Mad March Hare 10k

Location: Scottow Enterprise Park

Website:

10k

Start time: 13/03/2022 10:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Gun Time Chip Time
1 Martyn Bath M MO 751 00:34:11.4 00:34:10.1
2 Ian Bray M MO Norwich Road Runners 742 00:37:13.6 00:37:11.8
3 Matt Webster M MO Wymondham AC 700 00:37:40.9 00:37:38.2
4 Owen Marsden M M40-44 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 634 00:38:00.6 00:37:58.6
5 James Cully M M40-44 Norwich Road Runners 671 00:38:43.0 00:38:41.0
6 Rob Hooton M M45-49 664 00:39:44.4 00:39:42.3
7 Paul Ward M M50-54 Bure Valley Harriers 660 00:39:45.9 00:39:43.5
8 Philip Brockington M M45-49 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 609 00:39:57.6 00:39:55.7
9 Edward Cotton M MO Norfolk Gazelles AC 804 00:40:34.0 00:40:29.3
10 Michal Grucelski M M40-44 670 00:40:43.9 00:40:40.0
11 Christopher Hagg M MJ 835 00:40:56.9 00:40:50.7
12 Dan Brocklehurst M MO Wymondham AC 787 00:40:58.8 00:40:54.9
13 Jason Brunt M M45-49 Norfolk Gazelles AC 842 00:41:01.6 00:40:59.3
14 Thomas Whiting M MJ City of Norwich AC 601 00:41:03.3 00:41:00.3
15 Adam Reynolds M MO Alf Tupper Harriers 829 00:41:04.3 00:40:57.3
16 Dave Thomas M MO Norwich Road Runners 760 00:41:05.4 00:41:02.5
17 Tom Leeder M MO 797 00:41:05.4 00:41:03.0
18 Brett Patterson M M40-44 685 00:41:16.3 00:41:11.8
19 Marek Halicki M M45-49 659 00:41:17.6 00:41:13.8
20 Daniel Gatward M MO 644 00:41:33.8 00:41:28.8
21 Matthew Pask M M55-59 Wymondham AC 614 00:41:47.3 00:41:44.0
22 Stephen Haughton M M55-59 Hercules Wimbledon AC 669 00:41:56.3 00:41:53.0
23 Peter Morgan M MO Wymondham AC 786 00:42:03.0 00:41:58.8
24 Perry Lushington M M60-64 637 00:42:05.0 00:42:02.8
25 Matthew Benson M MJ City of Norwich AC 732 00:42:22.0 00:42:20.8
26 Clive Cartner M M40-44 Lonely Goat RC 661 00:42:29.8 00:42:26.3
27 Jonny Wilson M M40-44 741 00:42:35.8 00:42:34.0
28 Joanne Watkins F FO Bure Valley Harriers 605 00:42:48.8 00:42:44.6
29 James Bool M M55-59 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 768 00:42:50.6 00:42:43.5
30 Andrew Hustler M M55-59 Wymondham AC 765 00:42:59.8 00:42:53.3
31 Neil Boyce M M45-49 Norwich Road Runners 743 00:43:44.6 00:43:41.0
32 Ian Kidman M M50-54 Kings lynn triathlon club 611 00:43:56.3 00:43:51.2
33 Stuart Gollands M M40-44 Lonely Goat RC 694 00:44:02.8 00:43:55.5
34 Tara Betts F FO Runners-next-the-Sea 695 00:44:03.0 00:43:55.7
35 Liam Dawson M M45-49 Runners-next-the-Sea 752 00:44:08.6 00:43:59.0
36 Sabina Spence F F50-54 860 00:44:12.6 00:44:05.5
37 Hayley Parker F FO 807 00:44:23.3 00:44:18.2
38 Thomas Townshend M M40-44 689 00:44:30.8 00:44:22.9
39 Alan Diaper M M45-49 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 633 00:44:34.0 00:44:27.3
40 Tekendra Limbu M M40-44 855 00:44:59.8 00:44:48.9
41 Thomas Kwiatkowski M M40-44 762 00:45:05.8 00:45:01.0
42 James Crawford M M40-44 772 00:45:24.3 00:45:18.4
43 Joanna Killingworth F F45-49 Norwich Road Runners 678 00:45:40.0 00:45:26.0
44 Dan North M MO 820 00:45:48.8 00:45:36.8
45 Caroline Youngman F F40-44 Norwich Road Runners 815 00:45:56.0 00:45:42.5
46 Kathryn Heaney F FO Wymondham AC 746 00:45:56.5 00:45:47.7
47 Kevin Stark M M55-59 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 687 00:46:00.0 00:45:52.3
48 Andy Rowles M M55-59 Dereham Runners AC 735 00:46:12.5 00:46:00.9
49 Westley Byford M M40-44 650 00:46:13.0 00:46:01.0
50 Mark Smith M M45-49 Thetford AC 649 00:46:13.5 00:46:01.5
51 Karl Harper M M50-54 North Norfolk Beach Runners 818 00:46:15.5 00:46:07.5
52 Glenn Orford M M50-54 Bungay Black Dog RC 747 00:46:21.0 00:46:13.0
53 Matthew Tremayne M MO 657 00:46:21.8 00:46:15.7
54 Paul Smithson M M55-59 810 00:46:54.3 00:46:44.3
55 Paul Jones M M40-44 Wymondham AC 806 00:47:04.5 00:46:55.9
56 John Baxter M M60-64 682 00:47:10.8 00:46:48.9
57 Diane Lain F F45-49 Longdale Striders 706 00:47:16.5 00:47:06.5
58 Warren Newell M M55-59 Lonely Goat RC 686 00:47:20.0 00:47:06.5
59 Sandra Roberts F F55-59 861 00:47:31.5 00:47:19.9
60 Wiesław Kijak M MO PBwUK 782 00:47:35.5 00:47:24.1
61 Ralph Cox M M40-44 624 00:47:38.3 00:47:33.9
62 Louise Marsden F F40-44 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 771 00:47:41.8 00:47:27.8
63 Samantha Stringer F F40-44 West Norfolk AC 681 00:47:51.0 00:47:38.2
64 Stuart Peck M M40-44 827 00:47:54.5 00:47:42.7
65 Vincent Willard M MO 845 00:47:55.8 00:47:43.1
66 Stuart Popple M M50-54 Werrington Joggers 763 00:48:13.5 00:48:02.7
67 Pauline Drewery F F50-54 Ryston Runners 778 00:48:15.3 00:48:06.9
68 Stephen Pulfer M M65-69 Bungay Black Dog RC 805 00:48:20.0 00:48:04.5
69 Frankie Campling M MO Norwich Road Runners 656 00:48:30.5 00:48:15.0
70 Matthew Freezer M MO Dereham Runners AC 809 00:48:35.8 00:48:24.4
71 Stephen Dye M M50-54 Defra AC 662 00:48:36.3 00:48:06.0
72 Stuart Cox M M45-49 619 00:48:40.3 00:48:19.2
73 Nick Goodge M M50-54 Bungay Black Dog RC 705 00:48:41.3 00:48:26.2
74 Loren Sears F FO Wikiwiki Tri Team 629 00:48:43.3 00:48:29.2
75 Jonny Ray M MO 643 00:48:46.3 00:48:32.4
76 Malcolm Senior M M70+ Runners-next-the-Sea 775 00:48:46.8 00:48:42.0
77 Chaz Mathews M M40-44 785 00:48:49.3 00:48:31.9
78 Paul Eves M M45-49 Norwich Road Runners 645 00:48:49.5 00:48:32.3
79 Harly Moon F FO 848 00:48:51.0 00:48:16.4
80 John Birch M M60-64 North Norfolk Beach Runners 774 00:48:56.8 00:48:52.9
81 Patrick Moore M M40-44 642 00:49:05.3 00:48:52.2
82 Tallulah Lebon F FO 756 00:49:09.5 00:48:55.0
83 Kirsty Wheeler F FO Lowestoft Road Runners 736 00:49:16.0 00:49:07.7
84 Tim McClean M M55-59 840 00:49:24.0 00:49:11.8
85 Richard Huggins M M40-44 646 00:49:26.0 00:49:08.7
86 Andy Payne M M40-44 Runners-next-the-Sea 620 00:49:30.3 00:49:17.0
87 Jane Yardy F F60-64 Norwich Road Runners 622 00:49:32.8 00:49:28.9
88 Luke Church M MO RunBuddies 859 00:49:33.5 00:49:23.5
89 Kevin Cromwell M M45-49 631 00:49:35.0 00:49:22.4
90 Amii Andrews F FO 623 00:49:35.3 00:49:23.7
91 Andrew Mundy M MO Wymondham AC 632 00:49:41.8 00:49:33.1
92 Sarah Bird F FO Bure Valley Harriers 814 00:49:52.8 00:49:36.9
93 Peter Barrett M M55-59 Attleborough Athletics Academy 844 00:50:07.0 00:49:41.6
94 Mike Green M M50-54 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 610 00:50:17.0 00:50:09.2
95 Gavin Sargent M MO Great Yarmouth Road Runners 822 00:50:20.0 00:50:12.0
96 Gavin Thouless M M50-54 Norwich Road Runners 733 00:50:36.3 00:50:24.7
97 Stuart Wardrope M M50-54 813 00:50:44.3 00:50:33.9
98 Ben Smith M MO 740 00:50:44.8 00:50:30.9
99 Matt Singleton M MO 857 00:50:48.0 00:50:37.2
100 Lucy Brighty F FO 858 00:50:50.5 00:50:39.7
101 Sal Ryder F F55-59 North Norfolk Beach Runners 791 00:51:11.0 00:50:58.4
102 Daniel Jackman M M40-44 Lonely Goat RC 854 00:51:16.0 00:50:59.1
103 Neil Anderton M M70+ Dereham Runners AC 759 00:51:31.0 00:51:20.0
104 Alice Wright F FO Great Yarmouth Road Runners 821 00:51:32.0 00:51:22.9
105 Peter Downing M MW 606 00:51:36.0 01:02:54.8
106 Louise Stevens F FO Wymondham AC 692 00:51:37.5 00:51:25.9
107 Shanon Hodgson F FO RunBuddies 696 00:51:38.3 00:51:27.9
108 Stuart Harper M M45-49 802 00:51:42.3 00:51:26.4
109 Charlotte Wickham F F45-49 846 00:51:48.5 00:51:34.7
110 Antony Fairclough M M40-44 793 00:51:54.0 00:51:37.7
111 Denis Tuttle M M65-69 Lonely Goat RC 626 00:51:55.8 00:51:41.2
112 Chris Watson M M40-44 Bungay Black Dog RC 627 00:52:12.3 00:51:58.5
113 Anthony Whitehouse M M40-44 690 00:52:18.8 00:51:46.9
114 Neil Oxbury M M45-49 784 00:52:22.0 00:52:08.8
115 Simon Hagg M M50-54 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 834 00:52:22.8 00:52:07.9
116 Krzysztof Szewczyk M M45-49 755 00:52:25.0 00:52:25.0
117 James Wilkins M MO 647 00:52:31.0 00:52:15.0
118 Gareth Thompson M M40-44 737 00:52:38.5 00:52:31.5
119 Alice Smith F FO 847 00:52:42.5 00:52:26.3
120 Keith Hood M M60-64 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 819 00:52:44.0 00:52:28.0
121 Helen Mullins F F40-44 Lonely Goat RC 803 00:52:46.0 00:52:31.7
122 Martin Wood M M50-54 Attleborough Athletics Academy 825 00:52:53.2 00:52:27.9
123 Kasia Kotulska F F50-54 Lonely Goat RC 783 00:52:53.5 00:52:35.7
124 James Hovell M MO Wikiwiki Tri Team 830 00:53:01.7 00:52:45.1
125 Caroline Allen F F40-44 Norwich Road Runners 638 00:53:02.8 00:52:48.0
126 Gary Jones M M65-69 Waveney Valley AC 607 00:53:06.7 00:52:43.1
127 Terri-Louise Montgomery F FO 795 00:53:23.7 00:53:04.4
128 Rachele Kelsall F F50-54 836 00:53:38.2 00:53:13.6
129 Brett Nunn M MO 630 00:53:44.2 00:53:19.1
130 Jayne Hudson F F45-49 831 00:53:50.0 00:53:37.2
131 Steve Sharp M M55-59 731 00:54:08.2 00:53:57.9
132 Harriet Brooke F FO Great Yarmouth Road Runners 864 00:54:13.5 00:54:04.1
133 Paul Richardson M M65-69 Dereham Runners & AC 655 00:54:40.7 00:54:29.7
134 David Melton M M60-64 Harleston Running Club 750 00:54:43.0 10:34:02.3
135 Paul Allen M M40-44 766 00:54:44.2 00:54:28.1
136 Lee Kiddell M MO 691 00:54:52.2 00:54:35.9
137 Nicola Byford F F40-44 Thetford AC 789 00:54:54.0 00:54:44.5
138 Elizabeth Foreman F F40-44 697 00:54:57.5 00:54:42.0
139 Robin Taylor M M50-54 673 00:55:07.5 00:54:49.6
140 Andrew Grey M M55-59 811 00:55:08.0 00:54:50.1
141 Michael Sudds M M45-49 621 00:55:25.2 00:55:00.6
142 Vic Goodman M M65-69 Brandon Fern Hoppers 841 00:55:34.0 00:55:06.9
143 Chris Bolderstone M MO 616 00:55:34.2 00:55:15.1
144 Courteney Jacobs F FO Great Yarmouth Road Runners 688 00:55:46.5 00:55:38.4
145 Nicola Bowler F F50-54 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 863 00:55:53.0 00:55:44.0
146 Tara Baxter F FO 674 00:55:56.2 00:55:32.4
147 Phil Wakefield M M45-49 Dereham Runners AC 856 00:56:02.5 00:55:39.4
148 Nicola Grimes F F40-44 Lonely Goat RC 684 00:56:07.0 00:55:49.9
149 Jasmine Daynes F F40-44 Norwich Road Runners 794 00:56:07.2 00:55:47.2
150 Dawn Protheroe F F50-54 Dereham Runners & AC 867 00:56:22.5 00:56:00.6
151 Lauren Garwood F FO Wymondham AC 773 00:56:28.7 00:56:13.4
152 Jan Davis M M65-69 Lingwood Leg-its 812 00:57:06.7 00:56:52.0
153 Simon Bullen M M40-44 636 00:57:08.7 00:56:48.3
154 Michael Protheroe M M55-59 Dereham Runners & AC 866 00:57:23.5 00:57:00.6
155 Sally Jackson F F60-64 849 00:57:31.7 00:55:24.6
156 Peter Dearnley M M70+ Norfolk Gazelles AC 801 00:57:32.2 00:57:13.9
157 Suzanne Hurn F F40-44 Norwich Road Runners 653 00:57:40.7 00:57:20.4
158 Susan Moore F F65-69 Norfolk Gazelles AC 680 00:57:43.2 00:57:36.2
159 Chris Moore M M60-64 Norfolk Gazelles AC 679 00:57:43.7 00:57:37.2
160 Lauren Page F FO 666 00:57:51.0 00:57:34.6
161 Beverley Read F F45-49 828 00:58:00.0 00:57:41.1
162 Colin Pearce M M50-54 777 00:58:03.5 00:57:36.1
163 Emma Holmes F F40-44 Lonely Goat RC 776 00:58:03.5 00:57:35.8
164 Vicky Wardrope F F45-49 675 00:58:30.7 00:58:12.1
165 Caroline Fernandez F F50-54 Lingwood Leg-its 667 00:58:37.5 00:58:22.2
166 Lisa Herrmann F FO Lonely Goat RC 683 00:58:43.0 00:58:27.9
167 Darren Elsdon M M45-49 King's Lynn Triathlon Club 618 00:58:47.1 00:58:29.2
168 Janine Daynes F F50-54 Wikiwiki Triathlon 668 00:58:51.0 00:58:31.6
169 Paul Hovell M M50-54 Wikiwiki Tri Team 701 00:58:51.5 00:58:31.9
170 Tim Cheesman M M40-44 Norfolk Harriers RC 816 00:59:06.5 00:58:50.1
171 Natasha Heley F F45-49 Runners-next-the-Sea 753 00:59:09.0 00:58:49.1
172 Julie Goodwin F F40-44 839 00:59:09.2 00:58:50.4
173 Christine Williams F F65-69 Wymondham AC 744 00:59:11.5 00:59:02.4
174 Neil Cockerton M M45-49 663 00:59:20.7 00:59:06.4
175 Andrew Hinsley M M50-54 702 00:59:30.5 00:59:06.3
176 Sharon Hooton F F45-49 665 00:59:48.0 00:59:31.7
177 Esme Hicks F FO Norwich Road Runners 654 01:00:03.7 00:59:45.2
178 Joanne Orford F F55-59 Bungay Black Dog RC 615 01:00:09.7 00:59:54.4
179 Susan Glazer F F70+ Bungay Black Dog RC 748 01:00:19.1 00:59:59.8
180 Barry Wells M M70+ Norwich Road Runners 754 01:00:26.7 01:00:05.4
181 Samantha Stedman-Jones F F55-59 625 01:00:42.1 01:00:24.3
182 Malgorzata Grucelska F F40-44 808 01:00:53.7 01:00:40.6
183 Lauren Sutton F FO 837 01:00:56.0 01:00:29.8
184 Sally Porter F F55-59 Bure Valley Harriers 603 01:01:18.5 01:00:59.9
185 Karl Dodgson M M45-49 641 01:01:26.7 01:01:09.6
186 Paul Sheldrake M M45-49 Lingwood Legits 767 01:01:30.1 01:01:09.3
187 Sarah Sayers F F45-49 672 01:01:39.1 01:01:17.8
188 Theresa Jones F F60-64 Waveney Valley AC 734 01:01:40.7 01:01:16.8
189 Jane Hunt F F55-59 Beccles Triathlon Club 693 01:01:42.7 01:01:22.6
190 James Fowler M M40-44 Run DMC 780 01:01:45.7 01:01:19.1
191 Emma Bishop F F40-44 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 817 01:01:57.1 01:01:47.2
192 Steve Smith M M50-54 Reepham Runners 613 01:01:57.7 01:01:37.1
193 Alvin j Cox M M45-49 843 01:02:27.1 01:02:01.1
194 Rod Davis M MO 800 01:02:46.7 01:02:24.1
195 Olivia Hodgson F FO 602 01:02:52.7 01:02:30.5
196 Francesca Bennett F FO RunBuddies 826 01:03:50.9 01:03:29.1
197 Amy Gray F FO 832 01:04:44.1 01:04:10.8
198 Elaine Smith F F50-54 640 01:04:51.1 01:04:29.9
199 Dawn Chapman F F50-54 779 01:04:51.7 01:04:30.1
200 Lesley Oliver F F70+ 788 01:05:04.7 01:04:41.4
201 John Causer M M70+ Norwich Road Runners 745 01:05:14.1 01:04:53.5
202 Zoe Davis F FO 799 01:05:49.9 01:05:27.6
203 Malcolm Stedman-Jones M M55-59 761 01:06:01.9 01:05:43.1
204 Alan Rampling M M60-64 798 01:06:22.9 01:06:00.4
205 Nina Flynn F F40-44 833 01:06:27.7 01:05:54.3
206 Rachel Townshend F FO 862 01:06:49.7 01:06:17.8
207 Jane King F F65-69 823 01:06:50.7 01:06:18.6
208 Kevin Barker M M60-64 Runners-next-the-Sea 704 01:07:06.7 01:06:33.6
209 Elizabeth Letzer F F70+ North Norfolk Beach Runners 770 01:07:11.1 01:06:47.0
210 Claire Scott F F50-54 North Norfolk Beach Runners 792 01:07:47.1 01:07:23.5
211 Ian Carter M M55-59 Lonely Goat RC 639 01:07:58.1 01:07:20.6
212 Andrew Bird M M60-64 Bure Valley Harriers 677 01:08:22.9 01:08:07.6
213 Robert McKillop M M50-54 Lonely Goat RC 699 01:09:00.7 01:08:32.0
214 Graham Sampson M M70+ Bungay Black Dog RC 612 01:09:31.9 01:09:12.8
215 Coral Drane F F55-59 648 01:10:53.4 01:10:29.8
216 Harry-Joe Eaves M MO 851 01:11:10.6 01:09:03.1
217 Matthew Harwood M M40-44 796 01:11:12.0 01:10:51.5
218 Rebecca Jackson F FO 850 01:11:29.0 01:09:21.8
219 Laura Waters F F45-49 Lonely Goat RC 698 01:11:46.6 01:11:17.5
220 Arkadiusz Zukowski M M45-49 604 01:12:05.9 01:11:43.1
221 Jenna Daykin F F40-44 838 01:12:07.4 01:11:48.6
222 Alison Jordison F F50-54 651 01:12:33.4 01:12:13.5
223 Fleur Trudgill F F50-54 617 01:12:35.6 01:12:13.1
224 Dawn Hodgkins F FO 790 01:12:37.6 01:12:17.7
225 Karen Webb F F50-54 749 01:13:30.9 01:12:59.8
226 Rebecca Sibanda F FO 769 01:14:04.9 01:13:43.5
227 Michael Gray M M50-54 Lonely Goat RC 824 01:14:11.0 01:13:43.0
228 Zaneta Cegielska F FO 608 01:14:13.6 01:14:00.5
229 Angie Barker F F55-59 Runners-next-the-Sea 703 01:15:00.4 01:14:27.5
230 Nicola Ireson F F40-44 635 01:15:01.1 01:14:35.0
231 Lloyd Howard M MO 853 01:15:27.4 01:14:52.8
232 Sarah Pastre F FO Waveney Valley AC 757 01:17:27.4 01:17:00.8
233 Andrew Pastre M M50-54 758 01:17:28.4 01:17:01.8
234 Kingsley Elliff M M65-69 652 01:19:05.0 01:18:35.5
235 Anna Simmonds F FO 739 01:20:53.6 01:20:24.5
236 Emma Silk F FO 738 01:20:58.6 01:20:29.5
237 Simone Hornby F F50-54 Wymondham AC 781 01:21:31.8 01:20:58.2
238 Wendy Moss F F55-59 Lonely Goat RC 865 01:26:11.6 01:25:48.3
239 Dawn Prime F FO Bungay Black Dog RC 628 01:30:42.6 01:30:28.8