The Nelson Knee-Knobbler

Location: Caister Independent Life Boat

Website: http://www.dunerunner.co.uk/the-nelson-knee-knobbler-event-1

Go Short

Start time: 27/03/2022 10:40

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Ben Watson M MC 30 00:36:43.2
2 Benjamin Ficken M MC Running Colchester 49 00:37:36.5
3 Deborah English F FC Norwich Road Runners 92 00:38:50.7
4 Andy Duffy M MH 20 00:39:33.7
5 Rachel Pointer F FC 58 00:41:19.1
6 Matt Buckoke M MC Norfolk Harriers RC 45 00:42:27.7
7 William Bell M MH 80 00:42:31.0
8 Kate Watts F FH 27 00:42:46.5
9 Lucy Wright F FH 77 00:42:46.7
10 Emily Murdoch F FC Peterborough Paws 35 00:42:48.7
11 Warren Newell M MH Lonely Goat RC 33 00:42:51.1
12 Melissa Baker F FC Team Dunedawg 66 00:44:08.7
13 Jodie Causer F FC Team Dunedawg 19 00:44:08.7
14 Kevin Bull M MC Team Dunedawg 53 00:45:07.0
15 Fay King F FH 17 00:45:23.4
16 Timothy Shattock M MH 38 00:45:35.1
17 Kim Foster M MH Team Dunerunner 50 00:46:43.7
18 Chris Chorley M MC Team Dunedawg 62 00:46:46.3
19 Ben O'Keefe M MC Team Dunedawg 67 00:46:54.3
20 Bobbie Sauerzapf F FC Team Dunedawg 55 00:46:58.3
21 Debbie Powles F FH Norfolk Gazelles AC 16 00:47:14.7
22 David Murdoch M MC Peterborough Paws 36 00:47:18.9
23 Rachael Lockwood F FH Wymondham AC 29 00:47:56.7
24 Cassie Barker F FH Wymondham AC 31 00:47:57.0
25 Mark Hunter-Lines M MH Team Dunerunner 3 00:48:55.7
26 James Carass M MH Great Yarmouth Road Runners 44 00:49:20.7
27 Lucy Cheverton F FC 90 00:49:32.9
28 Graham Cooper M MC 39 00:49:40.3
29 Michelle Sinclair F FH Team Dunerunner 43 00:49:56.3
30 Helen Skinner F FH Ipswich JAFFA RC 72 00:50:16.1
31 Craig Evans M MH 24 00:50:16.3
32 Clive Purbrook M MH Newmarket Joggers 82 00:50:36.5
33 Nicolette Neile F FC Team Dunerunner 86 00:50:42.1
34 Sheryl Goodwin F FH Team Dunerunner 87 00:50:54.9
35 Ian Barham M MC Suffolk trail runners 85 00:50:58.3
36 Michelle Thomas F FC JBR Run and Tri Club 59 00:51:00.7
37 Alex Block M MH 91 00:51:03.3
38 Alison Morton F FH 4 00:51:21.1
39 Suzanne Hurn F FH Norwich Road Runners 47 00:52:04.3
40 Jasmine Daynes F FH Norwich Road Runners 46 00:52:04.7
41 Irma Rekic F FH 70 00:52:11.1
42 Amelia Tayt F FC 64 00:52:16.7
43 Sarah-jayne Cooper F FC 37 00:52:22.3
44 Andrew Large M MH 2 00:53:34.6
45 Alison Chrystie F FH Suffolk trail runners 84 00:53:53.9
46 Andy Smith M MH Coltishall Jaguars RC 48 00:55:27.0
47 Naomi Swain F FC Great Yarmouth Road Runners 40 00:56:54.3
48 Glenn Orford M MH Bungay Black Dog RC 13 00:57:09.6
49 Joanne Orford F FH Bungay Black Dog RC 56 00:57:09.9
50 Roger Barber M MH 63 01:00:20.6
51 Lucie Curtis F FH 18 01:00:20.6
52 Christina Sundalskliev F FC East Suffolk Canicross 54 01:00:30.0
53 Tom Moore M MC East Suffolk Canicross 11 01:00:31.0
54 Christina Lee F FC 7 01:00:34.2
55 Teresa Bryant F FC 21 01:00:37.0
56 Peter Milam M MC Team Dunerunner 71 01:04:49.0
57 Sara Burdett F FH 57 01:12:56.5

Go Long

Start time: 27/03/2022 10:30

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Owen Cheverton M MH 89 01:14:46.0
2 Greg Wilson M MH 74 01:15:15.6
3 Will McMorris M MH 32 01:15:31.0
4 Dean Pointer M MH Uk trail association 15 01:15:36.6
5 Karim Ouaddane M MH Waveney Valley AC 28 01:18:09.8
6 Dan Goodwin M MH Team Dunerunner 88 01:18:12.0
7 Lisa Heal F FC 8 01:18:19.6
8 Arran Heal M MC 9 01:18:19.6
9 Adam Pimble M MH Team Dunerunner 14 01:21:28.2
10 Chris Haystead M MH Norfolk Gazelles AC 60 01:21:30.0
11 James Bool M MH Great Yarmouth Road Runners 34 01:22:48.2
12 Donna Fiddeman F FC Team Dunedawg 65 01:23:06.8
13 Kevin Raisborough M MH Poringland Runners 23 01:23:46.2
14 Sam Jordison M MH Team Dunerunner 78 01:24:00.2
15 Ian Kennedy M MH Framlingham Flyers 5 01:24:36.0
16 Robert Duncan M MH 81 01:25:07.0
17 Vincent Willard M MH 93 01:28:07.0
18 Benjamin Young-Longstaff M MH 69 01:28:23.0
19 Phil Robinson M MH 42 01:30:00.7
20 Terry Garrity M MH Bungay Black Dog RC 76 01:30:03.1
21 Jemma Chapman F FH Team Dunerunner 25 01:30:49.0
22 Neil May M MH Team Dunerunner 51 01:31:30.1
23 Rhys Ballard M MH 6 01:31:48.4
24 Hazel Garrity F FH Bungay Black Dog RC 26 01:32:50.1
25 Ian Cannons M MH Harwich Runners 79 01:34:30.3
26 Edward Wharton M MH 41 01:35:05.7
27 Anthony Maclean M MH Framlingham Flyers 83 01:36:46.3
28 Nick Westwood M MC 22 01:37:06.9
29 Angie Pelling F FC Team Dunerunner 52 01:38:15.7
30 Kate Moore F FC Team Dunedawg 75 01:38:51.7
31 Gary Cooper M MH Norwich Road Runners 12 01:42:04.9
32 Andy Walter M MH Norfolk Gazelles AC 61 01:49:12.9
33 Yolanda Wilkins F FC 10 01:49:53.3
34 Ellie Lake F FC 73 01:49:53.9
35 Martin Hazell M MH 1 01:52:17.0
36 Suzanne Orr F FC Peterborough Paws 68 01:52:33.8