Great Yarmouth Half Marathon

Location: Great Yarmouth

Website: http://www.gyrr.co.uk/gyrr-half-marathon

Half Marathon

Start time: 31/07/2022 10:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Alan Darby M MO Ely Runners 308 01:11:43.6
2 Joe Skipper M MO 149 01:13:20.9
3 John Hudson M M40-44 Norwich Road Runners 174 01:15:12.9
4 Jack Mollicone M MO City of Norwich AC 129 01:15:49.1
5 Denys Olefir M M40-44 Saint Edmund Pacers 13 01:16:50.3
6 Kevin Holland M M45-49 Wymondham AC 249 01:17:42.9
7 Neil Adams M M45-49 North Norfolk Beach Runners 89 01:18:10.7
8 Lee Cook M MO City of Norwich AC 232 01:19:02.3
9 Richard O'sullivan M M45-49 Tamworth AC 5 01:19:35.4
10 Simon Cook M M40-44 Lowestoft Road Runners 152 01:20:08.4
11 Adam Baker M M50-54 Orion Harriers 72 01:20:36.7
12 Marc Coles M M45-49 Norwich Road Runners 228 01:20:47.8
13 Aidan Coughlan M M40-44 Felixstowe RRC 111 01:20:51.1
14 Simon Cottle M M40-44 Eton Manor AC 305 01:21:51.1
15 Cameron Messenger M MO Wymondham AC 285 01:22:26.0
16 John Moore M M60-64 Norfolk Gazelles AC 163 01:22:30.3
17 Chris Bullock M M45-49 Norwich Road Runners 293 01:22:35.6
18 Nathan Risbey M MO City of Norwich AC 26 01:22:55.0
19 Neil Shorten M M40-44 North Norfolk Beach Runners 60 01:23:01.8
20 Chris Haylock M M50-54 Lonely Goat RC 283 01:23:33.5
21 Samantha Jacks F FO City of Norwich AC 254 01:23:34.9
22 Matthew Jeffries M MO City of Norwich AC 172 01:23:36.0
23 Jessie Gooderham F FO Saint Edmund Pacers 37 01:26:05.9
24 Juliette Watkinson F F40-44 Wymondham AC 114 01:26:39.3
25 Harriet Carr F FO Wymondham AC 229 01:26:45.9
26 Lee Wilson M M45-49 83 01:27:28.3
27 Leon Neeve M M45-49 Lowestoft Road Runners 99 01:27:39.7
28 Ian Bell M M50-54 244 01:28:31.6
29 Daryl Burlingham M MO 258 01:28:42.6
30 Mark Clues M M50-54 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 87 01:29:11.9
31 Louise McDonnell F F40-44 Wymondham AC 153 01:29:19.9
32 Alastair Leckie M M40-44 Bure Valley Harriers 248 01:29:29.6
33 James Nichols M MO East London Runners 264 01:29:36.9
34 Jason Brunt M M45-49 Norfolk Gazelles AC 257 01:30:24.5
35 Hugh Tawell M MO 52 01:30:26.7
36 Mark Alan Leggett M MO 241 01:30:33.2
37 Jonathan Chapman M MO 148 01:30:51.3
38 Marcus Westgate M M50-54 188 01:33:01.0
39 Mark Smith M M45-49 29 01:33:09.8
40 Martin Gibson M M45-49 301 01:33:15.1
41 Stephen Lee M M40-44 Reepham Runners 201 01:33:50.8
42 Darren Barnes M M45-49 90 01:33:53.0
43 David Hughes M M55-59 306 01:34:08.4
44 Daniel Palfrey M MO Great Yarmouth Road Runners 14 01:34:15.1
45 Phil Hurr M M65-69 Bure Valley Harriers 109 01:34:27.8
46 Kevin Moore M M40-44 210 01:34:57.3
47 Liam Carr M MO 168 01:34:58.0
48 Mathew Richardson M MO Harleston Running Club 63 01:35:02.8
49 David Gibbs-Kneller M MO Norfolk Gazelles AC 242 01:35:03.9
50 Graeme Wood M M40-44 167 01:35:05.2
51 Elizabeth Daly F FO Dereham Runners & AC 93 01:35:11.0
52 David Crotch M M55-59 Norwich Road Runners 16 01:35:39.2
53 Dick Cheung M M45-49 250 01:36:39.5
54 Perry Kelf M MO 128 01:36:41.1
55 Chris Meadows M MO Lowestoft Road Runners 165 01:37:02.5
56 James Crisp M MO Lowestoft Road Runners 291 01:37:04.3
57 Karl Coulson M M50-54 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 187 01:37:05.2
58 Chris Merrylees M M40-44 North Norfolk Beach Runners 173 01:37:06.2
59 Katie McElroy F FO 226 01:37:09.2
60 Colin Bathe M M50-54 Truro Running Club 233 01:37:16.7
61 Mick Courtney M M55-59 Dunstable Lions Running Club 103 01:37:22.0
62 Maria Lewis F F50-54 Wymondham AC 31 01:37:25.7
63 Alan Diaper M M45-49 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 1 01:37:30.1
64 Ben Macgregor M MO 304 01:37:37.2
65 Grant Rix M MO 155 01:37:42.5
66 Adrian Simmonds M M50-54 104 01:37:57.0
67 Mark Oliver M M50-54 221 01:38:02.7
68 Louise Hurr F F55-59 Norfolk Gazelles AC 218 01:38:05.0
69 Jack Cheung M M45-49 251 01:38:25.8
70 Hayley Parker F FO 74 01:38:27.8
71 James Bool M M55-59 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 235 01:38:42.3
72 Robert Milner M M40-44 Waveney Valley AC 32 01:38:45.8
73 Kevin Frazer M M55-59 Wymondham AC 86 01:38:58.4
74 Rhys Evans M MO 219 01:39:04.0
75 Wayne Ramsbottom M M55-59 Dereham Runners & AC 24 01:39:40.3
76 Reece Gooderham M MO Saint Edmund Pacers 43 01:39:44.0
77 Jamie Burridge M M40-44 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 121 01:39:47.9
78 Roger Barber M M40-44 6 01:40:36.6
79 Marcus Pearson M MO 222 01:40:40.1
80 Stephen Pulfer M M65-69 Bungay Black Dog RC 101 01:40:47.0
81 Shaun Conway M M55-59 141 01:40:53.1
82 Michael Mills M M50-54 11 01:40:54.2
83 Sarah Norman F F45-49 Waveney Valley AC 98 01:40:56.1
84 Duane Roberts M M55-59 147 01:40:57.4
85 Katy Oldman F F45-49 Lowestoft Road Runners 64 01:41:21.1
86 John Wilson M M60-64 70 01:41:26.5
87 Kate Gooding F F40-44 Wymondham AC 214 01:41:44.5
88 Julian Smith M M50-54 Coltishall Jaguars RC 110 01:42:28.5
89 Mark Elden M M40-44 Bungay Black Dog RC 144 01:42:30.0
90 Graham Walsh M M70+ Wymondham AC 126 01:42:52.0
91 Emma Potter-Campbell F F50-54 Dereham Runners & AC 50 01:42:57.3
92 Theresa Flint F F45-49 Norwich Road Runners 203 01:43:02.1
93 Joanne Watkins F FO Bure Valley Harriers 44 01:43:29.0
94 Mike Allum M M40-44 303 01:43:31.7
95 Chris Chorley M M55-59 Bungay Black Dog RC 68 01:43:40.5
96 Jonathan Meadows M M45-49 Lowestoft Road Runners 196 01:44:03.7
97 Kathryn Heaney F FO Wymondham AC 212 01:44:20.2
98 James Kendall M MO Norfolk Gazelles AC 286 01:44:59.0
99 Pete Courtney M M70+ 56 01:45:04.6
100 Joseph Moore M MO Norfolk Gazelles AC 132 01:45:58.9
101 Guy Shearwood M M60-64 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 166 01:46:00.0
102 Ian Gooderham M M55-59 Saint Edmund Pacers 38 01:47:01.9
103 Angela Ransome F F55-59 Lonely Goat RC 302 01:47:15.4
104 Stuart Charlesworth M M40-44 224 01:47:23.1
105 Anthony Chatters M M40-44 46 01:48:02.9
106 Karen Archbold F F55-59 Lowestoft Road Runners 107 01:48:06.1
107 Gabriel Mansbridge M MO 8 01:48:11.0
108 Paul Dockerill M M40-44 Saint Edmund Pacers 220 01:48:13.1
109 Peter Swales M M55-59 Dereham Runners & AC 289 01:48:25.4
110 Malcolm Fisher M M40-44 Dereham Runners & AC 216 01:48:32.0
111 Mary Narey F F50-54 Stowmarket Striders RC 85 01:48:36.7
112 Susan Karmazyn F F55-59 Holme Pierrepont RC 62 01:48:40.1
113 Philip Brand M M60-64 Lowestoft Road Runners 205 01:48:41.1
114 Chris Ashling M M40-44 247 01:48:56.0
115 Louis Delay M M45-49 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 112 01:49:42.0
116 Michael Green M M50-54 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 2 01:49:49.4
117 Graham Jackson M M45-49 259 01:49:53.0
118 Tara Adams F F45-49 284 01:49:59.8
119 Anna Coulborn F F60-64 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 298 01:50:30.3
120 Antony Croucher M MO Fordy Runs Running Club 58 01:50:43.2
121 Neil Rivers M M50-54 Dereham Runners & AC 12 01:50:54.2
122 Heledd Marshall-Roberts F FO BRJ Run and Tri 97 01:51:01.0
123 Cassie Barker F F45-49 Wymondham AC 243 01:51:23.6
124 Stephen Brown M M60-64 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 193 01:51:25.9
125 Louise Hudson F F40-44 Dereham Runners & AC 256 01:51:46.0
126 Jonathan Speed-Andrews M M45-49 136 01:51:55.2
127 Frank Moggan M M70+ Stowmarket Striders RC 45 01:52:00.9
128 Lisa Riley F F50-54 Lowestoft Road Runners 22 01:52:04.9
129 Dominic West M M45-49 280 01:52:09.9
130 Lee Symonds M MO Great Yarmouth Road Runners 51 01:52:13.4
131 Keelan Pywell M MO 117 01:52:15.9
132 Philip Websdale M M45-49 Dereham Runners & AC 197 01:52:22.6
133 Gary Mann M M50-54 Norwich Road Runners 204 01:52:27.4
134 Mark Nickerson M M40-44 157 01:52:45.4
135 William Kirby M MO Great Yarmouth Road Runners 66 01:52:46.3
136 Nick Goodge M M50-54 Bungay Black Dog RC 300 01:53:11.7
137 Nicky Fuller F F45-49 Norfolk Harriers RC 140 01:53:17.6
138 Hayden Forder M MO Saint Edmund Pacers 42 01:53:20.4
139 Robert Bacon M M45-49 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 159 01:53:33.6
140 Jamie Barber M MO 225 01:54:02.3
141 Gavin Sargent M MO Great Yarmouth Road Runners 96 01:54:07.7
142 Steven Carruthers M M50-54 Lowestoft Road Runners 80 01:54:16.0
143 Jason Browne M M50-54 36 01:54:17.2
144 Mike Bradford M M50-54 Ely Runners 23 01:54:41.8
145 Lisa Redman F F50-54 Ely Runners 108 01:54:48.6
146 Adrian Hollis M M55-59 Dereham Runners & AC 215 01:54:54.1
147 Chris Meadows M M40-44 199 01:55:02.4
148 George Seamons M MO 230 01:55:14.7
149 Leah Fowler F FO 131 01:55:21.6
150 May Brown F FO 227 01:55:30.9
151 Paul Richardson M M65-69 Dereham Runners & AC 115 01:55:55.0
152 Neville Knights M M60-64 Dereham Runners & AC 217 01:55:56.1
153 Christine Haylett F F45-49 211 01:56:00.3
154 Miles Yaxley M MO 192 01:56:01.1
155 Mark King M MO Felixstowe RRC 19 01:56:06.0
156 Chris Browne M M45-49 178 01:56:26.3
157 Yvonne Barrett F F45-49 124 01:56:26.6
158 Sonja White F F45-49 Coltishall Jaguars RC 231 01:56:34.0
159 Martin Ferrington-crammond M MO 77 01:56:39.1
160 Nadine Burgesss F F45-49 240 01:56:44.0
161 Jo Bisset-Smith F F50-54 Lowestoft Road Runners 118 01:57:01.9
162 Rob Sterry M M40-44 170 01:57:07.0
163 Daniel Andrews M MO 171 01:57:10.2
164 Mark Graham M M45-49 309 01:57:19.1
165 Michael Goldney M M50-54 59 01:57:26.8
166 Michael Barrett M M65-69 Dereham Runners & AC 198 01:57:35.0
167 Claire Brown F F55-59 Saint Edmund Pacers 138 01:57:39.0
168 Paul Minns M M55-59 263 01:58:08.8
169 Sean Dunn M M40-44 189 01:58:11.4
170 David Clark M M50-54 169 01:58:30.0
171 Darren Matthewson M M50-54 Lonely Goat RC 245 01:58:30.6
172 Alice Wright F FO Great Yarmouth Road Runners 20 01:58:31.9
173 Kelly Burchett F FO Great Yarmouth Road Runners 133 01:58:33.4
174 Jennifer Gould F F45-49 294 01:58:45.0
175 Colin Withers M M55-59 Norwich Road Runners 106 01:59:03.1
176 Erin Jennis F FO 55 01:59:30.5
177 Matt Rix M MO 195 01:59:40.3
178 Gary Aldred M M50-54 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 100 01:59:43.9
179 Kate Rossetti F FO 33 02:00:16.9
180 Claire Brindley F FO 76 02:00:16.9
181 Martin Yaxley M MO 260 02:00:52.6
182 Greg Ward M M50-54 Norwich Road Runners 143 02:01:00.9
183 Mark Bobby M M55-59 181 02:01:02.9
184 Harriet Brooke F FO Great Yarmouth Road Runners 102 02:01:26.0
185 Julia Allum F F45-49 185 02:01:43.6
186 Stephen Etherington M M60-64 57 02:01:43.6
187 Darren Barnes M M50-54 246 02:01:44.6
188 Ben Snelling M M50-54 94 02:01:52.3
189 Sharon Burrell F F45-49 Lonely Goat RC 127 02:02:22.0
190 Paul Gartley M M45-49 207 02:02:44.1
191 Bobbie Sauerzapf F F60-64 Bungay Black Dog RC 25 02:02:45.0
192 Stephen Leech M M45-49 95 02:03:11.4
193 Caroline Peek F F50-54 Lowestoft Road Runners 91 02:03:18.2
194 Mark Turner M MO 175 02:03:20.0
195 Roshan Lal M M60-64 134 02:03:55.3
196 Simon Sparkes M M45-49 Bungay Black Dog RC 9 02:04:32.5
197 Martyn Woodgate M M45-49 Bungay Black Dog RC 81 02:04:35.8
198 Jane Ashby F F70+ Ryston Runners 116 02:04:56.8
199 Emma Turner F FO 176 02:05:11.2
200 Gary Witt M M55-59 Bexley AC 54 02:05:13.0
201 Tony Anderson M M50-54 7 02:05:22.2
202 Philippa Rudd F F55-59 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 292 02:05:25.0
203 David Price M MO 88 02:06:02.6
204 Lucy Jones F F40-44 252 02:06:21.0
205 John Bain M M60-64 Lonely Goat RC 21 02:06:51.0
206 Sharn Crane F F50-54 Beccles Triathlon Club 182 02:07:05.0
207 Alexander FitzGerald M M45-49 150 02:07:39.6
208 Dave Nichols M MO Beccles Triathlon Club 145 02:07:43.8
209 Philip Powles M M50-54 156 02:08:05.0
210 James Duthie M MO 238 02:08:17.3
211 Camilla Darling F F40-44 Waveney Valley AC 186 02:08:32.5
212 Sammy-Jo Edwards F FO 282 02:10:20.6
213 Kelly Smith F FO 281 02:10:21.0
214 Kevin Kisby M M55-59 137 02:10:21.6
215 Lucie Harrowing F FO 179 02:10:32.2
216 Will Munday M MO 255 02:10:45.7
217 Vicky Wood F F50-54 Waveney Valley AC 191 02:10:54.0
218 Louise Cockerton F FO Dereham Runners & AC 261 02:11:27.5
219 Vanessa May F F40-44 Lowestoft Road Runners 262 02:12:24.7
220 Philip Brown M M55-59 Saint Edmund Pacers 139 02:12:29.5
221 Amanda Baker F F60-64 Lonely Goat RC 34 02:12:29.8
222 Debbie Secret F F55-59 Lowestoft Road Runners 253 02:12:32.0
223 Lokesh Suraparaju M M45-49 17 02:12:45.2
224 Ramalingam Srinivasan M M55-59 18 02:12:46.2
225 Mark Thorpe M M55-59 Norfolk Gazelles AC 73 02:13:09.5
226 Sarah Withington F F45-49 Lonely Goat RC 82 02:13:18.5
227 Rachael Blunt F FO 184 02:13:27.2
228 Suzy Grant F F45-49 Lowestoft Road Runners 48 02:13:28.8
229 Scott Andrews M MO 105 02:13:51.2
230 Martel Sterry F F40-44 295 02:13:55.8
231 Paul Harrod M M60-64 Waveney Valley AC 288 02:15:33.6
232 Maggie Godfrey F F50-54 Waveney Valley AC 287 02:15:34.6
233 Trevor Rawson M M60-64 307 02:16:10.0
234 Katrina Southy F F55-59 299 02:16:10.4
235 Philip Bullen M M55-59 194 02:16:24.7
236 Robin Ashe M M70+ Bungay Black Dog RC 142 02:16:26.5
237 Leanne Wadsworth F F40-44 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 4 02:16:32.6
238 Kirsty Howe F FO Waveney Valley AC 28 02:16:33.8
239 Ashlie Southey F FO 180 02:17:11.8
240 Amy Morfitt F F40-44 236 02:17:15.1
241 Courteney Jacobs F FO Great Yarmouth Road Runners 3 02:17:33.0
242 Kelly Stone F F50-54 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 53 02:17:43.5
243 Katie Warnes F F40-44 69 02:18:39.1
244 Natisha Ramsbottom F FO Dereham Runners & AC 65 02:18:42.0
245 Neil Duncan M M55-59 92 02:18:54.0
246 Russell Ray M M60-64 164 02:19:01.7
247 Terry Brunton F F50-54 Dereham Runners & AC 158 02:19:18.8
248 Jacqui Gray F F50-54 Wymondham AC 41 02:20:14.4
249 Johanna FitzGerald F F45-49 151 02:20:15.5
250 Jonathan Phillips M M50-54 North Norfolk Beach Runners 239 02:21:07.5
251 Teresa Simons F F45-49 183 02:22:07.1
252 Joanna Andrews F F40-44 154 02:22:19.0
253 Gina Shorten F F45-49 290 02:24:14.9
254 Sian Burnett F F45-49 234 02:24:41.1
255 Rachael Finch F F55-59 Waveney Valley AC 223 02:24:42.9
256 Debbie Foster F F45-49 Waveney Valley AC 119 02:24:44.0
257 Donna Milner F F40-44 Waveney Valley AC 75 02:24:45.4
258 Sarah Partridge F F65-69 Ryston Runners 30 02:25:02.1
259 Katie Gooch F FO 125 02:25:52.9
260 Caroline Gooch F FO 39 02:25:55.2
261 Hannah Devine F FO Beccles & Bungay Harriers 200 02:26:02.9
262 Lee Phillips M MO Lowestoft Road Runners 310 02:26:03.1
263 Sarah Sparkes F F45-49 Bungay Black Dog RC 10 02:26:38.9
264 Alice Kirk F FO 237 02:26:39.9
265 Darren Taylor M M45-49 190 02:27:20.6
266 Andrew Kirk M M70+ 135 02:27:49.3
267 Caroline Parnis F F45-49 Lowestoft Road Runners 47 02:27:59.6
268 Steven Simnett M MO 146 02:29:43.1
269 Christine Pilbrow F FO 123 02:31:01.9
270 James Brown M MO 177 02:31:32.8
271 Rebecca Dowsett F F45-49 122 02:32:28.9
272 Susan Moore F F65-69 Norfolk Gazelles AC 49 02:32:39.6
273 Denise Bjorck F F60-64 Waveney Valley AC 161 02:32:56.1
274 Harry-Joe Eaves M MO 297 02:33:09.0
275 Kirsty Lack F F40-44 Runners-Next-the-Sea 27 02:33:36.9
276 Vanessa Green F FO 71 02:33:37.0
277 Lee Roth M M50-54 Lowestoft Road Runners 67 02:36:14.5
278 Roger Gooch M M70+ 84 02:39:19.0
279 Rebecca Gooch F FO 40 02:39:20.9
280 James Clarke M MO Lowestoft Road Runners 208 02:39:41.6
281 Rebecca Jackson F FO 296 02:39:54.5
282 Pandora Buck F F55-59 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 15 02:41:53.8
283 Susan Bond F F50-54 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 209 02:41:58.0
284 Michael Fitzpatrick M M60-64 213 02:45:03.0
285 Paul Timson M M45-49 Wymondham AC 130 02:49:37.1
286 Sarah Lakey F FO 202 02:49:55.0
287 Kirsty Blackwood F F45-49 Lowestoft Road Runners 61 03:00:12.1
288 Chelsea Forwood F FO Lowestoft Road Runners 206 03:01:04.1
289 Phillip Laurier M M70+ Lowestoft Road Runners 113 03:12:03.3
290 Faith Brown F FO Waveney Valley AC 35 03:23:57.7
291 Annie Woodroffe F F60-64 Waveney Valley AC 120 03:32:16.2
292 Diane Gooch F F70+ Waveney Valley AC 78 03:32:18.7
293 Emily Harding F F40-44 Waveney Valley AC 79 03:46:47.4