Thetford Night Trail 10k

Location: Thetford Forest

Website: https://www.nighttrail.co.uk/

Canicross 10k

Start time: 23/04/2022 20:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Heydon Mizon M M45-49 Witham RC 205 00:39:07.2
2 John Drewry M M55-59 33 00:46:37.9
3 Joanna Skorupa F FO North Endurance (Liverpool) 148 00:52:39.3
4 Rory Littleboy M MO 149 00:52:42.6
5 Jodie Causer F F40-44 Team Dunedawg 126 00:52:59.1
6 Tony Dickenson M MO Tailrunners Se Essex Canicross 200 00:54:12.3
7 Kate Moore F F45-49 Team Dunedawg 110 00:54:46.3
8 Lucy Sinnott F FO Tailrunners Se Essex Canicross 102 00:54:59.4
9 Paul Charles M MO Tailrunners Se Essex Canicross 119 00:55:18.6
10 Melissa Baker F F40-44 Team Dunedawg 266 00:55:35.6
11 Charlotte Farrow F FO Tailrunners Se Essex Canicross 103 00:56:32.7
12 Roberta Davey F FO Tailrunners Se Essex Canicross 9 00:57:32.1
13 Michelle Thomas F FO JBR Run and Tri Club 219 00:57:43.6
14 Jesse Saville-Byrne M MO Tailrunners Se Essex Canicross 343 00:59:05.5
15 Rachele Kelsall F F50-54 280 00:59:11.9
16 Nikki Neile F F40-44 Team Dunerunner 124 01:00:01.4
17 Emily Knapp F F45-49 Stour Valley Canicross 259 01:00:43.0
18 Tom Moore M MO East Suffolk Canicross 141 01:01:01.3
19 Maria Swift F F45-49 Barking Mad Canicross 306 01:01:06.9
20 Keith Wootton M M40-44 136 01:01:27.3
21 Karen Payne F F50-54 278 01:03:31.5
22 Tracie Emerson F F50-54 300 01:09:01.2
23 Laura North F FO 35 01:09:38.6
24 Beck Wolf F F45-49 316 01:12:03.3
25 Carolyn Garner F F55-59 120 01:12:03.6
26 Christina Sundalskliev F FO East Suffolk Canicross 242 01:12:31.3

10k

Start time: 23/04/2022 20:01

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Mathew Harber M MO 132 00:41:28.2
2 Williams David M M45-49 100 00:42:02.8
3 Jack Sutton M MO Bungay Black Dog RC 212 00:42:23.0
4 Jason Allard M M45-49 142 00:42:44.4
5 Travis Anderson M MO Peterborough & Nene Valley AC 144 00:44:32.4
6 Dan Goodwin M M40-44 Team Dunerunner 223 00:46:32.8
7 Mark Mardell M M40-44 Norwich Road Runners 204 00:46:35.2
8 Mark Breckels M MO 31 00:46:35.8
9 Sarah Mills F FO 211 00:46:51.2
10 Chris Davies M M45-49 236 00:47:10.8
11 James Cole M M40-44 143 00:47:28.4
12 Jason Sparkes M M40-44 207 00:48:02.4
13 Gareth Seville M MO 133 00:48:07.0
14 Paul Baisley M M45-49 Lonely Goat RC 315 00:48:10.1
15 Craig Skipper M M40-44 Wymondham AC 252 00:48:15.3
16 Lauren Thomas F FO Ely Runners 230 00:48:18.0
17 Chrissi Head F F40-44 Team Dunerunner 276 00:48:23.0
18 Alex Morris M MO 157 00:49:14.7
19 Greg Ward M M50-54 Norwich Road Runners 107 00:49:32.3
20 Sabina Spence F F50-54 254 00:49:45.2
21 Peter Henley M M40-44 Wymondham AC 235 00:49:54.8
22 Madelene Bacon F FO City of Norwich AC 318 00:49:55.3
23 Jenny Leng F F55-59 Petts Wood Runners 253 00:50:00.9
24 Barry Smith M M50-54 Bungay Black Dog RC 129 00:50:08.1
25 Matthew Smith M MO Bungay Black Dog RC 130 00:50:09.1
26 Keith Blake M M60-64 Wymondham AC 251 00:50:43.8
27 Heather Smith F FO 18 00:50:57.1
28 Tessa Killingbeck F FO 37 00:51:01.6
29 Joshua Moore M MO 176 00:51:11.6
30 Philip Nicholson M M45-49 Norwich Road Runners 265 00:51:18.3
31 Edward Elers M MO 28 00:51:54.7
32 Tawa Groombridge F F40-44 Norwich Road Runners 303 00:51:58.9
33 Ben Wickerson M M40-44 234 00:52:19.1
34 Jim Flatt M MO 270 00:52:19.8
35 Warren Newell M M55-59 32 00:52:24.0
36 Max Hamlet M MO 165 00:52:47.3
37 Zoe Webster F FO Wymondham AC 161 00:53:05.6
38 Matt Webster M MO Wymondham AC 267 00:53:06.4
39 Martin Jackson M MO 21 00:53:15.0
40 Stuart Wardrope M M50-54 8 00:53:44.7
41 Rob Hall M M55-59 Bungay Black Dog RC 3 00:53:48.1
42 Matthew Monteith M M40-44 Lonely Goat RC 213 00:53:49.6
43 Jason Knights M M50-54 337 00:54:10.6
44 Jake Hitchin M MO 249 00:54:20.1
45 Rob Evans M M45-49 243 00:54:23.1
46 Justin Walker M M45-49 Ryston Runners 208 00:54:42.9
47 Julie Williamson F FO Ryston Runners 111 00:54:43.0
48 Lewis Brooker M MO 338 00:54:44.0
49 Duncan Partridge M M45-49 172 00:54:49.4
50 Stephen Rochford M M50-54 104 00:54:56.0
51 Matthew Tremayne M MO 202 00:54:58.5
52 David Dawber M M55-59 North Norfolk Beach Runners 227 00:55:01.0
53 Craig Dixon M M40-44 162 00:55:23.1
54 Samantha Simper F FO 301 00:55:39.3
55 Alison Borrman F FO 222 00:55:39.3
56 Gina Hurrell F F55-59 302 00:55:39.3
57 Andy Housego M M50-54 140 00:55:44.3
58 Tom Grimshaw M MO 150 00:56:00.9
59 Andy Jones M M40-44 29 00:56:13.1
60 Katie Kew F FO 313 00:56:32.1
61 James Lake M M40-44 175 00:56:34.2
62 Leanne Hitchin F F45-49 248 00:56:47.0
63 Clare Wigg F FO Stowmarket Striders RC 241 00:56:47.1
64 Eleanor Johnson F FO Stowmarket Striders RC 173 00:56:48.0
65 Oliver Smith M MO Norwich Road Runners 309 00:56:49.9
66 Jamie Smith M M50-54 Norwich Road Runners 308 00:56:50.6
67 Jamie Gwilliam M M40-44 323 00:57:33.9
68 Kevin Scott M M55-59 Field fit 314 00:58:09.3
69 Derek Jackson M M40-44 177 00:58:15.5
70 Ruth Gaunt F F55-59 105 00:58:50.0
71 Maureen Hamis F F45-49 203 00:58:50.3
72 Gary McDonald M MO Waveney Valley AC 210 00:58:54.3
73 Juliet Chamberlain F FO 228 00:59:05.0
74 Kirsty Brown F FO 127 00:59:06.1
75 Mike Hardy M M55-59 135 00:59:17.3
76 Stacey Daniele Mockford F FO Thetford AC 131 00:59:19.6
77 Eleanor Green F F40-44 332 00:59:28.6
78 Peter Walker M MO 255 00:59:36.5
79 Simon Self M M50-54 304 00:59:41.0
80 Sal Ryder F F55-59 North Norfolk Beach Runners 6 00:59:42.9
81 Justin Smith M M50-54 Ely Runners 229 00:59:59.0
82 Artur Kuzminski M M50-54 156 00:59:59.1
83 Kim Thomas F FO 19 01:00:10.3
84 Richard Jones M MO 233 01:00:19.1
85 Rachael Roughan F F40-44 Halstead Road runners 225 01:00:19.4
86 James Gorman M MO 155 01:00:20.3
87 Victoria Bacon F F45-49 317 01:00:33.9
88 Daniel Roughan M M40-44 226 01:00:40.3
89 Gavin Parfitt M MO 10 01:00:59.1
90 Laura Clifton F F40-44 24 01:01:01.5
91 Katherine Johnson F F40-44 260 01:01:01.7
92 Lee Youngs M MO Norwich Road Runners 5 01:01:23.0
93 John Munday M M55-59 163 01:01:29.5
94 Anthony Jones M MO 167 01:01:33.8
95 Simon Bullen M M40-44 122 01:01:37.7
96 Stuart Mann M M55-59 118 01:01:41.8
97 Gary Oakshott M M55-59 218 01:01:50.6
98 Sarah Avard F FO 209 01:01:53.9
99 Lisa Smith F F40-44 20 01:01:54.0
100 Hayley Green F FO 12 01:02:05.6
101 Jon Price M M40-44 Ely Runners 128 01:02:18.5
102 Matt Bray M M40-44 174 01:02:29.6
103 Chloe Simper F FO 245 01:02:34.7
104 Liam Walker M MO 256 01:02:34.8
105 Alice Frost F FO UEA Triathlon Club 247 01:02:36.6
106 Corin Lathan F FO 246 01:02:36.5
107 Emma Penrose-Warren F FO 201 01:02:54.4
108 Jason Smith M M50-54 137 01:02:56.3
109 Laura Gorman F FO 264 01:03:05.5
110 David Poynton M MO 125 01:03:06.6
111 Andrew Berry M M60-64 240 01:03:14.3
112 Peter Pepper M M45-49 307 01:03:16.8
113 Sid Cooper M M55-59 333 01:03:27.4
114 Elaine Steel F F55-59 305 01:03:41.5
115 Vicky Wardrope F F45-49 7 01:03:50.8
116 Elizabeth Ward F FO 224 01:04:32.0
117 Brian Munns M M55-59 166 01:04:43.9
118 Amanda Knowles F FO 329 01:04:59.0
119 Annalise Brown F FO 26 01:05:19.0
120 Hannah Buckle F FO 261 01:05:19.3
121 Zoƫ Darwin-Bunn F F45-49 138 01:05:30.9
122 Alun Gibbs M M50-54 2 01:05:32.0
123 James Plummer M MO 4 01:05:32.4
124 Graham Haveron M M60-64 273 01:06:22.0
125 Elaine Cooper F F50-54 334 01:07:22.3
126 Jim Withers M M65+ 271 01:07:24.0
127 Fay Sutton F F50-54 Bungay Black Dog RC 112 01:07:48.1
128 James Spillett M M50-54 1 01:08:59.3
129 Katherine Bignal F FO 322 01:09:28.0
130 Kathryn Jervis F FO 34 01:09:28.6
131 Wendy Burgess F F45-49 36 01:09:34.2
132 Natasha Powell F F40-44 340 01:09:34.4
133 Bethany Mulley F FO 216 01:09:36.7
134 Eva Osborne F F65+ 134 01:09:38.0
135 Mark Jackson M M55-59 217 01:09:40.2
136 Sarah Manning F FO 262 01:09:55.6
137 Nicki Payne F F45-49 160 01:09:58.8
138 Rachel Jones F FO 25 01:10:00.9
139 Peter Jones M M40-44 263 01:10:01.8
140 Natasha Heley F F45-49 Runners-next-the-Sea 115 01:10:08.0
141 Tracey Davies F F55-59 114 01:10:38.9
142 Jane Talbot F F45-49 214 01:10:43.8
143 Caroline Ross F F60-64 238 01:10:43.7
144 Amy Course F F40-44 Chatteris Running Club 108 01:11:10.2
145 Chris Uden M M60-64 Chatteris Running Club 109 01:11:10.2
146 Amy Gibb F FO 22 01:11:16.2
147 Fiona Tucker F F50-54 Wayland Hares 257 01:11:16.6
148 Jennifer Peart F FO 312 01:11:17.8
149 Bradley Peart M MO 311 01:11:18.8
150 Stuart Shepherd M M55-59 250 01:11:43.3
151 Craig Smith M MO 341 01:11:50.6
152 Tanya Barnes F F55-59 269 01:12:12.7
153 Nigel Barnes M M50-54 Vegan Runners 30 01:12:13.7
154 Jualin Sutton M M50-54 113 01:13:01.3
155 Ella Burton F FO 327 01:13:03.8
156 Phoebe Burton F FO 328 01:13:26.0
157 Helen Burton F F55-59 325 01:13:29.2
158 Anna Sheppard F F40-44 151 01:13:35.0
159 Abigail Symons F FO Beccles Triathlon Club 106 01:14:05.3
160 Andrea Bell F F55-59 Sawtry Walk to Run 145 01:14:09.8
161 Lizzie Radford F FO 146 01:14:09.7
162 Maria Smith F F50-54 169 01:14:19.0
163 Liv Towler F FO 170 01:14:19.0
164 Yazmine Sievey F FO 215 01:14:36.8
165 Cate Ewan F F45-49 Chatteris Running Club 206 01:14:52.6
166 Lyn Studman F F45-49 232 01:14:54.8
167 Emma Wilme F FO 159 01:14:57.2
168 Ann Wilme F F55-59 330 01:14:58.7
169 Stephen Marshall M M50-54 164 01:15:39.0
170 Martin Truelove M M40-44 Lingwood Legits 17 01:15:55.0
171 Cecilia Klue F F40-44 220 01:15:56.2
172 Peter Sturgeon M M50-54 101 01:16:00.9
173 Jo Birch F F45-49 116 01:16:18.0
174 Jodie Lyn F F45-49 152 01:16:26.9
175 Jean Reynolds F F55-59 Brandon Fern Hoppers 158 01:16:41.2
176 Helen West F F50-54 277 01:17:00.4
177 Emma O'Doherty F F40-44 23 01:17:22.0
178 Sharon Try F F40-44 Lonely Goat RC 221 01:17:22.3
179 Natalie Willett F F40-44 331 01:17:22.7
180 Louise Goldsmith F F45-49 Lonely Goat RC 121 01:17:22.7
181 Kate Ashton F FO Brandon Fernhoppers 27 01:17:27.5
182 El Jackson F F40-44 178 01:17:30.5
183 Yvonne Woods F F45-49 171 01:17:30.8
184 Richard Court M M65+ 274 01:17:45.8
185 Avril Court F F65+ 275 01:17:46.7
186 Lisa Lummis F F50-54 339 01:17:47.0
187 Catherine Twiss F F50-54 324 01:18:10.8
188 Andrew Burton M M55-59 326 01:18:10.8
189 Samantha O'Hara F F50-54 139 01:18:34.2
190 Sharon Cannell F F45-49 239 01:18:37.0
191 Linda Nobbs F F50-54 319 01:18:41.0
192 Judith Hurren F FO 279 01:18:50.7
193 Dave Evans M MO 342 01:19:19.0
194 Giles Cornell M M45-49 179 01:19:19.3
195 Gill Munday F F60-64 272 01:19:43.7
196 Will Munday M MO 168 01:19:44.3
197 Graham Sampson M M65+ Bungay Black Dog RC 258 01:19:50.1
198 Emily Mathers F FO 153 01:19:50.7
199 Riasa Douglas-collow M MO 154 01:19:51.5
200 Damon Parkington M MO 321 01:19:52.0
201 James Money M MO 16 01:19:53.5
202 Kirsty Morgans F FO 14 01:20:08.2
203 Felicitie Ladbrooke F FO 13 01:20:08.5
204 Paul Reeve M M55-59 310 01:21:15.1
205 Natasha Walker F F40-44 Mundford running group 123 01:21:16.0
206 Sally Saunders F F45-49 Mundford running group 11 01:21:17.2
207 Nicola Goodwin F F40-44 231 01:21:41.0
208 Annie Hardy F F45-49 Breakfast Club 336 01:25:29.0
209 Nicholas Dash M MO Breakfast Club 335 01:25:30.4
210 Richard Brooks M M50-54 15 01:25:49.6
211 Kevin Raisborough M M55-59 Poringland Runners 244 01:31:54.0
212 Jonathan Jarrold M M40-44 237 01:31:54.7
213 Clodagh Drewry M M50-54 320 01:34:17.7
214 Clare Harvey F F45-49 117 01:34:53.5
215 Sam Barry F F50-54 Wymondham AC 147 19:53:15.5