Run Sandringham – January Virtual Race

Date: 31/01/2021

Location: Anywhere

Website: link

Complete 5km, 10km, or Half Marathon as a continuous race, on the route of your choice, at a pace of your choice.

Run any time from 1st to 31st January 2021 and your £12 registration fee includes a medal in the post, online printable bib and a race certificate via email.

Upload your best run onto the registration site before 1st February 2021 by posting the link to your run from your Garmin or Strava account. (The Strava app is free to download in the App Store for iPhones and Google Play for Android devices.)

All validated entries will appear within the Total Race Timing results page, and on the Run Sandringham website and Facebook page).

Runs must be completed outdoors (treadmills runs are unfortunately not accepted).

Age category winners (male and female) will receive a emailed certificate.

Outright winners for Male and Female will be awarded a place for Run Sandringham June 2021 (or 2022 if already signed up) in their respective distances – a total of four free places on offer.

Run Sandringham January 2021 Virtual Race is brought to you by the team behind Run Sandringham, Good Running Events.

A donation from every entry will be made to Asthma UK.

Race rules apply in accordance with current social distancing guidelines.
 

Race Rules

PLEASE ADHERE TO CURRENT GOVERNMENT GUIDELINES ON SOCIAL DISTANCING, AND RESTRICTIONS WITHIN YOUR AREA.

Athletes should avoid busy parks / routes.

Please be considerate to others by keeping at least 2m apart when passing on your route.

Runs can be completed solo, or within a small group pertaining to current government guidelines.

Junior entries are welcome – however we advise that all juniors are supervised on their run. Minimum age is 17 for Half Marathon, 16 for 10k and 11 for 5k.


 

Entries are non-refundable and non-transferable.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
Half Marathon 23:59 pm
70%
Medal Non Engraved £12.00
Medal Engraved with your Name and Time £14.00
5k 23:59 pm
63%
Medal Non Engraved £12.00
Medal Engraved with your Name and Time £14.00
10k 23:59 pm
69%
Medal Non Engraved £12.00
Medal Engraved with your Name and Time £14.00
Name Club Wave
Amanda Adams Notts Women Runners Half Marathon
Chloe Allen Half Marathon
Rachel Allen Bungay Black Dog RC Half Marathon
Elizabeth Allen Bungay Black Dog RC Half Marathon
Glen Allott Lonely Goats RC Half Marathon
Claire Ampomah non affiliated Half Marathon
Brett Bader Half Marathon
Arnold Baksi Half Marathon
Joanna Banaszek None. Half Marathon
Lucy Barnes Half Marathon
Debbie Bennion Ogmore Phoenix Runners Half Marathon
Gareth Bradbury Waveney Valley AC Half Marathon
Jordan Brine No club Half Marathon
Lucie Broomfield Three Counties Running Club Half Marathon
Andrew Brown Half Marathon
Dave Brown Half Marathon
Sharon Cannell Beccles and Bungay Harriers Half Marathon
Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC Half Marathon
Shaun Conway Half Marathon
Amanda Davies Lynnsport Ladybirds Half Marathon
Joanne Davies Half Marathon
Natasha Davis Lonely Goat RC Half Marathon
Jenny Dey Half Marathon
Patrick Dickinson Half Marathon
Brian Ewens Half Marathon
Anton Fines Half Marathon
Jo Fisher Waveney Valley AC Half Marathon
Simon Fitch Beccles and Bungay Harriers Half Marathon
Rachel Fleming Half Marathon
Becci Flook Half Marathon
Stuart Garnett Half Marathon
Adele Godbolt Great Yarmouth Road Runners Half Marathon
Benedict Gordon Half Marathon
Alison Hanning Half Marathon
Clare Hartshorn Half Marathon
Juliette Head Beccles and Bungay Harriers Half Marathon
Mark Head Half Marathon
Richard Hewitt RAF Triathlon Half Marathon
Naomi Hills Great Yarmouth Road Runners Half Marathon
Antoinette Holton Wesham Road Runners Half Marathon
Sue Hudson Half Marathon
Joanne Hurst Half Marathon
Donal Hynes Half Marathon
Andrea Jones Watford Joggers Half Marathon
Nigel Jones Watford Joggers Half Marathon
Joel Knight Half Marathon
Helen Laws Half Marathon
Iwona Litwiniec Coltishall Jaguars RC Half Marathon
Neil Marsden Half Marathon
Kevin Marshall Half Marathon
Shawn Mason Great Yarmouth & District AC Half Marathon
Rachel Matthews Half Marathon
Andrew Newman Half Marathon
Samantha O'Hara Beccles and Bungay Harriers Half Marathon
Julia Pelham Beccles and Bungay Harriers Half Marathon
Louise Playford Half Marathon
Mariona Portell-Cano Half Marathon
Sharon Pritchard Ogmore Phoenix Runners Half Marathon
Esther Racey Half Marathon
Andy Rees Half Marathon
Sarah Rippon Fenland Running Club Half Marathon
Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC Half Marathon
Rachael Sellers Half Marathon
Paula Shrimpton Little Baddow Ridge Runners Half Marathon
Joe Sparrow Half Marathon
Shelagh Stowban Half Marathon
Liam Swift Lonely Goat RC Half Marathon
Liz Taylor Stilton Striders Half Marathon
Joanna Taylor Lynnsport Ladybirds Half Marathon
Bethany Taylor Fordy Runs Half Marathon
Paul Timson Wymondham AC Half Marathon
Anita Valentine Fordy Runs Half Marathon
Gary Ward Foxtrotters Half Marathon
Marie Webster-Fitch Beccles and Bungay Harriers Half Marathon
Catherine While Half Marathon
Anna Whitelock Half Marathon
Nathalie Williams St Neots Riverside Runners Half Marathon
Charlie Wilson Ryston Runners AC Half Marathon
Jo Wilson Notts Women Runners Half Marathon
Rob Winner Wymondham AC Half Marathon
Helen Witherden Half Marathon
Beck Wolf Half Marathon
Caroline Youngman Half Marathon
Debbie Bannon 5k
Ant Barrow 5k
Adam Bishop 5k
Naomi Boszeat-Edwards 5k
Emma Butlin 5k
Rachel Cassidy 5k
Alison Chaplin 5k
Amy Clark 5k
Lee Clark 5k
Jason Clarkson 5k
Jamie Clowes Clowesy Club 5k
Steve Clowes 5k
Emma Collins 5k
Caroline Cree 5k
Vivien Culverwell 5k
Nichola Curd 5k
Ryan Downing 5k
Lynne Eborall Renegade Runners 5k
Naomi Gornall 5k
Elizabeth Halford GoodGym Norwich 5k
Christine Henshaw Kettering Town Harriers 5k
Sam Herbert Fordy Runs 5k
Ali Howell 5k
Claire Jeary Norfolk Harriers 5k
Gary Jones Waveney Valley AC 5k
Theresa Jones Waveney Valley AC 5k
Vicki Larwood 5k
Kristy Lee 5k
Sonja Long 5k
Bonnie Ludkin 5k
Shona Mackie 5k
Larissa Mayhew Rushmere Community Runners 5k
Sean McCulloch 5k
Liz Meyer 5k
Emily Middlebrough 5k
Hazel Mooney 5k
Charles Moore 5k
Aaron Murrell 5k
Helen Neale 5k
Gemma Newson 5k
Karla Palgrave Lonely goat Running club 5k
Andrea Paxton 5k
Heather Pocklington 5k
Scarlett Rhoades 5k
Sarah Rhoades 5k
Cameron Rudd 5k
Sarah Shiplee Beccles and Bungay Harriers 5k
Trudi Smith Norwich Road Runners 5k
Mandy Swift 5k
Samantha Tapp Hadleigh Hares AC 5k
Steven Teale 5k
Jodi Walker Norwich Fitness Club 5k
Jamie Webster 5k
Holly Westgarth 5k
Michael Wheatley 5k
Gillian Wheatley 5k
Sam Whitby 5k
Oliver Whitby 5k
Rachael Wilkinson 5k
Emma Wilson 5k
Sue Woods Boston Community Runners 5k
elise crucefix 5k
charlotte edwards Bushfield Joggers 5k
Katherine Andert 10k
Kierandeep Bal 10k
Dawn Ball Three Counties Running Club 10k
Rosie Barker 10k
Jeff Bateman 10k
Richard Bavey 10k
Samantha Beales Coltishall Jaguars RC 10k
Keith Blake Wymondham AC 10k
Lucy Bonham 10k
Wendy Boyden Waveney Valley AC 10k
Richard Brooks Lonely Goat RC 10k
Stephen Brown 10k
Joanne Caine non-affiliated 10k
Susan Carver Norwich Road Runners 10k
Chris Cook Lordshill Road Runners 10k
Bill Crawford 10k
Jodie Dineen 10k
Sue Down 10k
Clodagh Drewry Fitcamp Fittie 10k
Heidi Dugdell 10k
Gwenda Evans Lordshill Road Runners 10k
Kevin Finch Lonely Goat RC 10k
Katherine Foster 10k
Annette Garner 10k
Thomas Gray 10k
Mary Gray 10k
Andrew Green Lonely Goat RC 10k
Nicola Green Lonely Goat RC 10k
Bill Gregory 10k
Haley Griggs 10k
Sheryl Grisley 10k
Becky Harrison 10k
Mike Harrison 10k
Stephen Higgs Lonely Goats RC 10k
Elizabeth Hindler 10k
Susan Irving Lonely goat Running club 10k
Ben Irving 10k
Grace Lees-Maffei 10k
Rebecca Loveday 10k
Sarah Lund 10k
Jonathan Lush 26.2 10k
JOHN MAHON 10k
Zoe Marsden 10k
Catherine McAndrew Lonely Goat RC 10k
Alistair Morrell 10k
Sarah Nelis Wymondham AC 10k
Steve Newson 10k
James Pallant Lonely Goats RC 10k
Christine Pilbrow 10k
Emma Rutterford 10k
Eleanor Sheerin 10k
Manoela Smith Lynnsport Ladybirds 10k
Andy Smith Coltishall Jaguars RC 10k
Caroline Spaxman Chatteris Running Club 10k
Calista Strange Stopsley Striders 10k
JULIE TRIBE 10k
Joanna Thrower 10k
Jeremy Webb Lordshill Road Runners 10k
Drew Welch 10k
Peter Wilson 10k
Paula Wise 10k
Joan Woodward 10k
glen page Rushmere Community Runners 10k