Bungay Black Dog Summer Series 10 km - Race 1

Location: Ditchingham

Website: https://www.bungayblackdogrunningclub.co.uk/our-races/summer-series/

10k

Start time: 01/06/2022 19:30

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Gun Time Chip Time
1 Marcus Sladden M MO Bungay Black Dog RC 111 00:34:56.9 00:34:56.0
2 John Baslington M MO Unaffiliated 125 00:35:58.1 00:35:57.0
3 Stephen Balfe M M40 Unaffiliated 184 00:36:32.0 00:36:31.1
4 Oliver Gilbert M MO Bungay Black Dog RC 80 00:37:24.0 00:37:22.6
5 Matthew Lightfoot M MO Bungay Black Dog RC 11 00:37:29.1 00:37:28.0
6 Chris Haylock M M40 Lonely Goat RC 154 00:37:42.5 00:37:40.9
7 Jo Andrews F F40 Bungay Black Dog RC 35 00:37:56.9 00:37:55.5
8 Lloyd Scriven M M40 Waveney Valley AC 9 00:38:02.2 00:38:00.6
9 Jake Grand M MO Norwich Road Runners 134 00:38:06.9 00:38:05.3
10 Craig Smitherman M M40 Norfolk Gazelles AC 47 00:38:08.5 00:38:06.5
11 Ewan Winzor saile M M40 43 00:38:11.3 00:38:09.3
12 William Watkins M MO 95 00:38:48.6 00:38:44.9
13 Lance Escobar M MO Harleston Running Club 56 00:38:59.7 00:38:56.4
14 Darren Sheppard M M50 Framlingham Flyers 1 00:39:12.2 00:39:10.6
15 Matthew Sutton M MO 148 00:39:15.7 00:39:13.4
16 Ben Churchman M MO Diss and District AC 164 00:39:27.2 00:39:23.6
17 Neil Walpole M M50 City of Norwich AC 2 00:39:30.2 00:39:28.1
18 Tom Persich M MO Beccles Triathlon Club 59 00:39:40.2 00:39:38.7
19 Dan Brocklehurst M MO Wymondham AC 163 00:40:02.2 00:39:59.3
20 Mark Hurren M MO 67 00:40:18.4 00:40:16.4
21 Matthew Frary M M40 Norwich Road Runners 110 00:40:26.1 00:40:24.4
22 Morgan Lingley M MO 88 00:40:36.1 00:40:33.6
23 Chris Seymour M M50 Stowmarket Striders RC 150 00:40:43.5 00:40:41.4
24 Peter Clarke M M50 Diss and District AC 135 00:40:47.9 00:40:44.8
25 Claire Kent F FO Wymondham AC 51 00:40:48.1 00:40:45.6
26 Daryl Burlingham M MO Unaffiliated 6 00:40:53.6 00:40:49.9
27 Max Stevens M M40 28 00:41:00.9 00:40:57.5
28 Rod Bye M M60 Coltishall Jaguars RC 24 00:41:45.0 00:41:38.5
29 Jamie Bretton M MO Waveney Valley AC 92 00:42:06.9 00:42:05.7
30 Jason Brunt M M40 Norfolk Gazelles AC 155 00:42:09.5 00:42:06.0
31 Stephen Dixon M M60 Wymondham AC 166 00:42:15.3 00:42:12.0
32 James Manly M M40 Unaffiliated 85 00:42:37.6 00:42:37.7
33 Chris Davies M M40 Beccles & Bungay Harriers 84 00:42:45.2 00:42:39.9
34 James Bool M M50 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 160 00:42:54.7 00:42:47.9
35 Antony Croucher M MO Fordy Runs Running Club 55 00:43:02.0 00:42:51.9
36 Laura Smitherman F F40 Norfolk Gazelles AC 46 00:42:59.2 00:42:52.9
37 Lee Oxbury M M50 Norfolk Gazelles AC 133 00:43:00.2 00:42:53.6
38 Rob Mackenzie M M60 Framlingham Flyers 86 00:42:58.0 00:42:54.9
39 Jonathan Weavers M M50 Lowestoft Road Runners 29 00:43:06.5 00:43:01.5
40 Darren Barnes M M40 60 00:43:08.5 00:43:02.4
41 Lynn Emmett F F50 Beccles & Bungay Harriers 15 00:43:39.4 00:43:36.7
42 Kate Gooding F F40 Wymondham AC 104 00:43:43.2 00:43:37.6
43 Katy Oldman F F40 Lowestoft Road Runners 75 00:43:44.4 00:43:39.7
44 Steve Newman M M50 Bungay Black Dog RC 108 00:43:46.2 00:43:41.7
45 Mark Elden M M40 Bungay Black Dog RC 180 00:44:00.1 00:43:55.5
46 Stephen Dady M M70 Wymondham AC 118 00:44:07.1 00:44:03.2
47 Mark Boughen M M40 Diss and District AC 136 00:44:09.1 00:44:05.1
48 Richard Higgins M M50 Framlingham Flyers 69 00:44:10.6 00:44:07.3
49 Jonathan Jarrold M M40 Unaffiliated 94 00:44:29.4 00:44:18.1
50 Stewart Wharton M MO Unaffiliated 179 00:44:34.4 00:44:29.9
51 Stephen Dunnett M M60 Framlingham Flyers 138 00:44:47.9 00:44:43.8
52 Paul Walpole M M40 37 00:44:54.1 00:44:47.9
53 David Beighton M M40 Saint Edmund Pacers 32 00:45:05.9 00:45:03.5
54 Paul M. Jones M M40 Wymondham AC 114 00:45:12.3 00:45:09.8
55 Robin Belsom M M60 Ipswich Jaffa RC 151 00:45:15.1 00:45:11.1
56 Steve Cook M M50 Norfolk Gazelles AC 40 00:45:30.6 00:45:23.0
57 Penny Studley F F40 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 127 00:45:33.9 00:45:26.6
58 Eleanor Stevens F F40 City of Norwich AC 27 00:45:34.7 00:45:28.1
59 Madeleine Tatham F F50 93 00:45:37.3 00:45:31.2
60 Paul Cross M M40 173 00:45:49.0 00:45:37.3
61 Mike Bretton M M50 Waveney Valley AC 91 00:46:01.5 00:45:56.4
62 Terry Garrity M M70 Bungay Black Dog RC 53 00:46:02.5 00:45:57.8
63 Mark Tufts M M50 Wymondham AC 152 00:46:13.9 00:46:08.2
64 Sandra Mayhew F F50 Stowmarket Striders RC 39 00:46:21.0 00:46:17.9
65 Rachel Plant F FO Lowestoft Road Runners 145 00:46:25.5 00:46:18.5
66 Bruce Rayner M M60 Bungay Black Dog RC 61 00:47:01.7 00:46:45.1
67 Peter Andrews M M50 162 00:46:57.5 00:46:51.7
68 Phil Henry M M60 Coltishall Jaguars RC 25 00:47:23.4 00:47:16.4
69 Mark Stone M M50 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 174 00:47:32.7 00:47:25.4
70 Lindsay Black F F40 Beccles & Bungay Harriers 66 00:47:39.0 00:47:29.9
71 Tony Morley M M60 Bungay Black Dog RC 131 00:47:39.2 00:47:34.0
72 Adie Grand M M50 Unaffiliated 33 00:47:55.7 00:47:47.3
73 Graham Walsh M M70 Wymondham AC 106 00:47:57.3 00:47:49.7
74 Rob Hall M M60 Bungay Black Dog RC 7 00:48:03.2 00:47:57.4
75 Lisa Hall F F40 Wymondham AC 191 00:48:23.1 00:48:05.5
76 Kenneth Tovell M M50 Framlingham Flyers 102 00:48:19.6 00:48:15.9
77 Lauren Finch F FO Waveney Valley AC 119 00:48:36.0 00:48:28.1
78 Andrew Charge M M40 Waveney Valley AC 101 00:48:44.4 00:48:38.9
79 Rebecca Langford F F40 Lowestoft Road Runners 181 00:48:59.2 00:48:55.2
80 Christopher Blagden M M50 Saxmundham Sports Running & Fitness Club 147 00:49:06.3 00:48:58.2
81 Richard White M M50 Saxmundham Sports Running & Fitness Club 182 00:49:12.6 00:49:03.7
82 Peter Rice M M50 Norfolk Gazelles AC 115 00:49:27.4 00:49:16.8
83 Nathan West M MO 189 00:49:29.4 00:49:26.4
84 Jonathan Puxley M M50 176 00:49:33.1 00:49:26.8
85 Kirsty Wheeler F FO Lowestoft Road Runners 178 00:49:35.6 00:49:28.1
86 Hazel Garrity F F60 Bungay Black Dog RC 54 00:49:39.2 00:49:33.6
87 Leslie Hill M M60 Norfolk Gazelles AC 21 00:49:48.5 00:49:40.9
88 Colin Davey M M50 Unaffiliated 82 00:49:57.0 00:49:42.1
89 Harriet Davis F FO Beccles & Bungay Harriers 124 00:49:56.0 00:49:47.7
90 Chris Dye M M50 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 57 00:50:16.6 00:50:04.2
91 Danni Beuttell F F40 Wymondham AC 68 00:50:15.1 00:50:04.3
92 Paul Spooner M MO Unaffiliated 23 00:50:33.6 00:50:19.8
93 Michelle Hewitt F FO Framlingham Flyers 177 00:50:35.4 00:50:27.2
94 Tim Woods M M60 Norfolk Gazelles AC 22 00:50:41.9 00:50:31.2
95 Sarah Maidment F F40 Framlingham Flyers 45 00:50:42.7 00:50:35.1
96 Bill Kingaby M M70 Waveney Valley AC 79 00:51:02.0 00:50:57.5
97 Jenny Sheahan F F60 Eastern Masters AC 4 00:51:05.5 00:51:00.5
98 Rachael Lockwood F F40 Wymondham AC 89 00:51:34.6 00:51:23.8
99 Jackie Bye F F60 Coltishall Jaguars RC 132 00:51:59.1 00:51:46.2
100 David Sheahan M M60 5 00:51:56.2 00:51:51.9
101 David Spashett M M70 Unaffiliated 81 00:52:11.0 00:52:05.6
102 Susan Guest F F50 Wymondham AC 130 00:52:25.6 00:52:15.3
103 Stephen Etherington M M60 105 00:52:37.0 00:52:27.6
104 Kevin Clark M M50 Bungay Black Dog RC 76 00:52:45.7 00:52:35.9
105 Oliver Bumstead M MO Unaffiliated 185 00:53:02.3 00:52:46.7
106 Mark Collins M M50 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 167 00:53:15.3 00:53:02.1
107 Paul Westgate M M60 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 143 00:53:16.3 00:53:02.5
108 Anthony Maclean M M50 Framlingham Flyers 58 00:53:34.4 00:53:19.9
109 Sarah Vick F F50 Saxmundham Sports Running & Fitness Club 77 00:53:41.6 00:53:32.3
110 Bobbie Sauerzapf F F60 Bungay Black Dog RC 103 00:53:55.2 00:53:40.6
111 Caroline Peek F F50 Lowestoft Road Runners 74 00:54:00.0 00:53:50.8
112 Neil Duncan M M50 Unaffiliated 72 00:54:07.4 00:54:00.2
113 Gail Hardingham F F60 Bure Valley Harriers 129 00:54:09.0 00:54:01.9
114 Mark Regan M M50 Bungay Black Dog RC 186 00:54:25.2 00:54:09.7
115 Ananthi Puntis F FO Harleston Running Club 49 00:54:27.2 00:54:17.1
116 David Evans M M60 Wymondham AC 71 00:54:45.7 00:54:33.9
117 Rebekah Aldous F FO Bungay Black Dog RC 48 00:54:43.5 00:54:40.3
118 Sharon Burrell F F40 Lonely Goat RC 126 00:55:06.3 00:54:59.0
119 Chris Mills M M60 Beccles Triathlon Club 64 00:55:17.3 00:55:01.4
120 Paula Canham F F40 Beccles & Bungay Harriers 142 00:55:19.0 00:55:10.5
121 John Wharton M M60 Bungay Black Dog RC 20 00:55:27.3 00:55:17.5
122 Lyn Ottaway F F40 Wymondham AC 188 00:55:43.1 00:55:32.0
123 Michaela Gilham F F40 Bungay Black Dog RC 78 00:55:49.3 00:55:38.1
124 Rebecca Wilson F FO 116 00:55:55.1 00:55:49.0
125 Liz Beighton F F40 Ipswich Jaffa RC 146 00:56:06.3 00:55:58.8
126 Stephanie Evans F FO Norfolk Gazelles AC 141 00:56:18.9 00:56:06.0
127 Bridget Law F FO Harleston Running Club 149 00:56:33.4 00:56:23.3
128 David Melton M M60 Harleston Running Club 34 00:56:40.6 00:56:26.2
129 Wendy Burgess F F40 Wymondham AC 122 00:57:04.7 00:56:52.3
130 Richard Midwinter M M50 Bungay Black Dog RC 10 00:57:16.0 00:57:01.8
131 Karen Prime F F50 144 00:57:18.7 00:57:10.6
132 Christine Muttitt F F70 Bungay Black Dog RC 26 00:57:22.6 00:57:10.9
133 Gareth Bradbury M M40 Waveney Valley AC 30 00:57:22.7 00:57:13.1
134 Rachael Finch F F50 Waveney Valley AC 120 00:57:22.3 00:57:13.8
135 Sharon Pitcher F F50 Waveney Valley AC 14 00:57:21.0 00:57:14.8
136 Paul Pitcher M M50 Waveney Valley AC 117 00:57:23.9 00:57:17.3
137 Hannah Briggs F F40 159 00:57:33.7 00:57:17.6
138 Gina Bettinson F F40 158 00:57:34.1 00:57:18.3
139 Simon Fitch M M40 Beccles & Bungay Harriers 90 00:57:34.1 00:57:24.5
140 Veronica Manly F F70 Harleston Running Club 62 00:57:34.4 00:57:28.2
141 Lucie Morran F F50 Bungay Black Dog RC 3 00:57:44.2 00:57:29.6
142 Jo Fisher F F40 Waveney Valley AC 31 00:57:47.0 00:57:37.2
143 Sharn Crane F F50 Beccles Triathlon Club 183 00:58:08.0 00:57:56.5
144 Michael Franks M M60 52 00:58:17.5 00:58:05.5
145 Louise Triptree F FO Unaffiliated 153 00:58:31.0 00:58:16.3
146 Kelly Smith F FO Unaffiliated 38 00:58:39.5 00:58:24.8
147 Hugh Roberts M M70 Bungay Black Dog RC 73 00:58:48.9 00:58:35.3
148 Sally Nicholls F F60 87 00:58:55.3 00:58:42.7
149 Vanessa Mallows F F40 Beccles Triathlon Club 83 00:58:58.3 00:58:43.6
150 Jordan Sibley F FO Waveney Valley AC 168 00:59:18.0 00:59:05.8
151 Jane Hunt F F50 Beccles Triathlon Club 140 00:59:22.0 00:59:06.2
152 George Hunt M MO 139 00:59:22.3 00:59:06.9
153 Debbie Foster F F40 Waveney Valley AC 18 00:59:31.5 00:59:23.0
154 Eva Osborne F F70 Wymondham AC 107 01:00:09.5 00:59:56.5
155 Becca Kineavy F F50 Bungay Black Dog RC 161 01:00:18.0 01:00:05.6
156 Mel Jarrett F F50 Unaffiliated 50 01:01:39.0 01:01:23.5
157 Ed Wright M M50 36 01:02:05.0 01:01:48.5
158 Susan Glazer F F70 Bungay Black Dog RC 41 01:02:03.0 01:01:49.5
159 Rob Mabey M M60 Unaffiliated 113 01:02:00.5 01:01:49.7
160 Monica Winzor-Saile F F50 157 01:02:10.1 01:01:54.7
161 James Clarke M MO Lowestoft Road Runners 170 01:02:33.0 01:02:24.5
162 Beth King F F40 Norfolk Gazelles AC 128 01:02:38.9 01:02:25.3
163 Joanne Taylor F F40 171 01:02:40.9 01:02:25.5
164 Justine Davenport F F50 Norfolk Gazelles AC 8 01:02:39.3 01:02:25.7
165 Rachel Hirst F F50 Bungay Black Dog RC 16 01:02:42.3 01:02:28.8
166 Louise Reed F F40 172 01:02:46.9 01:02:31.5
167 Gemma Barnsdale F F40 190 01:02:53.6 01:02:43.0
168 Chrissy Palmer F F40 Beccles & Bungay Harriers 12 01:03:04.1 01:02:55.1
169 Marina Murdoch F F50 Wymondham AC 175 01:03:34.9 01:03:23.6
170 Nicky Howes F F50 187 01:03:45.9 01:03:33.2
171 Karen Waters F F50 Beccles & Bungay Harriers 169 01:04:58.9 01:04:42.0
172 Hannah Richardson F FO Harleston Running Club 156 01:04:52.1 01:04:42.5
173 Natasha Powell F F40 City of Norwich AC 112 01:05:17.3 01:05:04.1
174 Mitzy O’Loughlin F F50 Bungay Black Dog RC 123 01:05:31.3 01:05:19.3
175 Lindsay Churchman F FO 165 01:06:09.3 01:05:56.2
176 Lisa joanne Saunders F F40 Waveney Valley AC 121 01:06:22.3 01:06:12.0
177 Anna Spackman F F40 Coltishall Jaguars RC 63 01:06:47.9 01:06:33.0
178 Graham Sampson M M70 Bungay Black Dog RC 13 01:08:15.1 01:08:03.6
179 Thomas Brooke M M60 Bungay Black Dog RC 109 01:08:26.0 01:08:12.1
180 Christine Barker F F50 Lonely Goat RC 42 01:08:20.4 01:08:16.3
181 Donna Mills F F50 Beccles Triathlon Club 65 01:10:31.4 01:10:15.3
182 Derek Potter M M50 Lowestoft Road Runners 70 01:11:58.1 01:11:40.5
183 Lucy Broughton F F40 Harleston Running Club 44 01:11:56.7 01:11:40.6
184 Tim Hirst M M70 Bungay Black Dog RC 17 01:31:41.0 01:31:27.2