Norfolk Cross Country Championships

Location: Earlham Park

Website: http://www.athleticsnorfolk.org.uk

U11 Affiliated

Start time: 09/01/2022 00:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Finley Winship M MU11 City of Norwich AC 405 00:07:28.0
2 Tom Barber M MU11 Great Yarmouth & District AC 77 00:07:57.3
3 Thomas Howe M MU11 62 00:08:25.5
4 Theo Stockwell M MU11 267 00:08:33.8
5 Rory Wood M MU11 Ryston Runners AC 35 00:08:37.8
6 Leo Wood M MU11 Ryston Runners AC 34 00:08:43.0
7 Harry Doran M MU11 Great Yarmouth & District AC 275 00:08:47.0
8 Samuel Crane M MU11 Great Yarmouth & District AC 44 00:08:51.8
9 Ethan Glayzer M MU11 Beccles and Bungay Harriers 67 00:08:52.8
10 Eli Dafforn M MU11 City of Norwich AC 280 00:08:55.0
11 James Halkyard M MU11 39 00:08:59.3
12 Billy Finch M MU11 City of Norwich AC 257 00:09:04.0
13 Florence Abbott F FU11 City of Norwich AC 264 00:09:05.8
14 Seb Johnson M MU11 City of Norwich AC 269 00:09:05.8
15 Tom Kaiser M MU11 46 00:09:06.3
16 Olivia Ord F FU11 Renegade Runners 284 00:09:13.5
17 Isabella White F FU11 City of Norwich AC 408 00:09:16.5
18 Jasmin Benson F FU11 City of Norwich AC 253 00:09:23.3
19 Jake Guy M MU11 40 00:09:23.8
20 Tayla Goodswen F FU11 City of Norwich AC 252 00:09:25.7
21 Leo Bacon M MU11 North Norfolk Harriers AC 270 00:09:25.8
22 Thomas Hambling M MU11 Beccles and Bungay Harriers 43 00:09:26.0
23 Freddie Makins-Kitt M MU11 254 00:09:31.3
24 Freddie Smith M MU11 North Norfolk Harriers AC 255 00:09:33.0
25 Benjamin Rogers M MU11 City of Norwich AC 289 00:09:33.2
26 Seren Williams F FU11 Harling AC 57 00:09:35.3
27 Fergus Smitherman M MU11 City of Norwich AC 59 00:09:36.3
28 Liam Durrant M MU11 Beccles and Bungay Harriers 397 00:09:43.3
29 Faith Turner F FU11 Ryston Runners AC 55 00:09:51.5
30 Casey Ward F FU11 Ryston Runners AC 250 00:09:58.3
31 Quin Crane F FU11 Great Yarmouth & District AC 45 00:09:59.3
32 Molly Ellard-Thurtle F FU11 City of Norwich AC 42 00:10:07.8
33 Emi Muntingh F FU11 City of Norwich AC 50 00:10:10.3
34 Harry Sayer M MU11 City of Norwich AC 273 00:10:12.5
35 Elliott Amos F FU11 City of Norwich AC 258 00:10:16.0
36 April Green F FU11 City of Norwich AC 287 00:10:16.2
37 Gracie Everson F FU11 Beccles and Bungay Harriers 68 00:10:16.4
38 Leah Beagles F FU11 Ryston Runners AC 53 00:10:17.3
39 Elodie Barr F FU11 79 00:10:18.3
40 Toby Turner M MU11 Ryston Runners AC 56 00:10:20.0
41 Ruth Dye F FU11 51 00:10:22.3
42 Sophie Pert F FU11 City of Norwich AC 404 00:10:22.8
43 Jessica Lawrence F FU11 Ryston Runners AC 407 00:10:30.0
44 Alana Hartford F FU11 City of Norwich AC 54 00:10:33.8
45 Jude Coady M MU11 33 00:11:08.0
46 Ruby Wright F FU11 272 00:11:22.0
47 Isabella Mortimer F FU11 Beccles and Bungay Harriers 266 00:11:24.3
48 Ellie Bransgrove F FU11 Ryston Runners AC 276 00:11:25.5
49 Charlotte Quantrill F FU11 398 00:11:39.3
50 Elouise Littleboy F FU11 Norwich Road Runners 274 00:11:40.5
51 Mia Kaiser F FU11 47 00:14:06.5

U13 Affiliated

Start time: 09/01/2022 00:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Cameron Wedon M MU13 Great Yarmouth & District AC 86 00:12:19.7
2 Milo Debbage M MU13 North Norfolk Harriers AC 72 00:12:21.1
3 Jack Browne M MU13 City of Norwich AC 271 00:12:21.3
4 Jude cassius Linstead M MU13 City of Norwich AC 73 00:12:21.7
5 Toby Scott M MU13 Great Yarmouth & District AC 286 00:12:34.9
6 Finn Kaiser M MU13 City of Norwich AC 48 00:12:35.1
7 Dylan Guy M MU13 41 00:12:37.1
8 Lexie Heather F FU13 City of Norwich AC 401 00:12:39.7
9 Lottie Hood F FU13 City of Norwich AC 262 00:12:52.4
10 Jonah Life M MU13 North Norfolk Harriers AC 76 00:12:55.1
11 Seth Burch M MU13 City of Norwich AC 291 00:13:06.4
12 Ethan Ward M MU13 Ryston Runners AC 251 00:13:16.4
13 Amber Goddard F FU13 City of Norwich AC 259 00:13:32.1
14 Leonardo Gegaj M MU13 City of Norwich AC 283 00:13:36.3
15 Faye Nottage F FU13 Great Yarmouth & District AC 418 00:13:49.4
16 Asha Kandola F FU13 City of Norwich AC 37 00:13:56.9
17 Jonathan Crowle M MU13 84 00:14:03.1
18 Patterson Barr M MU13 City of Norwich AC 80 00:14:08.9
19 Vito Machin M MU13 City of Norwich AC 414 00:14:11.1
20 Lola Kidman F FU13 Ryston Runners AC 290 00:14:11.7
21 Evie Clayton F FU13 West Norfolk AC 66 00:14:15.4
22 Finley Morby Jones M MU13 West Norfolk AC 75 00:14:25.7
23 Finlay Haynes M MU13 City of Norwich AC 70 00:14:32.1
24 Harry Robinson M MU13 Thetford AC 85 00:14:40.1
25 Olivia Allen F FU13 North Norfolk Harriers AC 279 00:14:41.7
26 Toby Neale M MU13 North Norfolk Harriers AC 102 00:14:49.1
27 Henry Gosnell M MU13 West Norfolk AC 99 00:14:57.4
28 Alice Thompson-Read F FU13 North Norfolk Harriers AC 63 00:14:59.4
29 Lily Goddard F FU13 City of Norwich AC 260 00:15:06.1
30 Eloise Edridge F FU13 North Norfolk Harriers AC 83 00:15:10.9
31 Violet Brooke F FU13 City of Norwich AC 265 00:15:13.1
32 Abigail Hoadley F FU13 City of Norwich AC 406 00:15:31.1
33 Abigail Bransgrove F FU13 Ryston Runners AC 277 00:15:34.0
34 Isla Johnson F FU13 City of Norwich AC 402 00:16:08.9
35 Eva Townshend F FU13 North Norfolk Harriers AC 49 00:16:54.0

U15 Affiliated

Start time: 09/01/2022 00:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Zachary Dunne M MU15 City of Norwich AC 92 00:16:01.8
2 Joe Machin M MU15 City of Norwich AC 416 00:16:45.5
3 Mpaji Rose-Brown M MU15 City of Norwich AC 88 00:16:58.0
4 Henry Ashton M MU15 City of Norwich AC 413 00:17:04.5
5 William Percival M MU15 Attleborough Athletics Academy 295 00:17:12.5
6 Jake Dorbin M MU15 Thetford AC 87 00:17:13.8
7 Billy Eccles M MU15 Bure Valley Harriers 31 00:18:06.0
8 Max Parsley M MU15 North Norfolk Harriers AC 288 00:18:22.8
9 Henry Padfield M MU15 North Norfolk Harriers AC 403 00:18:31.0
10 Rosie Dickety F FU15 North Norfolk Harriers AC 74 00:18:33.5
11 Georgia Shirley F FU15 City of Norwich AC 38 00:18:36.5
12 Michael Swindells M MU15 Bure Valley Harriers 91 00:18:38.2
13 Thomas Smith M MU15 North Norfolk Harriers AC 256 00:18:40.0
14 Esme Jonas F FU15 North Norfolk Harriers AC 411 00:19:00.5
15 Matthew Smith M MU15 Bungay Black Dog RC 108 00:19:06.5
16 Isabelle Last F FU15 Beccles and Bungay Harriers 297 00:19:06.5
17 Libby Ong F FU15 City of Norwich AC 261 00:19:11.8
18 William Wassmer M MU15 Great Yarmouth & District AC 90 00:19:26.8
19 Dominic Clues M MU15 Tri-Anglia TC 101 00:19:29.8
20 Millie Adams F FU15 City of Norwich AC 296 00:19:30.8
21 Bronwen Nelson F FU15 City of Norwich AC 293 00:19:38.5
22 Stevie Ashby F FU15 North Norfolk Harriers AC 93 00:19:42.0
23 Nathan Yeaman M MU15 Renegade Runners 64 00:19:51.5
24 Alfie Findlay M MU15 Thetford AC 96 00:20:15.8
25 Bethany Wilson F FU15 Thetford AC 292 00:20:40.8
26 Cody Pearman M MU15 Renegade Runners 65 00:20:41.4
27 Ava Mears F FU15 North Norfolk Harriers AC 409 00:20:57.8
28 Jasper Makins-Kitt M MU15 City of Norwich AC 36 00:21:55.0
29 Max Mock M MU15 City of Norwich AC 298 00:21:57.2
30 Lottie Stringer F FU15 116 00:22:23.0
31 Frank Smith M MU15 Bure Valley Harriers 417 00:22:28.0
32 Ruby Smith F FU15 Ryston Runners AC 97 00:22:31.2

U17 Affiliated

Start time: 09/01/2022 00:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Hattie Reynolds F FU17 North Norfolk Harriers AC 6 00:18:48.8
2 Jeya Kandola M MU17 City of Norwich AC 110 00:19:47.8
3 Tim Bongaerts M MU17 City of Norwich AC 113 00:20:49.8
4 Henry Jonas M MU17 City of Norwich AC 410 00:20:53.2
5 Malachi Fabian M MU17 Beccles and Bungay Harriers 304 00:21:14.0
6 Harry Smith M MU17 Bungay Black Dog RC 415 00:21:24.2
7 Georgia Pegg F FU17 City of Norwich AC 7 00:21:26.2
8 Toby Nelson M MU17 City of Norwich AC 315 00:21:45.2
9 Eleanor Phillips F FU17 City of Norwich AC 9 00:21:49.7
10 Memphis Symonds F FU17 City of Norwich AC 2 00:22:15.8
11 Daniel Conway M MU17 City of Norwich AC 100 00:22:33.2
12 Tess Andrews F FU17 Bungay Black Dog RC 10 00:22:35.0
13 Kate Arnold F FU17 City of Norwich AC 8 00:23:06.2
14 Martha Shawyer F FU17 North Norfolk Harriers AC 4 00:23:44.0
15 Hannah Colby F FU17 City of Norwich AC 5 00:23:48.2
16 Thomas Whiting M MU17 City of Norwich AC 309 00:24:04.0
17 Holly Smith F FU17 City of Norwich AC 3 00:24:22.2
18 Archie Barker M MU17 North Norfolk Harriers AC 424 00:24:57.4
19 Alfie Mayers M MU17 City of Norwich AC 120 00:25:23.8
20 Jack Tate M MU17 Great Yarmouth & District AC 307 00:25:56.0

U20 Affiliated Women

Start time: 09/01/2022 00:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Megan Gadsby F FU20 City of Norwich AC 422 00:21:49.4
2 Grace Buchanan F FU20 City of Norwich AC 294 00:23:39.8
3 Lottie Davidson F FU20 UEA Athletics 69 00:24:25.8
4 Madeleine Short F FU20 City of Norwich AC 114 00:25:36.0
5 Emily Cahir F FU20 City of Norwich AC 312 00:27:11.4
6 Zoe Webb F FU20 City of Norwich AC 118 00:30:15.0

Seniors & Masters Affiliated

Start time: 09/01/2022 00:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Callum Bowen-Jones M MU35/V Bure Valley Harriers 359 00:32:13.9
2 Jacob Öcal M MU35/V City of Norwich AC 134 00:32:37.3
3 Joe Skipper M MU35/V Team skipper 372 00:33:09.9
4 Luke Alden M MU35/V City of Norwich AC 173 00:33:20.6
5 James Reed M M40-44/M Cambridge & Coleridge AC 450 00:33:48.6
6 Michael Eccles M M40-44/M Bure Valley Harriers 32 00:33:55.3
7 Gary Crush M M40-44/M City of Norwich AC 157 00:33:57.9
8 Sam Todd M MU35/V City of Norwich AC 139 00:34:00.9
9 Ryan Davidson M MU35/V City of Norwich AC 138 00:34:11.1
10 Neil Adams M M40-44/M North Norfolk Beach Runners 434 00:34:27.3
11 Piers Arnold M MU35/V City of Norwich AC 459 00:34:44.9
12 Dominic Blake M M40-44/M Reepham Runners 202 00:34:49.1
13 David Sparshott M M35-29/M City of Norwich AC 216 00:35:11.1
14 Callum Stanforth M MU35/V Ryston Runners AC 214 00:35:37.1
15 Ben Keeley M MU35/V Ryston Runners AC 125 00:35:41.9
16 Rob Simmonds M M35-29/M Ryston Runners AC 425 00:35:43.3
17 Kevin Holland M M45-49/M Wymondham AC 210 00:35:46.1
18 Edward Whiting M MU35/V City of Norwich AC 311 00:36:08.9
19 Jan Kaiser M M45-49/M City of Norwich AC 111 00:36:10.9
20 Emily Ruane F FU35/V City of Norwich AC 165 00:36:17.1
21 Jack Noble M MU35/V Bure Valley Harriers 381 00:36:32.3
22 Arran Reeve M MU35/V West Norfolk AC 353 00:36:54.6
23 Jeremy Rogers M M45-49/M Bure Valley Harriers 197 00:36:59.6
24 Jonathan Stockwell M M40-44/M City of Norwich AC 268 00:37:05.3
25 Mabel Beckett F FU35/V City of Norwich AC 151 00:37:16.1
26 Simon Bales M M45-49/M Bure Valley Harriers 356 00:37:21.9
27 Daniel Smith M M35-29/M Ryston Runners AC 98 00:37:24.9
28 Simon Partridge M M40-44/M Bure Valley Harriers 208 00:37:35.1
29 Adam Baker M M50-54/M+ City of Norwich AC 451 00:37:38.9
30 Daniel Smith M M40-44/M Coltishall Jaguars RC 323 00:37:41.9
31 Shaun Mann M M45-49/M City of Norwich AC 314 00:37:46.9
32 Harvey Lake M MU35/V UEA Athletics 317 00:37:52.3
33 John Cracknell M MU35/V City of Norwich AC 172 00:37:55.3
34 Steven McNicholas M M35-29/M Wymondham AC 436 00:38:01.9
35 Chris Mickleburgh M MU35/V Aylsham Runners 299 00:38:02.9
36 Nico Drinkwater M M40-44/M Norfolk Gazelles RC 367 00:38:03.9
37 Jo Andrews F F45-49/M Bungay Black Dog RC 119 00:38:09.6
38 Neil Shorten M M40-44/M North Norfolk Beach Runners 344 00:38:20.1
39 Richard Ebbs M M50-54/M+ Ryston Runners AC 376 00:38:33.1
40 Glen Richardson M M40-44/M City of Norwich AC 366 00:38:36.6
41 Simon English M M45-49/M Norwich Road Runners 429 00:38:39.6
42 Colleen Nicole Mukuya F F35-29/M Great Yarmouth & District AC 217 00:38:50.3
43 Nathan Risbey M M35-29/M City of Norwich AC 452 00:38:52.1
44 Amy Beck F F40-44/M Norwich Road Runners 316 00:38:54.1
45 Marc Coles M M45-49/M Norwich Road Runners 212 00:39:04.1
46 Alicia Lacey F FU35/V Norwich Road Runners 431 00:39:17.9
47 Gav Dent M M40-44/M North Norfolk Beach Runners 428 00:39:23.3
48 Richard Johnson M M45-49/M Bure Valley Harriers 188 00:39:30.3
49 John Moore M M60-64/M+ Norfolk Gazelles RC 455 00:39:33.1
50 Nicholas Bensley M M50-54/M+ Ryston Runners AC 141 00:39:34.6
51 David Houghton M M50-54/M+ Wymondham AC 332 00:39:37.1
52 Frank Bowler M M35-29/M Wymondham AC 447 00:39:46.3
53 Juliette Watkinson F F35-29/M Wymondham AC 370 00:39:47.1
54 Martin Sheldrick M M50-54/M+ Ryston Runners AC 338 00:39:53.6
55 Louie Sandys M MU35/V Norfolk Gazelles RC 430 00:39:55.1
56 Mark Banfield M M45-49/M Wymondham AC 175 00:39:57.9
57 Richard Mead M MU35/V Norwich Road Runners 384 00:40:02.9
58 Steven Barber M M45-49/M Great Yarmouth & District AC 78 00:40:17.6
59 Kevin Vaughan M M55-59/M+ Thetford AC 95 00:40:18.3
60 Matthew Collier M M45-49/M Norfolk Gazelles RC 346 00:40:21.0
61 Alistair Shearer M M35-29/M Wymondham AC 328 00:40:21.9
62 Benjamin Collison M M35-29/M West Norfolk AC 121 00:40:21.9
63 Craig Smitherman M M35-29/M Norfolk Gazelles RC 60 00:40:47.3
64 Matt Webster M M35-29/M Wymondham AC 364 00:40:49.0
65 Chris Bradford M MU35/V Beccles Triathlon Club 195 00:40:50.0
66 Paul Ward M M50-54/M+ Bure Valley Harriers 112 00:40:52.5
67 Jonathan Cordle M M55-59/M+ Norwich Road Runners 335 00:41:00.9
68 Philip Hargreaves M M60-64/M+ 149 00:41:06.9
69 Matt Stone M M50-54/M+ Bure Valley Harriers 109 00:41:10.5
70 Kate Murrell F F40-44/M Tri-Anglia TC 94 00:41:32.9
71 Aston Martin M MU35/V Norwich Road Runners 361 00:41:45.3
72 Mark Clues M M50-54/M+ Tri-Anglia TC 106 00:42:00.5
73 Alexandra Ely F F45-49/M Wymondham AC 191 00:42:11.9
74 Alfie Long M MU35/V UEA Athletics 162 00:42:14.9
75 Jamie Bransgrove M M40-44/M Ryston Runners AC 278 00:42:15.5
76 Phil Whiting M M45-49/M Norfolk Gazelles RC 308 00:42:19.0
77 William Robb M MU35/V Norfolk Gazelles RC 385 00:42:21.3
78 Mark Solway M M50-54/M+ City of Norwich AC 352 00:42:22.3
79 Neil Watson M M45-49/M West Norfolk AC 441 00:42:25.9
80 Tom Jordan M M35-29/M Bure Valley Harriers 375 00:42:31.9
81 Stephen Rolfe M M65-69/M+ Norfolk Gazelles RC 444 00:42:33.5
82 Franklyn Plume M MU35/V Coltishall Jaguars RC 373 00:42:35.0
83 Gary Grand M M55-59/M+ Norwich Road Runners 327 00:42:37.0
84 WIlliam Allis M MU35/V UEA Athletics 329 00:42:42.0
85 Katherine Trehane F F40-44/M Norfolk Gazelles RC 186 00:42:44.0
86 Andrew Harvey M M35-29/M Beccles and Bungay Harriers 301 00:42:46.0
87 John Fagan M M45-49/M North Norfolk Beach Runners 132 00:42:48.3
88 Adrian Hall M M55-59/M+ Wymondham AC 128 00:42:51.0
89 Anthony Cude M M45-49/M Runners-next-the-Sea 153 00:43:01.0
90 Luke Pavey M M40-44/M Harling AC 320 00:43:03.5
91 Lynn Emmett F F50-54/M+ Beccles and Bungay Harriers 302 00:43:16.9
92 Rod Bye M M60-64/M+ Coltishall Jaguars RC 129 00:43:21.5
93 Kevin Youngs M M70-74/M+ Norfolk Gazelles RC 136 00:43:25.9
94 Ellie Gaskins F FU35/V Coltishall Jaguars RC 133 00:43:30.5
95 David Powles M M40-44/M Wymondham AC 368 00:43:46.5
96 Myles Hague M M40-44/M Aylsham Runners 131 00:43:51.3
97 Sandy Telfer M MU35/V Tri-Anglia TC 342 00:43:52.3
98 Charlotte Neale F F35-29/M North Norfolk Beach Runners 318 00:43:54.3
99 Liam Dawson M M45-49/M Runners-next-the-Sea 435 00:43:57.0
100 Wegg Leisha F FU35/V 146 00:43:59.3
101 Martin Koenigsberger M M50-54/M+ West Norfolk AC 160 00:44:07.0
102 Ross Ashton M M45-49/M City of Norwich AC 89 00:44:09.0
103 Mark Storey M M55-59/M+ City of Norwich AC 445 00:44:09.3
104 James Ord M M35-29/M Ryston Runners AC 285 00:44:10.9
105 Harriet Carr F F35-29/M 379 00:44:21.0
106 Joanne Watkins F F35-29/M Bure Valley Harriers 303 00:44:23.9
107 Mark Armstrong M M35-29/M 337 00:44:25.5
108 Mark Garrett M M55-59/M+ Norwich Road Runners 439 00:44:31.0
109 Simon Ray-Jones M MU35/V Norfolk Gazelles RC 169 00:44:36.0
110 Mark Tufts M M50-54/M+ Wymondham AC 192 00:44:44.9
111 Chris Chorley M M55-59/M+ Bungay Black Dog RC 349 00:44:47.5
112 Marcus Pearson M MU35/V 378 00:44:48.9
113 Ronnie Mount M M45-49/M 220 00:44:49.9
114 Lee Wilson M M45-49/M 187 00:44:53.3
115 Matthew Crane M M40-44/M Bure Valley Harriers 325 00:44:54.0
116 Dawn Robinson F FU35/V Ryston Runners AC 427 00:45:01.0
117 Jamie Wales M MU35/V City of Norwich AC 198 00:45:03.5
118 Lee Oxbury M M50-54/M+ Norfolk Gazelles RC 181 00:45:06.9
119 Dick Cheung M M45-49/M Alf Tupper Harriers 176 00:45:24.3
120 Elizabeth Goodliffe F F40-44/M North Norfolk Beach Runners 449 00:45:27.0
121 Thomas Lincoln-Kemp M M50-54/M+ Coltishall Jaguars RC 458 00:45:36.0
122 Philip Wright M M45-49/M Bure Valley Harriers 305 00:45:37.9
123 Alison Armstrong F F35-29/M Wymondham AC 140 00:45:40.5
124 Stephen Kenworthy M M50-54/M+ 174 00:45:46.0
125 Eva Wilkes F FU35/V Tri-Anglia TC 201 00:45:56.0
126 Michael fish Sadler M M55-59/M+ North Norfolk Beach Runners 115 00:45:58.0
127 Frank Gribben M M65-69/M+ Bure Valley Harriers 142 00:45:58.0
128 Claire Brown F F60-64/M+ Wymondham AC 355 00:45:59.5
129 Keith Brighty M M55-59/M+ Coltishall Jaguars RC 362 00:46:02.5
130 Scott Haynes M M45-49/M 71 00:46:06.3
131 David Crotch M M55-59/M+ Norwich Road Runners 161 00:46:15.0
132 Jack Cheung M M45-49/M Alf Tupper Harriers 177 00:46:18.9
133 Darren Edridge M M50-54/M+ 82 00:46:21.0
134 Caroline Houghton F F45-49/M Wymondham AC 331 00:46:21.5
135 Laura Smitherman F F40-44/M Norfolk Gazelles RC 61 00:46:24.5
136 Phil Hurr M M65-69/M+ Bure Valley Harriers 322 00:46:30.3
137 Robbie Starling M M55-59/M+ Wymondham AC 185 00:46:32.0
138 Digby Frammingham M M55-59/M+ West Norfolk AC 183 00:46:34.0
139 Gareth Walker M M45-49/M 180 00:46:36.5
140 Keith Blake M M60-64/M+ Wymondham AC 400 00:46:44.9
141 Stacey Harper F F40-44/M Norwich Road Runners 144 00:46:57.0
142 Louise Paterson F F40-44/M Bure Valley Harriers 150 00:47:06.3
143 Simon Bekker M M45-49/M Great Yarmouth Road Runners 446 00:47:07.3
144 Peter Thompson M M65-69/M+ Norfolk Gazelles RC 179 00:47:07.9
145 John Birch M M60-64/M+ North Norfolk Beach Runners 351 00:47:18.9
146 Nick Gurney M MU35/V Norwich Road Runners 154 00:47:20.5
147 Kevin Short M M60-64/M+ Runners-next-the-Sea 155 00:47:38.9
148 Catherine Henery F F55-59/M+ City of Norwich AC 104 00:47:51.9
149 Joseph Moore M MU35/V Norfolk Gazelles RC 199 00:47:57.9
150 Nigel Kenny M M55-59/M+ Ryston Runners AC 300 00:48:00.0
151 Rebecca Maun F F50-54/M+ North Norfolk Beach Runners 182 00:48:06.9
152 Gareth Hunt M MU35/V Ryston Runners AC 313 00:48:10.5
153 Glyn Manton M M50-54/M+ Norwich Road Runners 321 00:48:18.0
154 Martin Howard M M65-69/M+ Norwich Road Runners 437 00:48:18.9
155 Sarah Conrad F F35-29/M Wymondham AC 457 00:48:23.3
156 Tekendra Limbu M M40-44/M 190 00:48:24.3
157 Dean Blake M M45-49/M Coltishall Jaguars RC 204 00:48:25.5
158 Jonathan Phillips M M50-54/M+ North Norfolk Beach Runners 148 00:48:25.9
159 Nicola Hill F F45-49/M Norwich Road Runners 377 00:48:27.9
160 Ness Dent F F40-44/M North Norfolk Beach Runners 143 00:48:32.0
161 Rob Hall M M55-59/M+ Bungay Black Dog RC 420 00:48:33.9
162 Theresa Flint F F45-49/M Norwich Road Runners 440 00:48:36.5
163 Bryn Williams M M55-59/M+ Tri-Anglia TC 363 00:48:39.5
164 John Wilson M M55-59/M+ 207 00:48:45.3
165 Matthew Spillman M M55-59/M+ Tri-Anglia TC 336 00:48:59.5
166 Amanda Marshall F F50-54/M+ Runners-next-the-Sea 159 00:49:03.3
167 Deborah English F F40-44/M Norwich Road Runners 341 00:49:05.3
168 Mark Crookes M M50-54/M+ Bure Valley Harriers 347 00:49:14.9
169 Kathryn Heaney F FU35/V Wymondham AC 171 00:49:16.2
170 Stephen Dye M M50-54/M+ Defra AC 52 00:49:17.0
171 Phil King M M65-69/M+ North Norfolk Beach Runners 170 00:49:25.0
172 Lisa Greengrass F F40-44/M Wymondham AC 399 00:49:25.0
173 Gary Linder M M65-69/M+ North Norfolk Beach Runners 433 00:49:31.0
174 Helen Terry F F40-44/M Norfolk Gazelles RC 137 00:49:33.2
175 Georgia Williams F FU35/V Wymondham AC 426 00:49:35.2
176 Paul Woodhouse M M55-59/M+ Runners-next-the-Sea 454 00:49:40.5
177 Vicky Tovell F F50-54/M+ Coltishall Jaguars RC 215 00:49:40.8
178 Jason Hawes M M50-54/M+ Ryston Runners AC 339 00:49:47.2
179 Mike Stollery M MU35/V West Norfolk AC 442 00:49:50.8
180 Sinead Rogan F FU35/V Norfolk Gazelles RC 360 00:49:51.2
181 Cora O'Mahony F FU35/V Norfolk Gazelles RC 200 00:49:57.0
182 Amelia Whiting F F40-44/M Norfolk Gazelles RC 310 00:49:57.8
183 Niki Park F F55-59/M+ Norwich Road Runners 456 00:50:10.5
184 Graham Walsh M M70-74/M+ Wymondham AC 194 00:50:17.0
185 Lee Richardson M M40-44/M West Norfolk AC 380 00:50:17.3
186 Sam Weller M M70-74/M+ North Norfolk Beach Runners 343 00:50:18.5
187 Tony Beales M M55-59/M+ Wymondham AC 122 00:50:37.5
188 Adrian Jay M M50-54/M+ Aylsham Runners 345 00:50:49.8
189 Tessa Killingbeck F F35-29/M 189 00:50:49.9
190 Joanna Killingworth F F45-49/M Norwich Road Runners 354 00:50:50.8
191 Steven Tuttle M M60-64/M+ 348 00:50:57.8
192 Lucy Baker F F40-44/M Aylsham Runners 330 00:51:02.2
193 Sarah MacLennan F FU35/V Lonely Goats RC 164 00:51:15.0
194 Andrew Hammond M M65-69/M+ Norfolk Gazelles RC 193 00:51:21.2
195 Jane Williams F F40-44/M Harling AC 58 00:51:25.8
196 Robert Gosnell M M40-44/M West Norfolk AC 107 00:51:29.8
197 Alison Stewart F F60-64/M+ Norwich Road Runners 163 00:51:31.0
198 Jamie Copeman M M35-29/M West Norfolk AC 213 00:52:15.8
199 David Dawber M M55-59/M+ North Norfolk Beach Runners 369 00:52:19.5
200 Karen Balcombe F F55-59/M+ North Norfolk Beach Runners 184 00:52:46.2
201 Ian Edwards M M45-49/M Norfolk Gazelles RC 168 00:52:59.0
202 Judy Crooks F F60-64/M+ Norwich Road Runners 117 00:53:06.2
203 Tim Powter-Robinson M M60-64/M+ 152 00:53:27.2
204 Katherine Garwood F F45-49/M Bure Valley Harriers 326 00:53:29.2
205 Sam Barry F F50-54/M+ Wymondham AC 453 00:53:54.7
206 Emma Blake F F45-49/M North Norfolk Beach Runners 203 00:54:13.0
207 Sarah Boosey F F35-29/M Norwich Road Runners 205 00:54:23.5
208 Jim Hayes M M75-79/M+ North Norfolk Beach Runners 158 00:54:32.5
209 Bobbie Sauerzapf F F60-64/M+ Bungay Black Dog RC 438 00:54:43.7
210 Claire Hews F FU35/V Norfolk Gazelles RC 365 00:54:56.7
211 Leanne Botwright F F35-29/M Bure Valley Harriers 147 00:55:23.5
212 Bob Lyddon M M65-69/M+ Runners-next-the-Sea 319 00:55:33.5
213 Lukasz Mioduszewski M M40-44/M 432 00:55:59.5
214 Craig Knights M M40-44/M Beccles and Bungay Harriers 448 00:56:06.5
215 Pete Alder M M50-54/M+ Runners-next-the-Sea 127 00:56:12.0
216 Gavin Critchell M M45-49/M 135 00:56:36.0
217 Jo Bygrave F F50-54/M+ Norwich Road Runners 166 00:56:42.5
218 Katie Whitmore F F45-49/M Wymondham AC 123 00:56:46.4
219 Rachel Robson F F55-59/M+ North Norfolk Beach Runners 218 00:56:47.0
220 Joe Woodley M M40-44/M Wymondham AC 211 00:56:48.2
221 Jackie Bye F F60-64/M+ Coltishall Jaguars RC 130 00:56:57.0
222 Leon Carrara M M60-64/M+ City of Norwich AC 209 00:57:03.7
223 Evette Price F F55-59/M+ Runners-next-the-Sea 350 00:57:25.7
224 Angela Öcal F F50-54/M+ 333 00:57:58.5
225 Wendy Smith F F55-59/M+ Norwich Road Runners 421 00:58:05.0
226 Liz Clues F F50-54/M+ Tri-Anglia TC 105 00:58:06.7
227 Stephen Harvey M M65-69/M+ Beccles and Bungay Harriers 419 00:58:22.4
228 John Kenyon M M50-54/M+ Runners-next-the-Sea 206 00:58:30.7
229 Rosemary Jackson F F65-69/M+ Coltishall Jaguars RC 382 00:58:36.7
230 Andy Payne M M40-44/M Runners-next-the-Sea 124 00:59:07.7
231 Sophie Mok F FU35/V 219 01:00:31.7
232 Christine Muttitt F F70-74/M+ Bungay Black Dog RC 306 01:01:33.7
233 Kerrie Coslett F F40-44/M Runners-next-the-Sea 156 01:01:55.0
234 Hayley Wright F F45-49/M Runners-next-the-Sea 374 01:02:06.7
235 Frank Ellis M M70-74/M+ Tri-Anglia TC 371 01:03:11.4
236 Eva Osborne F F80+/M+ Wymondham AC 334 01:03:17.6
237 Ian Woods M M60-64/M+ Norfolk Gazelles RC 81 01:03:45.6
238 Cindy Burgess F F70-74/M+ Wymondham AC 178 01:04:24.0
239 Lynne Dowdy F F60-64/M+ Runners-next-the-Sea 340 01:05:02.6
240 Sarah Keen F F50-54/M+ North Norfolk Beach Runners 383 01:06:07.0
241 Sally Porter F F55-59/M+ Bure Valley Harriers 126 01:06:20.0
242 Victoria Amies F F50-54/M+ Wymondham AC 167 01:08:05.6
243 Justine Davenport F F50-54/M+ Norfolk Gazelles RC 357 01:09:58.9
244 Stephanie Brighton F F35-29/M Norfolk Gazelles RC 443 01:09:59.1
245 Pat Brightman F F65-69/M+ Great Yarmouth & District AC 145 01:16:41.3

U20 Affiliated Men

Start time: 09/01/2022 00:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 James Price M MU20 City of Norwich AC 16 00:32:34.9
2 Reuben Andrews M MU20 Bungay Black Dog RC 11 00:32:42.1
3 Tyler Bilyard M MU20 City of Norwich AC 18 00:33:32.9
4 Samuel Stevens M MU20 City of Norwich AC 12 00:34:10.1
5 Aidan Banfield M MU20 Wymondham AC 15 00:34:41.9
6 Patrick Thomas M MU20 City of Norwich AC 19 00:34:52.3
7 Zak Houghton M MU20 City of Norwich AC 14 00:36:09.9
8 Billy Life M MU20 North Norfolk Harriers AC 20 00:38:48.3
9 Elliott Taylor M MU20 UEA Athletics 13 00:38:53.3
10 Alex Swarbrick M MU20 UEA Athletics 17 00:43:39.0