Marham Flyers Platinum Jubilee 10K and ‘Brick’ Duathlon

Location: Marham

Website: https://www.marhamflyers.co.uk

10k

Start time: 05/06/2022 11:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Gun Time Chip Time
1 John Uff M M40-44 Huntingdonshire AC 62 00:35:02.8 00:35:02.1
2 Warren Armstrong M M45-49 Ryston Runners 120 00:36:32.6 00:36:31.8
3 Ben Smith M MO 122 00:38:06.6 00:38:04.0
4 Steven Franklin M M45-49 Ryston Runners 129 00:38:43.3 00:38:42.3
5 Oliver Foxwell M MO Ryston Runners 83 00:39:11.0 00:39:10.1
6 Stephen Pointer M MO Coltishall Jaguars RC 53 00:39:46.8 00:39:45.0
7 Dawn Robinson F FO Ryston Runners 128 00:40:33.8 00:40:29.8
8 Nathan Stockdale M MO RAF Marham 108 00:40:49.3 00:40:44.0
9 Martin Ive M M55-59 Ryston Runners 18 00:41:01.5 00:40:58.8
10 Shelley Duffy F F40-44 Huntingdonshire AC 61 00:41:13.5 00:41:11.7
11 Owen Jary M M50-54 Ryston Runners 52 00:41:17.3 00:41:13.7
12 Alfie Grant M MO 64 00:41:38.5 00:41:35.3
13 Stephen Lee M M40-44 Reepham Runners 30 00:41:45.5 00:41:44.8
14 Liam Armstrong M MO 121 00:41:46.5 00:41:42.6
15 Matthew Williams M MO RAF Marham 56 00:41:55.8 00:41:48.8
16 Cody Pearman M MO Renegade Runners 82 00:42:25.8 00:42:24.2
17 Ethan Taylor M MO Ryston Runners 136 00:43:11.0 00:43:09.2
18 Caine Burton M MO Ryston Runners 148 00:43:11.5 00:43:08.5
19 Steven Fawcett M M45-49 Radcliffe afc 156 00:43:12.7 00:43:09.5
20 Pete Lunt M M45-49 Fenland Running Club 28 00:43:29.7 00:43:24.7
21 Stewart Robins M M55-59 Ryston Runners 106 00:43:56.7 00:43:52.9
22 Mel Alexander F FO 90 00:44:04.0 00:44:02.5
23 Martyn Benstead M M45-49 150 00:44:19.0 00:44:07.2
24 Lesley Robins F F50-54 Ryston Runners 12 00:44:21.2 00:44:18.7
25 Daren Peacock M M50-54 Brandon Fern Hoppers 68 00:44:29.2 00:44:22.6
26 Kirsty Butters F F40-44 Ryston Runners 24 00:44:37.0 00:44:33.5
27 Amy Dewart F FO 155 00:44:38.0 00:44:34.5
28 Jud Gray M M45-49 142 00:44:53.0 00:44:47.0
29 Andy Doyle M M50-54 Renegade Runners 143 00:45:00.0 00:44:49.2
30 Charlotte Soni- Barrett F FO Renegade Runners 159 00:45:00.7 00:44:50.0
31 Chris Ashling M M40-44 153 00:45:04.0 00:44:57.8
32 Paul Brittain M M50-54 77 00:45:04.1 00:44:51.1
33 Jean-Luc Ronan M MO RAF Marham 80 00:45:06.0 00:45:00.7
34 Andrew Hardy M M50-54 48 00:45:19.2 00:45:12.0
35 Rebecca Witton F F45-49 Bushfield Joggers 46 00:45:24.0 00:45:21.7
36 George Munson M MO Renagade Runners 58 00:45:26.7 00:45:21.4
37 Marianne Armstrong F F40-44 Norwich Road Runners 84 00:45:44.0 00:45:41.5
38 Daniel McGrath M MO 157 00:45:45.2 00:45:35.7
39 Julie Williamson F FO Ryston Runners 98 00:45:57.2 00:45:53.0
40 Andy Rowles M M55-59 Dereham Runners & AC 109 00:46:13.5 00:46:10.9
41 Andrew Butters M M45-49 Unaffiliated 117 00:46:17.7 00:46:11.7
42 David Dimech M M60-64 131 00:46:57.7 00:46:44.5
43 Elaine Lumley F F45-49 Ryston Runners 51 00:47:07.7 00:47:03.0
44 Malcolm Senior M M65+ Runners-next-the-Sea 50 00:47:12.0 00:47:08.4
45 Carl Manning M M60-64 Ryston Runners 33 00:47:17.7 00:47:12.2
46 Anna Smith F F40-44 Ryston Runners 39 00:47:29.5 00:47:24.7
47 Matthew Parker M M45-49 Ryston Runners 31 00:47:36.2 00:47:31.7
48 Pauline Drewery F F50-54 Ryston Runners 71 00:47:48.5 00:47:43.9
49 Mark Mattless M M45-49 Three Counties Running Club 151 00:48:07.7 00:47:59.4
50 Peter Gotts M MO RAF Odiham 54 00:48:29.4 00:48:26.2
51 Ian Taylor M M40-44 Renegade Runners 135 00:48:31.4 00:48:24.2
52 Danny Winchester M MO 34 00:48:45.0 00:48:42.7
53 Andy Wicklen M M45-49 Globe Trotters 65 00:48:57.4 00:48:52.8
54 Dale Drew M M50-54 147 00:49:06.4 00:48:58.2
55 Philip Sutton M M40-44 Run DMC 140 00:49:25.4 00:49:13.2
56 Katrina Wasteney F F50-54 West Norfolk AC 43 00:49:29.0 00:49:21.4
57 Paul Edwards M M55-59 WNAC 146 00:49:29.2 00:49:21.7
58 Ricky Bailey M M50-54 West Norfolk AC 132 00:49:29.2 00:49:21.9
59 Jit Patel M M60-64 Renegade Runners 92 00:49:49.4 00:49:41.9
60 Barry Smith M M55-59 Thetford AC 55 00:49:59.4 00:49:55.5
61 Erin McNeil F FO Renegade Runners 137 00:50:05.0 00:49:56.9
62 Leonie Thornton F FO Army Triathlon Association 127 00:50:16.0 00:50:11.7
63 Baz Norton M M45-49 RAF Marham 101 00:50:24.4 00:50:15.6
64 Louise Franklin F F40-44 Ryston Runners 40 00:50:34.4 00:50:28.5
65 Anthony Jolley M M60-64 70 00:50:48.0 00:50:37.5
66 Andrea Mummery F F50-54 60 00:50:49.4 00:50:41.2
67 Nick Mackay M M60-64 King's Lynn Renegades 72 00:50:56.0 00:50:50.2
68 Joanna Banaszek F F45-49 145 00:51:22.0 00:51:15.7
69 Ian Milburn M MO Ryston Runners 160 00:51:23.4 00:51:11.4
70 David Briars M M50-54 38 00:51:27.0 00:51:17.2
71 Andy Housego M M50-54 154 00:51:35.4 00:51:22.2
72 Paul Rayner M M60-64 Thetford AC 126 00:51:52.0 00:51:45.0
73 Ramune Simanaviciene F F40-44 King's Lynn Renegades 37 00:51:55.2 00:51:48.2
74 Martin Blackburn M M65+ Ryston Runners 76 00:51:58.0 00:51:42.7
75 Irena Marcinek F F40-44 Ryston Runners 66 00:52:19.0 00:52:12.5
76 Kerrie Page F F40-44 Ryston Runners 63 00:52:24.4 00:52:17.9
77 Matt Collins M MO 75 00:52:34.0 00:52:26.2
78 Andrew Wilson M M55-59 141 00:52:47.4 00:52:39.6
79 James Ord M MO Ryston Runners 105 00:52:53.4 00:52:48.7
80 Olivia Ord F FO Ryston Runners 114 00:52:53.7 00:52:48.4
81 Scott Bywater M M40-44 March AC 29 00:53:18.2 00:53:05.9
82 Sally Edwards F F55-59 WNAC 41 00:54:01.4 00:53:50.6
83 Charlotte Price F FO Ryston Runners 35 00:54:22.0 00:54:15.9
84 Heather Pocklington F F65+ 44 00:54:27.7 00:54:16.6
85 Steve Bolt M M50-54 49 00:54:28.0 00:54:19.2
86 Jean Streeter F F65+ 130 00:54:43.0 00:54:29.2
87 Melanie OHara F FO 47 00:54:47.0 00:54:34.2
88 Alan Dix M M50-54 Renegade Runners 25 00:54:58.4 00:54:48.2
89 Jonathan Day M M50-54 102 00:55:09.0 00:55:02.7
90 Toby Parker M MO 32 00:56:17.7 00:56:11.0
91 Richard Thompson M M50-54 Renegade Runners 138 00:56:38.1 00:56:29.6
92 Hazel Thorn F F45-49 59 00:57:27.0 00:57:15.2
93 Lisa Wilson F FO Renegade Runners 45 00:57:50.4 00:57:42.1
94 Terry Norman M M65+ Veteran 36 00:58:12.6 00:57:58.4
95 Natalie Bridgman F FO Up and Out Ladies Running Club 73 00:58:31.6 00:58:16.4
96 Damian Swinburn M M40-44 149 00:58:42.6 00:58:34.4
97 Leonora Munson F F45-49 Renagade Runners 57 00:59:59.6 00:59:50.9
98 Marie Parker F F40-44 69 01:00:29.0 01:00:19.1
99 Catherine McAndrew F FO 74 01:00:56.1 01:00:42.4
100 Donna Jeary F F45-49 RAF Marham 123 01:01:02.6 01:00:48.9
101 Ben Holman M M40-44 124 01:01:03.1 01:00:48.4
102 Aaron Pearson M MO 81 01:01:12.0 01:01:01.6
103 Anne-Marie Mattless F F45-49 Three Counties Running Club 152 01:01:23.1 01:01:09.4
104 Clare Bickerstaff F F55-59 Fenland Running Club 139 01:01:23.6 01:01:10.9
105 Jon Benstead M M55-59 Ryston Runners 113 01:02:26.1 01:02:17.1
106 Wayne Day M M50-54 133 01:04:20.1 01:04:10.8
107 Katie Day F FO 134 01:05:18.1 01:05:09.3
108 Sarah Gauvin F F50-54 Fenland Running Club 144 01:05:40.8 01:05:29.5
109 Christine Mooney F F45-49 1 01:05:41.1 01:05:30.6
110 Helen Driver F F50-54 Ryston Runners 78 01:05:43.8 01:05:31.6
111 Barbara Welbourn F F55-59 Fenland Running Club 14 01:05:46.1 01:05:34.4
112 Stewart Ingram M M65+ Norwich Road Runners 158 01:05:52.8 01:05:41.6
113 Kellie Stevens F FO Ryston Runners 8 01:06:58.1 01:06:50.1
114 Caroline Williamson F F45-49 67 01:08:45.8 01:08:31.0
115 Chloe Newman F FO 79 01:13:26.1 01:13:12.3
116 Samantha Summers F F40-44 125 01:16:39.8 01:16:29.8
117 Kerry Hitchcock F FO Renegade Runners 107 01:25:16.5 01:25:02.7

‘Brick’ Duathlon

Start time: 05/06/2022 10:30

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Gun Time Chip Time
1 Daniel Guppy M M40-44 Ryston Runners 97 01:08:42.4 01:08:37.7
2 Ben Keeley M MO Velouse Flyers 104 01:09:55.7 01:09:51.2
3 Danny Beck M MO Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 89 01:13:31.4 01:13:22.9
4 Craig Alexander M MO RAF Triathlon 2 01:14:13.9 01:13:41.9
5 Ryan Oakes M MO Ryston Runners 96 01:15:05.9 01:14:58.4
6 Nicholas Bensley M M50-54 Ryston Runners 94 01:18:32.6 01:18:26.1
7 Dean Markillie M M45-49 March AC 110 01:20:43.0 01:20:21.1
8 Benjamin Collison M MO West Norfolk AC 93 01:21:36.0 01:21:29.4
9 Mark Moden M M45-49 King's Lynn Triathlon Club 3 01:22:42.3 01:22:35.1
10 Paul Maclean M M55-59 21 01:22:44.3 01:22:38.3
11 Chris Beck M MO 16 01:23:14.8 01:23:06.9
12 Molly Betmead F FO UKSC Chicksands 6 01:24:07.5 01:23:51.3
13 Matthew Dawson M M40-44 Marham Flyers 17 01:24:53.8 01:24:45.4
14 Justin Gyton M M45-49 9 01:26:24.0 01:26:19.0
15 Chris Levy M M45-49 13 01:27:27.8 01:27:21.1
16 Russell Lee M M40-44 115 01:28:07.3 01:27:53.1
17 Trevor Lamb M M45-49 103 01:30:03.3 01:29:53.8
18 James Arran M M40-44 March AC 20 01:30:14.3 01:30:01.0
19 Justin Walker M M45-49 Ryston Runners 99 01:31:06.0 01:30:44.8
20 Paul Woodhouse M M55-59 Runners-Next-the-Sea 100 01:32:25.7 01:32:14.7
21 Ryan Worthington M MO RAF Marham 7 01:33:02.5 01:32:45.8
22 Kay Burgess F F50-54 Velouse Flyers CC 87 01:33:39.0 01:33:28.1
23 Dean Cable M MO Unaffiliated 15 01:33:59.7 01:33:40.5
24 Paul Freear M M45-49 Kings Lynn Tri Club 11 01:35:02.7 01:34:49.5
25 Adam Hitchcock M MO Renegade Runners 10 01:36:13.7 01:36:03.5
26 Antony Leigh M M55-59 118 01:36:24.0 01:36:09.8
27 Brian Black M M60-64 119 01:37:06.1 01:36:50.0
28 Danielle Jones F FO Newmarket Joggers 26 01:38:22.1 01:38:07.0
29 Olivia Carter F FO Newmarket Joggers 27 01:38:22.5 01:38:07.5
30 Jon Long M M45-49 March AC 5 01:38:26.0 01:38:06.9
31 Hugh Harris M M55-59 March AC 91 01:38:36.1 01:38:19.3
32 Steve Starr M M50-54 March AC 112 01:38:57.7 01:38:37.0
33 Cameron Raven M MO Runners-next-the-Sea 88 01:39:09.0 01:38:58.2
34 Lynne Howlett F F65+ Lynnsport Ladybirds /Kings Lynn Triathlon Club 85 01:39:46.5 01:39:36.5
35 Beth Moden F FO Renegade Runners 4 01:39:50.5 01:39:41.0
36 Joanna O'Brien F F50-54 86 01:43:50.7 01:43:29.5
37 Daniel North M M40-44 Renagade Runners 95 01:45:22.9 01:45:04.7
38 Sasha Perfect F F40-44 RAF Marham 19 01:46:26.9 01:46:26.9
39 Gareth Morgan M M45-49 RAF Marham 111 01:49:44.0 01:49:20.2
40 Charlie Wilson M M45-49 Kings lynn triathlon club 116 01:55:30.3 01:55:20.9
41 Nicole Beck F FO Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 22 01:58:10.8 01:57:52.1
42 Helen Lewis F F50-54 42 02:10:11.7 02:09:50.0