31 Jacquie Wood F Dereham Runners AC 00:53:35.0