Wymondham AC 20 mile race

Location: Wymondham Town Football Club

Website: www.wymondhamac.org.uk

20 Mile

Start time: 06/03/2022 09:30

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Gun Time Chip Time
1 Michael Eccles M M40-44 Bure Valley Harriers 17 01:50:11.7 01:50:11.0
2 Stuart Haynes M M45-49 Woodbridge Shufflers RC 138 01:54:24.6 01:54:23.7
3 Mark Hayward M M40-44 Newmarket Joggers 68 01:56:59.3 01:56:57.8
4 James Johnson M M40-44 Norwich Road Runners 167 01:59:13.5 01:59:13.1
5 Cameron Messenger M MO Wymondham AC 91 02:03:18.7 02:03:18.5
6 John Jervis M M40-44 Lowestoft Road Runners 12 02:03:54.7 02:03:53.8
7 Charlotte Rose F F40-44 North Norfolk Beach Runners 163 02:07:04.7 02:07:02.1
8 Neil Shorten M M40-44 North Norfolk Beach Runners 19 02:07:34.6 02:07:31.8
9 Nick Marriage M MO City of Norwich AC 184 02:07:50.9 02:07:48.9
10 Alex Belsom M MO 187 02:07:57.4 02:07:55.1
11 Alistair Belsom M MO 133 02:07:57.4 02:07:54.8
12 Aaron Wright M MO 38 02:08:56.4 02:08:55.5
13 Rob Poor M MO 129 02:10:11.4 02:10:09.4
14 Oliver Jones M MO Norfolk Gazelles AC 175 02:11:09.3 02:11:06.9
15 Mark Banfield M M45-49 Wymondham AC 13 02:11:28.0 02:11:26.4
16 Jack Stuttle M MO Coltishall Jaguars RC 60 02:13:43.0 02:13:40.4
17 Simon Cook M M40-44 Lowestoft Road Runners 107 02:14:10.3 02:14:07.4
18 Owen Marsden M M40-44 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 37 02:15:38.3 02:15:36.1
19 Chris Meadows M MO Lowestoft Road Runners 159 02:15:58.5 02:15:56.1
20 Luke Coleman M MO Alf Tupper Harriers 42 02:16:27.5 02:16:25.6
21 Stuart King M MO Brandon Fern Hoppers 48 02:17:09.5 02:17:06.5
22 Karim Ouaddane M M55-59 Waveney Valley AC 112 02:17:30.8 02:17:29.6
23 Elliott Peacock M MO Tri Anglia 171 02:18:33.8 02:18:30.1
24 Alastair Read M M40-44 Felixstowe Road Runners 33 02:18:46.0 02:18:44.6
25 Phil Whiting M M45-49 Norfolk Gazelles AC 73 02:18:50.5 02:18:48.0
26 Pete Ward M M40-44 City of Norwich AC 86 02:18:57.5 02:18:56.5
27 John Fagan M M45-49 North Norfolk Beach Runners 49 02:19:30.7 02:19:27.6
28 Jon Shorten M M50-54 125 02:19:59.5 02:19:56.6
29 Jason Brunt M M45-49 Norfolk Gazelles AC 93 02:20:54.0 02:20:51.5
30 Alastair Leckie M M40-44 Norwich Road Runners 130 02:21:33.2 02:21:25.1
31 Adam Baker M M50-54 Orion Harriers 122 02:21:59.5 02:21:55.9
32 Oliver Schofield M MO Saint Edmunds Pacers 78 02:22:14.2 02:22:02.4
33 Louise McDonnell F F40-44 Wymondham AC 2 02:24:03.7 02:24:02.8
34 Chris Millsted M MO 90 02:24:33.1 02:24:29.10
35 Matt Webster M MO Wymondham AC 156 02:25:07.1 02:25:04.9
36 Morgan Lingley M MO 126 02:27:07.6 02:27:01.5
37 Lee Wilson M M45-49 137 02:27:36.6 02:27:30.3
38 Tom Newman M MO City of Norwich AC 51 02:28:43.0 02:28:34.5
39 Lesley Robins F F50-54 Ryston Runners 61 02:28:58.6 02:28:55.3
40 Robert Milner M M40-44 Waveney Valley AC 9 02:29:15.0 02:29:12.4
41 Wayne Ramsbottom M M50-54 Dereham Runners AC 176 02:29:44.6 02:29:41.0
42 Mark Tufts M M50-54 Wymondham AC 127 02:29:55.4 02:29:51.3
43 Alistair Laidlaw M MO 139 02:29:59.2 02:29:56.3
44 Caine Burton M MO Ryston Runners 169 02:30:16.4 02:30:12.8
45 Jem Smith M M45-49 Sudbury Joggers 165 02:30:22.0 02:30:16.6
46 Paul Greensides M M50-54 21 02:30:53.6 02:30:49.7
47 Shaun Conway M M55-59 120 02:32:30.3 02:32:23.5
48 Anton Perkins M M45-49 24 02:32:45.6 02:32:39.2
49 Graeme Leeson M M50-54 Ryston Runners 20 02:33:05.6 02:33:03.4
50 Stephen Lee M M40-44 Reepham Runners 11 02:33:55.3 02:33:51.5
51 Andrew Thomas M M45-49 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 45 02:34:27.3 02:34:23.1
52 Alan Diaper M M45-49 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 14 02:35:17.5 02:35:10.8
53 Graham Moore M M60-64 71 02:36:02.3 02:35:58.6
54 Rajesh Logasundaram M M45-49 44 02:36:06.8 02:35:59.1
55 Jason Corner M M45-49 103 02:37:20.0 02:37:12.0
56 Ian Bailey M M50-54 28 02:37:36.8 02:37:24.5
57 Tom Pullinger M M50-54 Harleston Running Club 84 02:37:44.5 02:37:38.2
58 Andrew Hawes M M40-44 Reepham Runners 31 02:38:00.8 02:37:54.0
59 Samantha Dearing F FO 30 02:38:22.0 02:38:11.5
60 Stuart Hodgkinson M M50-54 Stamford Striders 3 02:39:03.7 02:38:58.8
61 Ashley Dearing M MO 29 02:39:36.0 02:39:25.7
62 Nigel Schofield M M55-59 Saint Edmund Pacers 43 02:41:29.0 02:41:17.4
63 Louise Hurr F F50-54 Norfolk Gazelles AC 108 02:44:17.4 02:44:05.3
64 Roy Roberts M MO Norfolk Gazelles AC 106 02:44:18.1 02:44:05.8
65 Karl Coulson M M50-54 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 183 02:44:21.4 02:44:14.2
66 Colin Foreman M M55-59 Waveney Valley AC 10 02:44:35.1 02:44:28.9
67 Paul Browne M M40-44 Norfolk Gazelles AC 4 02:44:52.1 02:44:46.4
68 Aaron Doddington-Smith M MO 135 02:45:00.1 02:44:52.8
69 Jordan Gabriel M MO 189 02:45:01.9 02:44:55.0
70 Puri Meseguer-Bernal F F50-54 115 02:45:05.7 02:45:03.7
71 Alex Hamblin M MO 132 02:45:14.4 02:44:52.6
72 Merv Lock M M50-54 Waveney Valley AC 27 02:45:44.4 02:45:40.0
73 Stephen Dunnett M M60-64 Framlingham Flyers 35 02:45:53.5 02:45:46.3
74 Graham Walsh M M65+ Wymondham AC 54 02:46:00.0 02:45:55.2
75 David Henry M M50-54 190 02:46:35.6 02:46:27.5
76 Mark Stone M M50-54 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 55 02:46:55.0 02:46:47.2
77 Chris Chorley M M55-59 Bungay Black Dog RC 158 02:46:59.9 02:46:46.9
78 Stuart Green M MO 79 02:47:05.0 02:46:50.10
79 Laura Parry F FO City of Norwich AC 124 02:47:28.9 02:47:24.1
80 Alan Dawson M M40-44 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 15 02:47:30.4 02:47:23.7
81 Neil Messenger M M45-49 Thetford AC 74 02:48:21.4 02:48:19.5
82 Ruth Gaunt F F55-59 Norwich Road Runners 75 02:48:56.6 02:48:47.5
83 Paul Knightley M M40-44 87 02:49:06.9 02:48:59.0
84 Kirsty Brookfield F FO Woodbridge Shufflers RC 7 02:49:14.6 02:49:08.7
85 Rigby Robert M MO 50 02:49:26.0 02:49:22.2
86 Dave Braybrook M M40-44 North Herts Road Runners 162 02:50:09.6 02:50:04.4
87 Darren Claxton M M45-49 92 02:50:30.3 02:50:19.4
88 Gareth Andrew M M40-44 178 02:50:39.6 02:50:18.7
89 Rob Stenton M M60-64 117 02:51:38.3 02:51:32.2
90 James Howlett M M45-49 Framlingham Flyers 110 02:51:50.9 02:51:44.1
91 Emma Forrest F FO Saint Edmunds Pacers 66 02:52:10.9 02:51:59.1
92 Amelia Whiting F F40-44 Norfolk Gazelles AC 39 02:53:41.9 02:53:30.0
93 Lee Oxbury M M50-54 Norfolk Gazelles AC 76 02:53:41.9 02:53:29.3
94 Helen Terry F F40-44 Norfolk Gazelles AC 16 02:53:42.7 02:53:30.1
95 Julie Andrew F FO 177 02:53:51.7 02:53:43.8
96 Claire Williams F F45-49 179 02:54:14.4 02:54:09.5
97 Neil Feeder M M50-54 Royston Runners 58 02:54:15.4 02:54:08.3
98 James Bool M M55-59 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 105 02:54:24.4 02:54:16.9
99 Angela Ransome F F55-59 Lonely Goat RC 23 02:54:35.5 02:54:32.0
100 Harjit Hullait M MO Norfolk Gazelles AC 89 02:54:42.2 02:54:37.0
101 Nicola Baker F F50-54 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 188 02:54:49.5 02:54:39.0
102 Jo Anverali F F50-54 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 134 02:54:49.5 02:54:38.8
103 James Nice M M55-59 City of Norwich AC 56 02:54:57.5 02:54:52.2
104 Anna Coulborn F F60-64 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 182 02:56:15.5 02:56:04.6
105 Aimee Mclachlan F F50-54 Woodbridge Shufflers RC 5 02:56:28.8 02:56:22.6
106 Emma Blake F F45-49 North Norfolk Beach Runners 36 02:57:26.5 02:57:16.2
107 Chantelle Holmes F F45-49 Norwich Road Runners 185 02:57:41.5 02:57:33.7
108 Andrew Hammond M M65+ Norfolk Gazelles AC 128 02:57:46.5 02:57:36.2
109 Karl Harper M M50-54 North Norfolk Beach Runners 172 02:57:49.3 02:57:38.6
110 Matt Goode M MO 131 02:57:58.3 02:57:50.6
111 Judy Crooks F F60-64 Norwich Road Runners 32 02:58:28.5 02:58:20.5
112 Glyn Manton M M50-54 Norwich Road Runners 118 02:59:28.5 02:59:21.5
113 Abigail Topley F FO 94 03:00:25.0 03:00:10.3
114 Joel Payne M MO 186 03:01:00.3 03:00:53.3
115 Harry Smith M MO 83 03:01:09.5 03:01:00.1
116 Paul Gartley M M45-49 Worlingham Roadrunnerz 72 03:02:14.5 03:02:04.1
117 Ian Edwards M M45-49 Norfolk Gazelles AC 22 03:02:25.3 03:02:13.9
118 Hannah Wattam F FO Woodbridge Shufflers RC 6 03:02:35.0 03:02:29.3
119 David Gibbs-Kneller M MO Norfolk Gazelles AC 67 03:03:38.8 03:03:36.0
120 Jo Parden F F50-54 Framlingham Flyers 168 03:05:02.3 03:04:54.6
121 Gavin Sobkowiak M M45-49 111 03:05:06.8 03:04:53.7
122 Gary Etherington M MO 164 03:05:07.0 03:04:55.1
123 Emma Jordan F F50-54 Coltishall Jaguars RC 121 03:05:53.8 03:05:44.4
124 Bobbie Sauerzapf F F60-64 Bungay Black Dog RC 53 03:08:05.3 03:07:52.2
125 Gavin Sargent M MO Great Yarmouth Road Runners 57 03:08:35.3 03:08:26.3
126 Colin Fish M M55-59 123 03:09:32.3 03:09:18.2
127 Miss Hayley Watson F FO 180 03:09:58.3 03:09:50.1
128 Lisa Lummis F F50-54 18 03:10:11.0 03:10:00.8
129 Joanna Godwin F F45-49 Wymondham AC 52 03:11:05.8 03:10:58.8
130 Donna Bye F F40-44 181 03:12:10.8 03:12:02.6
131 Philip Websdale M M45-49 Dereham Runners AC 69 03:12:50.3 03:12:37.1
132 Shane Smith M M45-49 34 03:14:24.2 03:14:10.6
133 Neil Dennis M MO Stowmarket Striders RC 80 03:14:54.7 03:14:01.3
134 Amy Thompson F FO Breakfast Club 64 03:15:14.2 03:15:02.8
135 Clare Symms F F45-49 Lonely Goat RC 65 03:15:14.6 03:15:03.8
136 Katherine Garwood F F45-49 Bure Valley Harriers 157 03:15:15.5 03:15:04.7
137 Nia Heycocks F F40-44 Breakfast Club 114 03:15:18.8 03:15:07.3
138 Roger Lee M M55-59 North Norfolk Beach Runners 166 03:16:23.7 03:16:14.3
139 Maureen Hamis F F45-49 Norwich Road Runners 119 03:17:02.2 03:16:53.5
140 Sabria Behilil F FO 161 03:18:05.7 03:17:56.6
141 Jennifer Gould F F45-49 82 03:18:21.0 03:18:15.8
142 Bernard Nunn M M60-64 Lonely Goat RC 140 03:19:34.2 03:19:21.1
143 Sarah Edwards F F50-54 Harleston Running Club 59 03:20:24.2 03:20:14.3
144 Mark Fitch M M50-54 116 03:20:56.7 03:20:43.6
145 Louise Constable F FO Harling AC 41 03:21:13.5 03:21:11.3
146 Kevin Thompson M M55-59 Norfolk Harriers RC 136 03:21:54.7 03:21:41.5
147 Andrew Charge M M45-49 Waveney Valley AC 113 03:22:07.9 03:22:03.0
148 Joshua Moore M MO 160 03:22:14.2 03:22:07.6
149 Katie Davies F F45-49 Norwich Road Runners 173 03:24:27.9 03:33:10.1
150 Harriet Brooke F FO Great Yarmouth Road Runners 109 03:24:54.1 03:24:44.10
151 Wendy Smith F F60-64 Norwich Road Runners 104 03:24:59.1 03:24:48.7
152 Camilla Darling F FO Waveney Valley AC 47 03:26:39.4 03:26:33.3
153 Vicky Wood F F45-49 Waveney Valley AC 170 03:26:39.4 03:26:33.6
154 Melanie Heale F F50-54 1 03:26:41.9 03:26:29.4
155 Ali Lock F F50-54 Waveney Valley AC 26 03:28:34.0 03:28:30.2
156 Maggie Godfrey F F50-54 Waveney Valley AC 25 03:28:34.4 03:28:30.7
157 Donna Milner F F40-44 Waveney Valley AC 8 03:29:17.0 03:29:12.10
158 Glyn Smith M M65+ Cambridge & Coleridge AC 85 03:32:45.0 03:32:41.4
159 Krzysztof Szewczyk M M45-49 77 03:32:59.2 03:32:58.3
160 Teresa Utting F F50-54 46 03:33:05.6 03:32:52.3
161 Owen Davies M M50-54 Norwich Road Runners 174 03:34:10.8 03:34:02.1
162 Natasha Sumner F F45-49 North Norfolk Beach Runners 88 03:34:21.3 03:34:11.4
163 Amy Worley F FO North Norfolk Beach Runners 143 03:34:21.6 03:34:10.3
164 Katherine Wright F FO North Norfolk Beach Runners 142 03:34:21.6 03:34:11.7
165 Amanda Baker F F60-64 62 03:36:56.8 03:36:44.6
166 Dave Nichols M MO Beccles Triathlon Club 40 03:39:28.5 03:39:13.0
167 Rachel Chester F F55-59 Wymondham AC 101 03:43:17.0 03:43:08.7
168 Konrad Pytlarz M M40-44 63 03:47:37.9 03:47:32.3
169 Chloe Newman F FO 81 04:33:28.4 04:33:16.3
170 Joe Woodley M M40-44 Wymondham AC 155 04:33:32.9 04:33:17.0